ECSAV10

While this EC-COUNCIL ECSA ECSAV10 certification may not be easy, it is not entirely impossible. There are effective and reliable practice questions to ensure your success on your first attempt. Pass4itSure has updated the latest valid EC-COUNCIL ECSAV10 exam questions and answers. All questions have been validated to ensure that the exam passes smoothly. Pass4itSure ECSAV10 exam dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/ecsav10.html (Two forms PDF +VCE) Complete ECSAV10 questions and answers.

Pass4itSure has many years of exam experience and all materials are written to the highest standards and the best quality. High pass rate and money-back guarantee.

Here you can experience some of the exam practice questions shared online by Pass4itSure for free.

Guaranteed answers to practice test questions for your ECSAV10 (ECSA):

Passing the Pass4itSure test is the best and easiest way to pass this exam at once. For the full Pass4itSure ECSAV10 exam questions and answers, select Pass4itSure.

ECSAV10 exam practice questions and answers online

QUESTION 1

Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) messages occur in many situations, such as whenever a datagram cannot reach the destination or the gateway does not have the buffering capacity to forward a datagram. Each ICMP message contains three fields: type, code, and checksum. Different types of Internet Control Message Protocols (ICMP) are identified by a TYPE field.

If the destination is not reachable, which one of the following is generated?

A. Type 8 ICMP codes
B. Type 12 ICMP codes
C. Type 3 ICMP codes
D. Type 7 ICMP codes
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2

John, the penetration testing manager in a pen testing firm, needs to prepare a pen testing pricing report for a client.

Which of the following factors does he need to consider while preparing the pen testing pricing report?

A. Number of employees in the client organization
B. Complete structure of the organization
C. Number of client computers to be tested and resources required to perform a pen test
D. Number of servers available in the client organization
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3

An organization has deployed a web application that uses encoding techniques before transmitting the data over the Internet. This encoding technique helps the organization to hide confidential data such as user credentials, email attachments, etc. when in transit. This encoding technique takes 3 bytes of binary data and divides it into four chunks of 6 bits. Each chunk is further encoded into its respective printable character.

Identify the encoding technique employed by the organization?

A. Unicode encoding
B. Base64 encoding
C. URL encoding
D. HTMS encoding
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4

What are the security risks of running a “repair” installation for Windows XP?

A. There are no security risks when running the “repair” installation for Windows XP
B. Pressing Shift+F1 gives the user administrative rights
C. Pressing Ctrl+F10 gives the user administrative rights
D. Pressing Shift+F10 gives the user administrative rights
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5

David is a penetration tester and he is attempting to extract password hashes from the Oracle database.

Which of the following utilities should Dave employ in order to brute-force password hashes from Oracle databases?

A. TNS
B. Orabf
C. Opwg
D. OAT
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6

Larry is an IT consultant who works for corporations and government agencies. Does Larry plan on shutting down the city\’s network using BGP devices and Zombies?

What type of Penetration Testing is Larry planning to carry out?

A. Internal Penetration Testing
B. Firewall Penetration Testing
C. DoS Penetration Testing
D. Router Penetration Testing
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7

Stanley, a pentester needs to perform various tests to detect SQL injection vulnerabilities. He has to make a list of all input fields whose values could be used in crafting a SQL query. This includes the hidden fields of POST requests and then tests them separately, attempting to interfere with the query and cause an error to generate as a result.

In which of the following tests is the source code of the application tested in a non-runtime environment to detect the SQL injection vulnerabilities?

A. Dynamic Testing
B. Static Testing
C. Function Testing
D. Source Code Testing
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8

Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) messages occur in many situations, such as whenever a
datagram cannot reach the destination or the gateway does not have the buffering capacity to forward a
datagram. Each ICMP message contains three fields: type, code, and checksum.
Different types of Internet Control Message Protocols (ICMP) are identified by a type and code field.

Which of the following ICMP messages will be generated if the destination port is not reachable?

A. ICMP Type 11 code 1
B. ICMP Type 5 code 3
C. ICMP Type 3 code 2
D. ICMP Type 3 code 3
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9

Which of the following policies helps secure data and protects the privacy of organizational information?

A. Special-Access Policy
B. Document retention Policy
C. Cryptography Policy
D. Personal Security Policy
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10

Joe, an ECSA certified professional, is working on a pen testing engagement for one of his SME clients. He discovered the host file in one of the Windows machines has the following entry: 213.65.172.55 microsoft.com
After performing a Whois lookup, Joe discovered the IP does not refer to Microsoft.com. The network
admin denied modifying the host files.

Which type of attack does this scenario present?

A. DNS starvation
B. DNS poisoning
C. Phishing
D. MAC spoofing
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11

Rule of Engagement (ROE) is the formal permission to conduct a pen-test. It provides top-level guidance for conducting penetration testing. Various factors are considered while preparing the scope of ROE which clearly explain the limits associated with the security test.

Which of the following factors is NOT considered while preparing the scope of the Rules of Engagement (ROE)?

A. A list of employees in the client organization
B. A list of acceptable testing techniques
C. Specific IP addresses/ranges to be tested
D. Points of contact for the penetration testing team
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12

A pen tester has extracted a database name by using a blind SQL injection. Now he begins to test the table inside the database using the below query and finds the table: http://juggyboy.com/page.aspx?id=1; IF (LEN(SELECT TOP 1 NAME from sysobjects where xtype=\’U\’)=3) WAITFOR DELAY \’00:00:10\’-http://juggyboy.com/page.aspx?id=1; IF (ASCII(lower(substring((SELECT TOP 1 NAME from sysobjects where xtype=char(85)),1,1)))=101) WAITFOR DELAY \’00:00:10\’-http://juggyboy.com/page.aspx?id=1; IF (ASCII(lower(substring((SELECT TOP 1 NAME from sysobjects

where xtype=char(85)),2,1)))=109) WAITFOR DELAY \’00:00:10\’-http://juggyboy.com/page.aspx?id=1; IF
(ASCII(lower(substring((SELECT TOP 1 NAME from sysobjects where xtype=char(85)),3,1)))=112) WAITFOR DELAY\’00:00:10\’-What is the table name?

