[Latest Certification Vce] Best Quality CompTIA FC0-U51 Dumps Exam Video Test Questions Updated 286Q&As [1 to 37]

Who can share new FC0-U51 dumps? The CompTIA IT Fundamentals Certification Exam (FC0-U51) exam is a exam that assesses how pass4itsure teams can effectively position FC0-U51 dumps in the CompTIA certification. Let us pass you through the fundamental concepts of CompTIA IT Fundamentals FC0-U51 certification exam, such as how for making your own CompTIA FC0-U51 certification path and some tips on how to top FC0-U51 dumps certification exam. Some of the topics assessed are how to consider the challenges faced by business and IT today and how this relates to Cisco opportunities.

Pass4itsure prepare and manage a virtual classroom environment and use collaboration tools to maximize student participation and comprehension. Fortunately or unfortunately, based on your point of view, this can also tell you how useful that CompTIA IT Fundamentals certification is to your job interview panel member. The pass4itsure FC0-U51 dumps exam also assesses who “the customer” is and the importance of applications to many of the customers that are influential in purchasing application-based solutions.

  • Exam Code: FC0-U51
  • Exam Name: CompTIA IT Fundamentals Certification Exam
  • Q&As: 286
  • 6000+ Exam Q&As
  • 6000+ Free Demo
  • 98% Pass Rate
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 365 Days Free Update
  • 5 Years Working Experience

[Latest Pass4itsure FC0-U51 Dumps PDF Certification Vce From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1R5dj6lfLohb2Uys-Kfb0MCKKGjePqhkQ

[Latest Pass4itsure jk0-018 Dumps PDF Certification Vce From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1dRQRDsiju6pvmchV3Xe0UTwaflfHQIIM

The pass4isture FC0-U51 dumps CompTIA IT Fundamentals Certification Exam is required for CompTIA certification. Some certifications are very much investing a fee to take the CompTIA FC0-U51 exam and get your certification and those are probably the least valuable. The computer-based,multiple-choice exam tests the candidate’s knowledge of how to prepare and manage a virtual classroom environment and use collaboration tools to maximize student participation and comprehension. Others want you to pay to participate in an experienced team first, then confirm you have the appropriate encounter that needs considering for the CompTIA IT Fundamentals certification, then you get to pay again to take top quality. Candidates can prepare for the exam by taking the CompTIA IT Fundamentals Certification Exam course.

PASS4ITSURE CompTIA FC0-U51 DUMPS TRAINING PROGRAM ONLINE HERE(1-37)

