[Latest Certification Vce] Best Microsoft 70-767 Dumps Exam Questions Youtube Study Guide Provider With High Quality

How to get the Microsoft exam 70-767 dumps with answers? “Implementing a SQL Data Warehouse (beta)” is the name of Microsoft 70-767 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Best Microsoft 70-767 dumps exam questions youtube study guide provider with high quality. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-767 dumps exam questions answers are updated (112 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-767 dumps is MCSA. Passing the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-767.html exam is not hard to master because it can be done with little efforts. It needs fluency and grip on exam objective.

Exam Code: 70-767
Exam Name: Implementing a SQL Data Warehouse (beta)
Q&As: 112

[Latest Microsoft 70-767 Dumps Certification Vce From Google Drive]:https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWaWpOOFpVd3ZyMTg

[Latest Cisco 400-351 Dumps Certification Vce From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWbVlmaEVvUmZqT2c

70-767 dumps

Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-767 Dumps Training Program Online Here:

QUESTION 27
Which one of the following belongs to detailed site planning?
A. Max. UE Tx Power on RACH, CPICH Ec/No Offset.
B. Spreading code, PC overhead, Replacement Window.
C. Scrambling code, MHPA gain, ISHO neighbours.
D. Mobile Network Code, Max. Allowed DL Bit rate.
70-767 exam Answer: C
QUESTION 28
Which group of parameters should be highlighted at the border of multi mode network?
A. ISHO triggering.
B. Inter-frequency handover triggering.
C. Soft handover triggering.
D. Softer handover triggering.
Answer: A
QUESTION 29
How many radio links on average, per user connected, would be considered a reasonable
value for a soft handover overhead in a WCDMA network?
A. 1.7 to 1.8.
B. 1.3 to 1.4.
C. 1.5 to 1.6.
D. 1.9 to 2.
70-767 dumps Answer: B
QUESTION 30
At what level does radio interface synchronization have to be planned?
A. Site.
B. Carrier.
C. Cell.

D. RNC.
Answer: C
QUESTION 31
During pre-launch optimisation how can coverage problems be indicated in a cell?
A. By having very high throughput [kbit/s] in a cell.
B. By having TX power limitation and high throughput [kbit/s].
C. By achieving TX power limitations of NodeB or UE.
D. By having TX power limitation and low throughput [kbit/s].
70-767 pdf Answer: D
QUESTION 32
Soft handover parameters are set per:
A. RNC.
B. cell.
C. MSC.
D. site.
Answer: B
QUESTION 33
The output of coverage planning is needed for which one of the following processes?
A. Propagation model tuning.
B. Transmission planning.
C. Loading field measurements.
D. Code planning.
70-767 vce Answer: D
QUESTION 34
Which kind of channels exists in the WCDMA technology and how are they mapped?
A. Logical mapped on physical channels.
B. Logical mapped on transport mapped on physical channels.
C. Transport mapped on logical mapped on physical channels.
D. Transport mapped on physical channels.
Answer: B
QUESTION 35
What is SHO gain?

A. It is an additional macro diversity gain against slow fading.
B. It is an additional micro diversity gain.
C. It reduces the radio link loss due to multiple handovers.
D. It is a software feature in RAN.
70-767 exam Answer: A
QUESTION 36
When the UE receives the RRCConnectionRelease message in state CELLFACH, the
message is received on the:
A. CCCH it releases all its radio resources and enters idle mode.
B. CCCH it sends the SMS on the Paging Channel and then enters the idle mode.
C. DCCH it releases all its radio resources and enters idle mode.
D. DTCH it continues to use the radio resource as long as the users need it.
Answer: A

QUESTION 37
In the hand-over control procedure, during an event 1B a primary scrambling code (SC):
A. is replaced from another SC.
B. leaves the active sets if its level is level under a threshold for a determined period of
time.
C. enters the active set if its level is comparable to the already active ones, its level is
over a threshold for a determined period of
time and the active set size limit has not been reached.
D. is monitored in case of need.

70-767 dumps Answer: B
QUESTION 38
Soft handover areas and pilot pollution can be optimised by:
A. reducing NodeB Tx power.
B.down tilting NodeB antenna.
C. increasing UE TX power.
D. using compressed mode.
Answer: B
QUESTION 39
In passive distributed antenna systems, what are the MAIN components?
A. Splitters, connectors and electro-optic converters.
B. Diplexers, couplers, splitters, radiating and RF cables.
C. Splitters, optical fibres and jumpers.
D. Optical fibres, radiating cables and attenuators.
70-767 pdf Answer: B
QUESTION 40
How does little i (or other to own cell interference) affect the uplink load, if at all?
A. By increasing the load by
B. There is no affect, it only affects the downlink.
C. By increasing the load by a factor of (1 + i*powerrise).
D.By decreasing the load by a factor of (1 + i*powerrise).
Answer: C
QUESTION 41
Which one of the following analyses can be performed with an UE connected
measurement system but NOT with a scanner measurement system?
A. Drop call analysis.
B. SIR analysis.
C. P-CPICH coverage measurement.
D. SHO area measurement.
70-767 vce Answer: A
QUESTION 42
What inter-RAT criteria measurements should be highlighted in the border area of multi

mode network?
A. T.
B. R.
C. H.
D. S.
Answer: D
QUESTION 43
Inter cell interference CANNOT be reduced by:
A. limiting TX power of UE or NodeB.
B. down tilting NodeB antenna.
C. squeezing soft handover areas as a function of active set.
D. increasing the number of sectors per site.
70-767 exam Answer: C
QUESTION 44
Transmission time is NOT reduced in compressed mode by:
A. reducing the spread factor by 2.
B. using higher layer scheduling.
C. puncturing.
D. limiting NRT traffic.
Answer: D
QUESTION 45
Assuming that the BTS max. power is 43dBm/carrier, what is a typical value of the
parameter PtxPrimaryCPICH?
A. 23dBm.
B. 33dBm.
C. 20dBm.
D. 40dBm.
70-767 dumps Answer: B
QUESTION 46
In a site with 3 cells and 2 carriers, what is the total number of downlink hardware
channels needed if the amount needed for traffic is 158.7 per site and the amount used for
signalling is 8?
A. 183

B. 167
C. 255
D. 207
Answer: D

An appropriate Implementing an SQL Data Warehouse 70-767 dumps study guide is the right option that can help you in this regard. It is not a daunting task in this age of modern technology, because online 70-767 dumps help you to enhance your skills and 70-767 practice test as well. You can buy or https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-767.html dumps for easy preparation.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/xVXs4iWzT0o