A. CTS
B. QRT
C. EMP
D. ABC
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13

Which of the following pre-engagement documents identifies the systems to be tested, types of tests, and the depth of the testing?

A. Draft Report
B. Letter of Intent
C. Rule of Engagement
D. Authorization Letter
Correct Answer: C

If you have enough practice, you can easily win the exam with much less difficulty. Please choose Pass4itSure.

Free EC-COUNCIL ECSAV10 (ECSA) exam pdf

free EC-COUNCIL ECSAV10 exam PDF https://drive.google.com/file/d/1FnmHkCPdxi0vIeD9TIFph95476DLOFYD/view?usp=sharing

Summarize

ECSAV10 practice test dumps This is the best way to not only improve your performance but also increase your confidence. To purchase EC-COUNCIL ECSAV10 practice test questions, you need a reliable source, such as Pass4itSure. Click https://www.pass4itsure.com/ecsav10.html (Q&As: 354) to complete exam practice questions and answers.

 312-38

First, Good news! Pass4itSure can help you prepare for the EC-COUNCIL Network Security Administrator 312-38 exam dumps. which will help you pass the exam in the shortest possible time. Pass4itSure 312-38 exam dumps (PDF + Practice Exam) https://www.pass4itsure.com/312-38.html Pass your 312-38 exam smartly.

Download EC-COUNCIL 312-38 Dumps PDF for free today

Pass4itSure 312-38 dumps Pdf preparation material:

[free 312-38 pdf] 312-38 Dumps PDF Drive download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1lKEGlgKQ2GjGmG4-0bhHaug8HxfGUfjZ/view?usp=sharing

[Pass4itSure share] EC-COUNCIL 312-38 Dumps Practice Exam Questions Answers

QUESTION 1 #

Which of the following tools is used to ping a given range of IP addresses and resolve the hostname of the remote system?

A. SuperScan
B. Netscan
C. Hoping
D. Nmap
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2 #

Identify the spread spectrum technique that multiplies the original data signal with a pseudo-random noise spreading code.

A. ISM
B. FHSS
C. DSSS
D. OFDM
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3 #

Which of the following features is used to generate spam on the Internet by spammers and worms?

A. AutoComplete
B. SMTP relay
C. Server Message Block (SMB) signing
D. AutoFill
Correct Answer: B
SMTP relay feature of e-mail servers allows them to forward the e-mail to other e-mail servers. Unfortunately, this feature is exploited by spammers and worms to generate spam on the Internet.

QUESTION 4 #

Simon had all his systems administrators implement hardware and software firewalls to ensure network security. They implemented IDS/IPS systems throughout the network to check for and stop any unauthorized traffic that may attempt to enter.

Although Simon and his administrators believed they were secure, a hacker group was able to get into the network and modify files hosted on the company\’s website.

After searching through the firewall and server logs, no one could find how the attackers were able to get in. He decides that the entire network needs to be monitored for critical and essential file changes. This monitoring tool alerts administrators when a critical file is altered.

What tool could Simon and his administrators implement to accomplish this?

A. They need to use Nessus.
B. Snort is the best tool for their situation.
C. They could use Tripwire.
D. They can implement Wireshark.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5 #

Which of the following representatives of the incident response team takes the forensic backups of systems that are essential events?

A. the legal representative
B. technical representative
C. lead investigator
D. None
E. Information Security representative
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6 #

Which of the following are provided by digital signatures?

A. Identification and validation
B. Authentication and identification
C. Integrity and validation
D. Security and integrity
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7 #

Which of the following protocols supports source-specific multicast (SSM)?

A. DHCP
B. ARP
C. DNS
D. BGMP
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8 #

The CEO of Max Rager wants to send a confidential message regarding the new formula for its coveted soft drink, SuperMax, to its manufacturer in Texas. However, he fears the message could be altered in transit. How can he prevent this incident from happening and what element of the message ensures the success of this method?

A. Hashing; hash code
B. Symmetric encryption; secret key
C. Hashing; public key
D. Asymmetric encryption; public key
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9 #

Which of the following is a software tool used in passive attacks for capturing network traffic?

A. Intrusion prevention system
B. Intrusion detection system
C. Warchalking
D. Sniffer
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10 #

You are tasked to perform a black hat vulnerability assessment for a client. You received official written permission to work with: company site, forum, Linux server with LAMP, where this site is hosted.

Which vulnerability assessment tool should you consider using?

A. dnsbrute
B. hping
C. OpenVAS
D. wireshark
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11 #

John works as an Incident Manager for TechWorld Inc. His task is to set up a wireless network for his organization. For this, he needs to decide the appropriate devices and policies required to set up the network.

Which of the following phases of the incident handling process will help him accomplish the task?

A. Containment
B. Recovery
C. Preparation
D. Eradication
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12 #

Steven is a Linux system administrator at an IT company. He wants to disable unnecessary services in the system,

which can be exploited by the attackers. Which among the following is the correct syntax for disabling a service?

A. $ sudo system-ctl disable [service]
B. $ sudo systemctl disable [service]
C. $ sudo system.ctl disable [service]
D. $ sudo system ctl disable [service]
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13 #

You are using more than the safety of the existing network. You\\’ll find a machine that is not in use as such but is software that emulates the operation of a sensitive database server.

What is this?