QUESTION 1
Which of the following is the BEST security practice to use when configuring the management options of a wireless router?
A. Disable DHCP
B. Change the admin password
C. Enable SSID
D. Enable remote administration
FC0-U51 exam Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Which of the following hardware uses flash memory technology?
A. PCMCIA card
B. Smart card reader
C. Secure digital card
D. DDR2 SDRAM
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Which of the following display standards has a resolution of 1400 x 1050 pixels?
A. XGA
B. UXGA
C. SXGA+
D. WUXGA
FC0-U51 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Ann, a user, wishes to free space in her documents folder. Which of the following is the BEST characteristic to sort by in order to ensure that the most space is freed by deleting the least amount of files?
A. Date modified
B. File path
C. Size
D. Extension
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
When considering backup media, which of the following holds the MOST data?
A. BD-R
B. DVD-R
C. DVD-DL
D. CD-ROM
FC0-U51 pdf Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Which of the following statements about Standby Power Supply (SPS) is true? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. It provides protection against power surges.
B. It provides protection against power drops and power surges.
C. It provides no protection against power surges.
D. It provides protection against under voltage.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 7
A user will be traveling with a smartphone that contains confidential information. Which of the following should be disabled? (Select TWO).
A. Keyboard
B. Speakers
C. Mouse
D. Bluetooth
E. NFC
FC0-U51 pdf Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 8
Which of the following types of fire extinguishers are needed for combustible liquids\’ fire such as gasoline and
kerosene?
A. Class C
B. Class B
C. Class D
D. Class A
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Which of the following is performed during WiFi setup on a mobile device?
A. Configuring bluetooth pairing settings
B. Configuring email settings
C. Configuring screen lock settings
D. Configuring SSID settings
FC0-U51 vce Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Which of the following is the BEST method of sharing files within a department?
A. Email
B. Flash drive
C. Network drive
D. Instant messaging
E. NFC
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
You are responsible for technical support at a hospital. Recently, all computers have been upgraded to Windows Vista
64 bit. However, you have a particular custom application that runs only in 32 bit. What should you do?
A. You will have to uninstall the upgraded operating system.
B. Use compatibility mode to run the 32-bit application.
C. You will need a 32-bit version of Vista, not 64 bit.
D. You will need to get the upgraded 64-bit version of the application.
FC0-U51 exam Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Which of the following is the function of a CPU?
A. Encrypts data for remote transmission
B. Performs data computation
C. Supplies electricity to components
D. Provides storage location for files
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
When storing a document in the cloud, a user needs to be:
A. On a shared drive.
B. Using a USB cable.
C. Connected to the Internet.
D. In airplane mode.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
Which of the following is a fake target that deters hackers from locating your real network?
A. Honeypot
B. KFSensor
C. Malware
D. Spyware
FC0-U51 dumps Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
Which of the following statements about the DVI-D connector are true? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose three.
A. It is used only for digital signal connections.
B. Its single link connector contains 18 pins.
C. It is used for both digital and analog signal connections.
D. Its dual link connector contains 24 pins.
Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 16
Which of the following is used with a touch screen to increase accuracy?
A. Touchpad
B. Stylus pen C. Joystick
D. Trackball
FC0-U51 pdf Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17
Which of the following SCSI types use 16-bit bus?
A. Fast Wide SCSI-2
B. Double Wide SCSI-2
C. Fast SCSI-2
D. Wide SCSI-2
E. Ultra-2 SCSI (Fast-40)
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 18
A home user wants to share files between two different computers. The user wants the files to be available to either
computer, regardless of whether either computer is turned on. Which of the following is the BEST storage method?
A. USB storage
B. Internal storage
C. Direct attached storage
D. Network attached storage
FC0-U51 vce Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 19
Before purchasing a new video card for a PC, which of the following should be checked to ensure there will be enough electricity for the video card to function properly?
A. GPU
B. CPU
C. GUI
D. PSU
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 20
Which of the following types of batteries are used by toys and watches?
A. Silver oxide
B. Zinc-air
C. Lead-acid
D. Silver lead
FC0-U51 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 21
Which of the following is the BEST reason to change a wireless router\’s default SSID?
A. To make it easier to identify in a location with several routers.
B. To make the network feel more personal.
C. To make it more difficult to join.
D. To make the network secure.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 22
The extension .rtf is an example of which of the following file types?
A. Document
B. Executable
C. Audio
D. Speadsheet
FC0-U51 dumps Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 23
An employee, Joe, forgot his laptop at the airport. Joe is worried about unauthorized access. Which of the following BEST protects against data theft in this instance?
A. Security software
B. Full disk encryption
C. Cable lock
D. Username and password
E. Patching the OS and third party software
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 24
Under which environmental conditions is the risk of Electrostatic discharge (ESD) the highest?
A. Low temperature
B. High humidity
C. Low humidity
D. High temperature
FC0-U51 pdf Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 25
A user is browsing the Internet when suddenly a threatening message appears on screen demanding a payment in
order to avoid the system being disabled. Which of the following BEST describes this type of malware infection?
A. Ransomware
B. Adware
C. Spyware
D. Virus
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 26
Which of the following is considered an optical storage medium?
A. SSD
B. Blu-Ray
C. Flash drive
D. Memory card
FC0-U51 vce Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 27
Which of the following computer components are used to store data? (Select TWO).
A. GPU
B. HDD
C. RAM
D. NIC
E. CPU
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 28
While browsing the Internet, a user receives a warning regarding the display of mixed content. The address bar includes
https, and the lock symbol is showing. Which of the following does this warning indicate about the website?
A. It stores data in cache or cookies, but not both.
B. It requires login credentials for some sections.
C. It contains both secure and non-secure parts.
D. It is best viewed with a different browser.
FC0-U51 exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 29
Several users want to share a common folder with high availability. Which of the following devices is BEST to use for
this requirement?
A. Large USB flash drive connected to a PC
B. Medium capacity SATA hard drive
C. Network attached storage appliance
D. Firewall with security management
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 30
Which of the following are considered input devices for a computer? (Select TWO).
A. Mouse
B. Printer
C. Speakers
D. Microphone
E. Monitor
FC0-U51 dumps Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 31
Which of the following is the bandwidth of an SCSI Ultra2 Wide I/O port?
A. 50 MBps
B. 160 MBps
C. 320 MBps
D. 80 MBps
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 32
A user, Ann, receives a call asking for her password to troubleshoot a problem. Which of the following describes this type of security threat?
A. Malware
B. Social engineering
C. Spam
D. Physical security
FC0-U51 pdf Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 33
A user has downloaded an application file with the .dmg file extension. Which of the following operating systems can be used with this file by default?
A. iOS
B. Windows
C. Mac OS
D. Chrome OS
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 34
Which of the following devices transmits and receives printed images over a telephone line?
A. Monitor
B. Fax
C. Scanner
D. Webcam
FC0-U51 vce Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 35
Which of the following does the image denote?
FC0-U51 dumps
A. Ground
B. Capacitor
C. Resistor
D. Terminator
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 36
A user wants to have the latest security patches and bug fixes installed on a computer. Which of the following is the BEST method to achieve this?
A. Configure anti-malware updates
B. Manually update before each use
C. Update every six months
D. Schedule automatic updates
FC0-U51 exam Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 37
When connecting a printer to a network, which of the following is needed to complete the process? (Select TWO).
A. IP address
B. User\’s password
C. Computer\’s name
D. Subnet mask
E. HTTP port
F. Fax number
Correct Answer: AD