A. The reactive IDS
B. Honey Pot
C. None
D. Virus
E. The polymorphic virus
Correct Answer: B

Finally:

Pass4itSure is guaranteed to pass the 312-38 exam by using what Pass4itSure provides. Pass4itSure offers you a commitment to renew your 312-38 exams for free for three months. Don’t worry, come on https://www.pass4itsure.com/312-38.html 312-38 dumps (PDF + VCE).

Get ready to qualify EC-COUNCIL ECSA V10 exam with the latest and updated ECSAV10 practice exam. Try the ECSAV10 free practice test is here! Best practice (Pass4itSure ECSAV10 exam dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/ecsav10.html) for your ECSAV10 certification by Pass4itSure.com.

Download EC-COUNCIL ECSAV10 pdf

[free questions] EC-COUNCIL ECSAV10 pdf 100% free from Google Drive https://drive.google.com/file/d/1USnf_05TZ9wzxsT-v8f5pyWvUlBeMVjG/view?usp=sharing

EC-COUNCIL ECSAV10 exam practice questions(q1-q13)

QUESTION 1
Nancy Jones is a network admin at Society Technology Ltd. When she is trying to send data packets from
one network (Token-ring) to another network (Ethernet), she receives an error message stating:
\\’Destination unreachable\\’
What is the reason behind this?
A. Packet is lost
B. Packet fragmentation is required
C. Packet contains image data
D. Packet transmission is not done properly
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Jessica works as systems administrator for a large electronics firm. She wants to scan her network quickly to detect live
hosts by using ICMP ECHO Requests. What type of scan is Jessica going to perform?
A. Smurf scan
B. Tracert
C. Ping trace
D. ICMP ping sweep
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Thomas is an attacker and he skimmed through the HTML source code of an online shopping website for the presence
of any vulnerabilities that he can exploit. He already knows that when a user makes any selection of items in the online
shopping webpage, the selection is typically stored as form field values and sent to the application as an HTTP request
(GET or POST) after clicking the Submit button. He also knows that some fields related to the selected items are
modifiable by the user (like quantity, color, etc.) and some are not (like price). While skimming through the HTML code,
he identified that the price field values of the items are present in the HTML code. He modified the price field values of
certain items from $200 to $2 in the HTML code and submitted the request successfully to the application. Identify the
type of attack performed by Thomas on the online shopping website?
A. Session poisoning attack
B. Hidden field manipulation attack
C. HTML embedding attack
D. XML external entity attack
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
SecInfo is a leading cyber security provider who recently hired Andrew, a security analyst. He was assigned the task of
identifying vulnerabilities in the NFC devices by performing an attack on them. In this process, he was present with his
device in the close proximity with the NFC devices that are sharing data so that he can eavesdrop on the data and at
the same time block the transmission to the receiver. He then manipulated the captured data and further relayed the
data to the receiver. Identify the type of attack performed by Andrew on the target NFC devices?
A. Ticket cloning
B. MITM attack
C. DoS attack
D. Virus attack
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
You work as an IT security auditor hired by a law firm in Boston to test whether you can gain access to sensitive
information about the company clients. You have rummaged through their trash and found very little information. You do
not want to set off any alarms on their network, so you plan on performing passive foot printing against their Web
servers. What tool should you use?
A. Nmap
B. Netcraft
C. Ping sweep
D. Dig
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
A recent study from HyThech Technologies found that three of the most popular websites are having most commonly
exploitable flaw in their web applications. Using this vulnerability, an attacker may inject malicious code that can be
executed on a user\\’s machine. Also, the study revealed that most sensitive target of this vulnerability is stealing
session cookies. This helps attackers to duplicate the user session and access anything the user can perform on a
website like manipulating personal information, creating fake social media posts, stealing credit card information and
performing unauthorized financial transactions, etc. Identify the vulnerability revealed by HyThech Technologies?
A. DoS vulnerability
B. Buffer overflow vulnerability
C. Insecure decentralization vulnerability
D. XSS vulnerability
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Christen is a renowned SQL penetration testing specialist in the US. A multinational ecommerce company hired him to
check for vulnerabilities in the SQL database. Christen wanted to perform SQL penetration testing on the database by
entering a massive amount of data to crash the web application of the company and discover coding errors that may
lead to a SQL injection attack. Which of the following testing techniques is Christen using?
A. Fuzz Testing
B. Stored Procedure Injection
C. Union Exploitation
D. Automated Exploitation
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
The penetration testers are required to follow predefined standard frameworks in making penetration
testing reporting formats.
Which of the following standards does NOT follow the commonly used methodologies in penetration
testing?
A. National Institute of Standards and Technology (NIST)
B. Information Systems Security Assessment Framework (ISSAF)
C. Open Web Application Security Project (OWASP)
D. American Society for Testing Materials (ASTM)
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Which of the following pre-engagement documents identifies the systems to be tested, types of tests, and the depth of
the testing?
A. Draft Report
B. Letter of Intent
C. Rule of Engagement
D. Authorization Letter
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Which of the following is the objective of Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act?
A. To ease the transfer of financial information between institutions and banks
B. To protect the confidentiality, integrity, and availability of data
C. To set a new or enhanced standards for all U.S. public company boards, management and public accounting firms
D. To certify the accuracy of the reported financial statement
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Which one of the following acts related to the information security in the US fix the responsibility of management for
establishing and maintaining an adequate internal control structure and procedures for financial reporting?
A. California SB 1386
B. Sarbanes-Oxley 2002
C. Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act (GLBA)
D. USA Patriot Act 2001
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
TCP/IP provides a broad range of communication protocols for the various applications on the network. The TCP/IP
model has four layers with major protocols included within each layer. Which one of the following protocols is used to
collect information from all the network devices?
A. Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP)
B. Network File system (NFS)
C. Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP)
D. Transmission Control Protocol (TCP)
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
Which port does DHCP use for client connections?
A. UDP port 67
B. UDP port 68
C. UDP port 69
D. UDP port 66
Correct Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL Other Certifications
100% free EC-COUNCIL ECIH 212-89 practice test https://www.certificationvce.com/free-share-best-online-resource-ec-council-212-89-pdf-212-89-practice-test/
100% free EC-COUNCIL 312-50V11 practice test https://www.certificationvce.com/new-free-share-best-online-resource-ec-council-312-50v11-pdf-312-50v11-practice-test/

Pass4itsure EC-COUNCIL dumps discount code 2021

Pass4itsure EC-COUNCIL dumps discount code 2021

The last sentence:

This blog shares the latest EC-COUNCIL ECSAV10 practice questions! EC-COUNCIL ECSAV10 pdf! Get full Pass4itsure ECSAV10 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/ecsav10.html (Updated: Aug 01, 2021).

A best online resource to prepare for the EC-COUNCIL 312-50V11 exam: the latest 312-50V11 practice test. The latest 312-50V11 exam dumps pdf. Pass4itsure full 312-50V11 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/312-50v11.html (Total Questions: 429 Q&A 312-50V11 Dumps Pdf) can help you pass your first exam!

New 2021 EC-COUNCIL 312-50V11 dumps pdf from google drive (Update Questions)

Welcome to download [free questions] EC-COUNCIL 312-50V11 dumps pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1xZM63lHp46CFESTKrsT8Spj-cJGxC42A/view?usp=sharing

EC-COUNCIL 312-50V11 practice test questions from Youtube

New EC-COUNCIL 312-50V11 exam practice questions(q1-q13)

QUESTION 1
What hacking attack is challenge/response authentication used to prevent?
A. Replay attacks
B. Scanning attacks
C. Session hijacking attacks
D. Password cracking attacks
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 2
Why would you consider sending an email to an address that you know does not exist within the company you are
performing a Penetration Test for?
A. To determine who is the holder of the root account
B. To perform a DoS
C. To create needless SPAM
D. To illicit a response back that will reveal information about email servers and how they treat undeliverable mail
E. To test for virus protection
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 3
Nedved is an IT Security Manager of a bank in his country. One day. he found out that there is a security breach to his
company\\’s email server based on analysis of a suspicious connection from the email server to an unknown IP
Address.
What is the first thing that Nedved needs to do before contacting the incident response team?
A. Leave it as it Is and contact the incident response te3m right away
B. Block the connection to the suspicious IP Address from the firewall
C. Disconnect the email server from the network
D. Migrate the connection to the backup email server
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
How does a denial-of-service attack work?
A. A hacker prevents a legitimate user (or group of users) from accessing a service
B. A hacker uses every character, word, or letter he or she can think of to defeat authentication
C. A hacker tries to decipher a password by using a system, which subsequently crashes the network
D. A hacker attempts to imitate a legitimate user by confusing a computer or even another person
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 5
While scanning with Nmap, Patin found several hosts which have the IP ID of incremental sequences. He then decided
to conduct: nmap -Pn -p- -si kiosk.adobe.com www.riaa.com. kiosk.adobe.com is the host with incremental IP ID
sequence. What is the purpose of using “-si” with Nmap?
A. Conduct stealth scan
B. Conduct ICMP scan
C. Conduct IDLE scan
D. Conduct silent scan
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 6
Every company needs a formal written document which spells out to employees precisely what they are allowed to use
the company\\’s systems for, what is prohibited, and what will happen to them if they break the rules. Two printed copies
of the policy should be given to every employee as soon as possible after they join the organization. The employee
should be asked to sign one copy, which should be safely filed by the company. No one should be allowed to use the
company\\’s computer systems until they have signed the policy in acceptance of its terms.
What is this document called?
A. Information Audit Policy (IAP)
B. Information Security Policy (ISP)
C. Penetration Testing Policy (PTP)
D. Company Compliance Policy (CCP)
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Peter extracts the SIDs list from Windows 2000 Server machine using the hacking tool “SIDExtractor”. Here is the
output of the SIDs: From the above list identify the user account with System Administrator privileges.

312-50V11 exam questions-q7

A. John
B. Rebecca
C. Sheela
D. Shawn
E. Somia
F. Chang
G. Micah
Correct Answer: F


QUESTION 8
An organization has automated the operation of critical infrastructure from a remote location. For this purpose, all the
industrial control systems are connected to the Internet. To empower the manufacturing process, ensure the reliability of
industrial networks, and reduce downtime and service disruption, the organization deckled to install an OT security tool
that further protects against security incidents such as cyber espionage, zero-day attacks, and malware. Which of the
following tools must the organization employ to protect its critical infrastructure?
A. Flowmon
B. Robotium
C. Balenadoud
D. intenlFuzzer
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
A hacker is an intelligent individual with excellent computer skills and the ability to explore a computer\\’s software and
hardware without the owner\\’s permission. Their intention can either be to simply gain knowledge or to illegally make
changes.
Which of the following class of hacker refers to an individual who works both offensively and defensively at various
times?
A. White Hat
B. Suicide Hacker
C. Gray Hat
D. Black Hat
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 10
This wireless security protocol allows 192-bit minimum-strength security protocols and cryptographic tools to protect
sensitive data, such as GCMP-2S6. MMAC-SHA384, and ECDSA using a 384-bit elliptic curve. Which is this wireless
security protocol?
A. WPA2 Personal
B. WPA3-Personal
C. WPA2-Enterprise
D. WPA3-Enterprise
Correct Answer: D
Enterprise, governments, and financial institutions have greater security with WPA3-Enterprise. WPA3Enterprise builds
upon WPA2 and ensures the consistent application of security protocol across the network.WPA3-Enterprise also offers
an optional mode using 192-bit minimum-strength security protocols and cryptographic tools to raised protect sensitive
data:?Authenticated encryption: 256-bit Galois/Counter Mode Protocol (GCMP-256)?Key derivation and confirmation:
384- bit Hashed Message Authentication Mode (HMAC) with Secure Hash Algorithm (HMAC-SHA384)?Key
establishment and authentication: Elliptic Curve Diffie-Hellman (ECDH) exchange and Elliptic Curve Digital Signature
Algorithm (ECDSA) employing a 384-bit elliptic curve?Robust management frame protection: 256-bit
Broadcast/Multicast Integrity Protocol Galois Message Authentication Code (BIP-GMAC-256)The 192-bit security mode
offered by WPA3- Enterprise ensures the proper combination of cryptographic tools are used and sets a uniform
baseline of security within a WPA3 network.