FC0-U51 dumps
Pass4itsure provides its users with high quality CompTIA FC0-U51 CompTIA IT Fundamentals study materials, which give you the security to pass your exam. The pass4itsure feature is helpful in selecting the FC0-U51 dumps exam questions according to your potential. That CompTIA IT Fundamentals certification, where you have to show not just that you’ve tested a subject, but also that you have the skill-sets and at least some encounter to returning it up, are likely the most useful. And keep attempting the same question several time so you can overcome the exam anxiety. FC0-U51 CompTIA IT Fundamentals Certification Exam exam is an important certification exam which tests your CompTIA IT Fundamentals certification professional skills.

What if I don’t pass the exam? How do I claim Refund?

Pass4itsure provides you a shortcut to success. Any Pass4itsure.com user who fails the corresponding exam has 30 days from the date of purchase of Exam on Pass4itsure.com for a full refund. CompTIA IT Fundamentals FC0-U51 dumps are there to help you in your career. We can accept and arrange a full refund requests only if your score report or any relevant filed be confirmed. Pass4itsure CompTIA IT Fundamentals is also among the famous online CompTIA certification.

pass4itsure FC0-U51 dumps
CompTIA FC0-U51 CompTIA IT Fundamentals study materials help you to boost your chances in your career. We believe in “Actions speak louder than words” that’s why Pass4itsure recommend you to must try its free FC0-U51 dumps demo, you will notice the intuitive UI and also you will find it very easy to customize the preparation mode. If you really want to get through the FC0-U51 online certifications you need to take proper training. Pass4itsure is a reputed CompTIA FC0-U51 CompTIA IT Fundamentals study materials provider.

Pass4itsure CompTIA FC0-U51 Dumps Exam Test Questions, Best Quality CompTIA FC0-U51 Dumps Test Sale, We Help You Pass CompTIA IT Fundamentals Certification Exam. Pass4itsure FC0-U51 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

FC0-U51 dumps