QUESTION 11
Henry Is a cyber security specialist hired by BlackEye – Cyber security solutions. He was tasked with discovering the
operating system (OS) of a host. He used the Unkornscan tool to discover the OS of the target system. As a result, he
obtained a TTL value, which Indicates that the target system is running a Windows OS. Identify the TTL value Henry
obtained, which indicates that the target OS is Windows.
A. 64
B. 128
C. 255
D. 138
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 12
The establishment of a TCP connection involves a negotiation called three-way handshake. What type of message does
the client send to the server in order to begin this negotiation?
A. ACK
B. SYN
C. RST
D. SYN-ACK
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 13
An Intrusion Detection System (IDS) has alerted the network administrator to a possibly malicious sequence of packets
sent to a Web server in the network\\’s external DMZ. The packet traffic was captured by the IDS and saved to a PCAP
file. What type of network tool can be used to determine if these packets are genuinely malicious or simply a false
positive?
A. Protocol analyzer
B. Network sniffer
C. Intrusion Prevention System (IPS)
D. Vulnerability scanner
Correct Answer: A

[2021.4 Update] 312-50V11 Exam Questions Answers Free https://www.certificationvce.com/new-free-share-best-online-resource-ec-council-312-50v11-pdf-312-50v11-practice-test/

Pass4itsure EC-COUNCIL dumps discount code 2021 free share

Pass4itsure EC-COUNCIL dumps discount code 2021

The last sentence:

This blog shares the latest EC-COUNCIL 312-50V11 exam questions, and answers! EC-COUNCIL 312-50V11 pdf, EC-COUNCIL 312-50V11 exam video! Get full Pass4itsure 100% pass & stable EC-COUNCIL 312-50V11 dumps!

ps.

Latest update EC-COUNCIL 312-50V11 exam dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/312-50v11.html
[PDF] Free EC-COUNCIL 312-50V11 pdf: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1xZM63lHp46CFESTKrsT8Spj-cJGxC42A/view?usp=sharing

A best online resource to prepare for the EC-COUNCIL 312-50V11 exam: latest 312-50V11 practice test. The latest 312-50V11 exam dumps pdf. Pass4itsure full 312-50V11 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/312-50v11.html (Total Questions: 429 Q&A 312-50V11 Dumps Pdf) can help you pass your first exam!

New 2021 EC-COUNCIL 312-50V11 dumps pdf from google drive (Update Questions)

Welcome to download [free questions] EC-COUNCIL 312-50V11 dumps pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1IxAGuyTjJMGfwsYam92KSkIesjNca1RF/view?usp=sharing

EC-COUNCIL 312-50V11 practice test questions from Youtube

New EC-COUNCIL 312-50V11 exam practice questions(q1-q13)

QUESTION 1
There are multiple cloud deployment options depending on how isolated a customer\\’s resources are from those of
other customers. Shared environments share the costs and allow each customer to enjoy lower operations expenses.
One solution Is for a customer to Join a group of users or organizations to share a cloud environment. What is this
cloud deployment option called?
A. Hybrid
B. Community
C. Public
D. Private
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 2
in this attack, an adversary tricks a victim into reinstalling an already-in-use key. This is achieved by manipulating and
replaying cryptographic handshake messages. When the victim reinstall the key, associated parameters such as the
incremental transmit packet number and receive packet number are reset to their initial values. What is this attack
called?
A. Chop chop attack
B. KRACK
C. Evil twin
D. Wardriving
Correct Answer: B
 In this attack KRACK is an acronym for Key Reinstallation Attack. KRACK may be a severe replay attack on Wi-Fi
Protected Access protocol (WPA2), which secures your Wi-Fi connection. Hackers use KRACK to take advantage of a
vulnerability in WPA2. When in close range of a possible victim, attackers can access and skim encrypted data using
KRACK. How KRACK WorksYour Wi-Fi client uses a four-way handshake when attempting to attach to a protected
network. The handshake confirms that both the client — your smartphone, laptop, et cetera — and therefore the access
point share the right credentials, usually a password for the network. This establishes the Pairwise passkey (PMK),
which allows for encoding .Overall, this handshake procedure allows for quick logins and connections and sets up a
replacement encryption key with each connection. this is often what keeps data secure on Wi-Fi connections, and every
one protected Wi-Fi connections use the four-way handshake for security. This protocol is that the reason users are
encouraged to use private or credential-protected Wi-Fi instead of public connections.KRACK affects the third step of
the handshake, allowing the attacker to control and replay the WPA2 encryption key to trick it into installing a key
already in use. When the key\\’s reinstalled, other parameters related to it — the incremental transmit packet number
called the nonce and therefore the replay counter — are set to their original values.Rather than move to the fourth step
within the four-way handshake, nonce resets still replay transmissions of the third step. This sets up the encryption
protocol for attack, and counting on how the attackers replay the third- step transmissions, they will take down Wi-Fi
security. Why KRACK may be a ThreatThink of all the devices you employ that believe Wi-Fi. it isn\\’t almost laptops
and smartphones; numerous smart devices now structure the web of Things (IoT). due to the vulnerability in WPA2,
everything connected to Wi-Fi is in danger of being hacked or hijacked.Attackers using KRACK can gain access to
usernames and passwords also as data stored on devices. Hackers can read emails and consider photos of transmitted data then use that information to blackmail users or sell it on the Dark Web.Theft of stored data requires more steps, like
an HTTP content injection to load malware into the system. Hackers could conceivably take hold of any device used
thereon Wi-Fi connection. Because the attacks require hackers to be on the brink of the target, these internet security
threats could also cause physical security threats.On the opposite hand, the necessity to be in close proximity is that the
only excellent news associated with KRACK, as meaning a widespread attack would be extremely difficult.Victims are
specifically targeted. However, there are concerns that a experienced attacker could develop the talents to use HTTP
content injection to load malware onto websites to make a more widespread affect. Everyone is in danger from KRACK
vulnerability. Patches are available for Windows and iOS devices, but a released patch for Android devices is currently
in question (November 2017). There are issues with the discharge , and lots of question if all versions and devices are
covered.The real problem is with routers and IoT devices. These devices aren\\’t updated as regularly as computer
operating systems, and for several devices, security flaws got to be addressed on the manufacturing side. New devices
should address KRACK, but the devices you have already got in your home probably aren\\’t protected. The best
protection against KRACK is to make sure any device connected to Wi-Fi is patched and updated with the newest
firmware. that has checking together with your router\\’s manufacturer periodically to ascertain if patches are available.
The safest connection option may be a private VPN, especially when publicly spaces. If you would like a VPN for private
use, avoid free options, as they need their own security problems and there\\’ll even be issues with HTTPs. Use a paid
service offered by a trusted vendor like Kaspersky. Also, more modern networks use WPA3 for better security.Avoid
using public Wi-Fi, albeit it\\’s password protection. That password is out there to almost anyone, which reduces the
safety level considerably.All the widespread implications of KRACK and therefore the WPA2 vulnerability aren\\’t yet
clear. what\\’s certain is that everybody who uses Wi-Fi is in danger and wishes to require precautions to guard their
data and devices. 


QUESTION 3
Kevin, a professional hacker, wants to penetrate CyberTech Inc.\\’s network. He employed a technique, using which he
encoded packets with Unicode characters. The company\\’s IDS cannot recognize the packet, but the target web server
can decode them.
What is the technique used by Kevin to evade the IDS system?
A. Desynchronization
B. Obfuscating
C. Session splicing
D. Urgency flag
Correct Answer: B
Explanation: Adversaries could decide to build an possible or file difficult to find or analyze by encrypting, encoding, or
otherwise obfuscating its contents on the system or in transit. this is often common behavior which will be used across
totally different platforms and therefore the network to evade defenses. Payloads may be compressed, archived, or
encrypted so as to avoid detection. These payloads may be used throughout Initial Access or later to mitigate detection.
typically a user\\’s action could also be needed to open and Deobfuscate/ Decode Files or info for User Execution. The
user can also be needed to input a parole to open a parole protected compressed/encrypted file that was provided by
the mortal. Adversaries can also used compressed or archived scripts, like JavaScript. Portions of files can even be
encoded to cover the plain-text strings that will otherwise facilitate defenders with discovery. Payloads can also be split
into separate, ostensibly benign files that solely reveal malicious practicality once reassembled. Adversaries can also
modify commands dead from payloads or directly via a Command and Scripting Interpreter. surroundings variables,
aliases, characters, and different platform/ language specific linguistics may be wont to evade signature based mostly
detections and application management mechanisms.

QUESTION 4
Null sessions are un-authenticated connections (not using a username or password.) to an NT or 2000 system. Which
TCP and UDP ports must you filter to check null sessions on your network?
A. 137 and 139
B. 137 and 443
C. 139 and 443
D. 139 and 445
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 5
Bob is going to perform an active session hijack against Brownies Inc. He has found a target that allows session
oriented connections (Telnet) and performs the sequence prediction on the target operating system. He manages to find
an active session due to the high level of traffic on the network. What is Bob supposed to do next?
A. Take over the session
B. Reverse sequence prediction
C. Guess the sequence numbers
D. Take one of the parties offline
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 6
Yancey is a network security administrator for a large electric company. This company provides power for over 100, 000
people in Las Vegas. Yancey has worked for his company for over 15 years and has become very successful. One day,
Yancey comes in to work and finds out that the company will be downsizing and he will be out of a job in two weeks.
Yancey is very angry and decides to place logic bombs, viruses, Trojans, and backdoors all over the network to take
down the company once he has left. Yancey does not care if his actions land him in jail for 30 or more years, he just
wants the company to pay for what they are doing to him.
What would Yancey be considered?
A. Yancey would be considered a Suicide Hacker
B. Since he does not care about going to jail, he would be considered a Black Hat
C. Because Yancey works for the company currently; he would be a White Hat
D. Yancey is a Hacktivist Hacker since he is standing up to a company that is downsizing
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Which of the following algorithms can be used to guarantee the integrity of messages being sent, in transit, or stored?
A. symmetric algorithms
B. asymmetric algorithms
C. hashing algorithms
D. integrity algorithms
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 8
Which of the following tools are used for enumeration? (Choose three.)
A. SolarWinds
B. USER2SID
C. Cheops
D. SID2USER
E. DumpSec
Correct Answer: BDE


QUESTION 9
Eric has discovered a fantastic package of tools named Dsniff on the Internet. He has learnt to use these tools in his lab
and is now ready for real world exploitation. He was able to effectively intercept communications between the two
entities and establish credentials with both sides of the connections. The two remote ends of the communication never
notice that Eric is relaying the information between the two. What would you call this attack?
A. Interceptor
B. Man-in-the-middle
C. ARP Proxy
D. Poisoning Attack
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Peter, a Network Administrator, has come to you looking for advice on a tool that would help him perform SNMP
enquires over the network.
Which of these tools would do the SNMP enumeration he is looking for? Select the best answers.
A. SNMPUtil
B. SNScan
C. SNMPScan
D. Solarwinds IP Network Browser
E. NMap
Correct Answer: ABD


QUESTION 11
Elliot is in the process of exploiting a web application that uses SQL as a back-end database. He\\’s determined that the
application is vulnerable to SQL injection, and has introduced conditional timing delays into injected queries to
determine whether they are successful. What type of SQL injection is Elliot most likely performing?
A. Error-based SQL injection
B. Blind SQL injection
C. Union-based SQL injection
D. NoSQL injection
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Study the following log extract and identify the attack.

312-50V11 exam questions-q12

A. Hexcode Attack
B. Cross Site Scripting
C. Multiple Domain Traversal Attack
D. Unicode Directory Traversal Attack
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 13
An Intrusion Detection System (IDS) has alerted the network administrator to a possibly malicious sequence of packets
sent to a Web server in the network\\’s external DMZ. The packet traffic was captured by the IDS and saved to a PCAP
file. What type of network tool can be used to determine if these packets are genuinely malicious or simply a false
positive?
A. Protocol analyzer
B. Network sniffer
C. Intrusion Prevention System (IPS)
D. Vulnerability scanner
Correct Answer: A

Pass4itsure EC-COUNCIL dumps discount code 2021 free share

Pass4itsure EC-COUNCIL dumps discount code 2021

The last sentence:

This blog shares the latest EC-COUNCIL 312-50V11 exam questions, and answers! EC-COUNCIL 312-50V11 pdf, EC-COUNCIL 312-50V11 exam video! Get full Pass4itsure 100% pass & stable EC-COUNCIL 312-50V11 dumps!

ps.

Latest update EC-COUNCIL 312-50V11 exam dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/312-50v11.html
[PDF] Free EC-COUNCIL 312-50V11 pdf: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1IxAGuyTjJMGfwsYam92KSkIesjNca1RF/view?usp=sharing

A best online resource to prepare for the EC-COUNCIL ECSAV10 exam: latest ECSAV10 practice test. The latest ECSAV10 exam dumps pdf. Pass4itsure full ECSAV10 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/ecsav10.html (Total Questions: 354 Q&A ECSAV10 Dumps Pdf) can help you pass your first exam!

New 2021 EC-COUNCIL ECSAV10 dumps pdf from google drive (Update Questions)

Welcome to download [free questions] EC-COUNCIL ECSAV10 dumps pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Nu1rnMTr6bTRMY948UR9U3FqO7acPamz/view?usp=sharing

EC-COUNCIL ECSAV10 practice test questions from Youtube

New EC-COUNCIL ECSAV10 exam practice questions(q1-q13)

QUESTION 1
John, a security analyst working for the LeoTech organization, was asked to perform penetration testing on the client
organizational network. In this process, he used a method that involves threatening or convincing a person from the
client
organization to obtain sensitive information.
Identify the type of penetration testing performed by John on the client organization?
A. Wireless network penetration testing
B. Social engineering penetration testing
C. Mobile device penetration testing
D. Web application penetration testing
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 2
Output modules allow Snort to be much more flexible in the formatting and presentation of output to its users. Snort has
9 output plug-ins that push out data in different formats. Which one of the following output plug-ins allows alert data to
be written in a format easily importable to a database?
A. unified
B. csv
C. alert_unixsock
D. alert_fast
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 3
As a security analyst, you set up a false survey website that will require users to create a username and a strong
password. You send the link to all the employees of the company. What information will you be able to gather?
A. The employees network usernames and passwords
B. The MAC address of the employees\\’ computers
C. The IP address of the employee’s computers
D. Bank account numbers and the corresponding routing numbers
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Julia is a senior security analyst for Berber Consulting group. She is currently working on a contract for a small
accounting firm in Florida; They have given her permission to perform social engineering attacks on the company to see
if their in-house training did any good. Julia calls the main number for the accounting firm and talks to the receptionist.
Julia says that she is an IT technician from the company\\’s main office in Iowa; She states that she needs the
receptionist\\’s network username and password to troubleshoot a problem they are having. Julia says that Bill
Hammond, the CEO of the company, requested this information. After hearing the name of the CEO, the receptionist
gave Julia all the information she asked for. What principle of social engineering did Julia use?
A. Reciprocation
B. Friendship/Liking
C. Social Validation
D. Scarcity
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 5
Which of the following acts related to information security in the US establish that the management of an organization is
responsible for establishing and maintaining an adequate internal control structure and procedures for financial
reporting?
A. USA Patriot Act 2001
B. Sarbanes-Oxley 2002
C. Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act (GLBA)
D. California SB 1386
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 6
Ross performs security tests on his company\\’s network assets and creates a detailed report of all the findings. In his
report, he clearly explains the methodological approach that he has followed in finding the loopholes in the network.
However,
his report does not mention the security gaps that can be exploited or the amount of damage that may result from
the successful exploitation of the loopholes. The report does not even mention the remediation steps that are to
be
taken to secure the network.
What is the type of test that Ross has performed?
A. Penetration testing
B. Vulnerability assessment
C. Risk assessment
D. Security audit
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 7
While scanning a server, you found RPC, NFS, and mount services running on it. During the investigation, you were told
that NFS Shares were mentioned in the /etc/exports list of the NFS server. Based on this information, which among the
following commands would you issue to view the NFS Shares running on the server?
A. showmount
B. nfsenum
C. mount
D. rpcinfo
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Which of the following external pen testing tests reveals information on price, usernames and passwords, sessions,
URL characters, special instructors, encryption used, and web page behaviors?

ECSAV10 exam questions-q8

A. Check for Directory Consistency and Page Naming Syntax of the Web Pages
B. Examine Server Side Includes (SSI)
C. Examine Hidden Fields
D. Examine E-commerce and Payment Gateways Handled by the Web Server
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
What are the security risks of running a “repair” installation for Windows XP?
A. There are no security risks when running the “repair” installation for Windows XP
B. Pressing Shift+F1 gives the user administrative rights
C. Pressing Ctrl+F10 gives the user administrative rights
D. Pressing Shift+F10 gives the user administrative rights
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 10
Robert is a network admin in XYZ Inc. He deployed a Linux server in his enterprise network and wanted to share some
critical and sensitive files that are present in the Linux server with his subordinates. He wants to set the file access
permissions using chmod command in such a way that his subordinates can only read/view the files but cannot edit or
delete the files.
Which of the following chmod commands can Robert use in order to achieve his objective?
A. chmod 666
B. chmod 644
C. chmod 755
D. chmod 777
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 11
A wireless intrusion detection system (WIDS) monitors the radio spectrum for the presence of unauthorized, rogue
access points and the use of wireless attack tools.
The system monitors the radio spectrum used by wireless LANs, and immediately alerts a systems administrator
whenever a rogue access point is detected. Conventionally it is achieved by comparing the MAC address of the
participating
wireless devices.
Which of the following attacks can be detected with the help of a wireless intrusion detection system (WIDS)?

ECSAV10 exam questions-q11

A. Social engineering
B. SQL injection
C. Parameter tampering
D. Man-in-the-middle attack
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 12
Watson works as a Penetrating test engineer at Neo security services. The company found its wireless network
operating in an unusual manner, with signs that a possible cyber attack might have happened. Watson was asked to
resolve this
problem. Watson starts a wireless penetrating test, with the first step of discovering wireless networks by war-driving.
After several thorough checks, he identifies that there is some problem with rogue access points and resolves it.
Identifying
rogue access points involves a series of steps.
Which of the following arguments is NOT valid when identifying the rogue access points?
A. If a radio media type used by any discovered AP is not present in the authorized list of media types, it is considered
as a rogue AP
B. If any new AP which is not present in the authorized list of APs is detected, it would be considered as a rogue AP
C. If the radio channel used by any discovered AP is not present in the authorized list of channels, it is considered as a
rogue AP
D. If the MAC of any discovered AP is present in the authorized list of MAC addresses, it would be considered as a
rogue AP
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 13
In which of the following IDS evasion techniques does IDS reject the packets that an end system accepts?
A. IPS evasion technique
B. IDS evasion technique
C. UDP evasion technique
D. TTL evasion technique
Correct Answer: D

Pass4itsure EC-COUNCIL dumps discount code 2021 free share

Pass4itsure EC-COUNCIL dumps discount code 2021

The last sentence:

This blog shares the latest EC-COUNCIL ECSAV10 exam questions, and answers! EC-COUNCIL ECSAV10 pdf, EC-COUNCIL ECSAV10 exam video! Get full Pass4itsure 100% pass & stable EC-COUNCIL ECSAV10 dumps!

ps.

Latest update EC-COUNCIL ECSAV10 exam dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/ecsav10.html
[PDF] Free EC-COUNCIL ECSAV10 pdf: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Nu1rnMTr6bTRMY948UR9U3FqO7acPamz/view?usp=sharing

A best online resource to prepare for the EC-COUNCIL 312-50V11 exam: latest 312-50V11 practice test. The latest 312-50V11 exam dumps pdf. Pass4itsure full 312-50V11 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/312-50v11.html (Total Questions: 373 Q&A 312-50V11 Dumps Pdf) can help you pass your first exam!

New 2021 EC-COUNCIL 312-50V11 dumps pdf from google drive (Update Questions)

Welcome to download [free questions] EC-COUNCIL 312-50V11 dumps pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1nuiYlaZx9Jihzs2qkX0ViDatSLG6q0QZ/view?usp=sharing

EC-COUNCIL 312-50V11 practice test questions from Youtube

New EC-COUNCIL 312-50V11 exam practice questions(q1-q13)

QUESTION 1
Which regulation defines security and privacy controls for federal information systems and organizations?
A. HIPAA
B. EU Safe Harbor
C. PCI-DSS
D. NIST-800-53
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 2
The “Gray-box testing” methodology enforces what kind of restriction?
A. Only the external operation of a system is accessible to the tester.
B. The internal operation of a system in only partly accessible to the tester.
C. Only the internal operation of a system is known to the tester.
D. The internal operation of a system is completely known to the tester.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 3
By using a smart card and pin, you are using a two-factor authentication that satisfies
A. Something you are and something you remember
B. Something you have and something you know
C. Something you know and something you are
D. Something you have and something you are
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
You need to deploy a new web-based software package for your organization. The package requires three separate
servers and needs to be available on the Internet. What is the recommended architecture in terms of server placement?
A. All three servers need to be placed internally
B. A web server facing the Internet, an application server on the internal network, a database server on the internal
network
C. A web server and the database server facing the Internet, an application server on the internal network
D. All three servers need to face the Internet so that they can communicate between themselves
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 5
Which system consists of a publicly available set of databases that contain domain name registration contact
information?
A. WHOIS
B. CAPTCHA
C. IANA
D. IETF
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Which of the following tools performs comprehensive tests against web servers, including dangerous files and CGIs?
A. Nikto
B. John the Ripper
C. Dsniff
D. Snort
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 7
env x=’(){ :;};echo exploit’ bash –c ‘cat/etc/passwd’
What is the Shellshock bash vulnerability attempting to do on a vulnerable Linux host?
A. Removes the passwd file
B. Changes all passwords in passwd
C. Add new user to the passwd file
D. Display passwd content to prompt
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 8
To determine if a software program properly handles a wide range of invalid input, a form of automated testing can be
used to randomly generate invalid input in an attempt to crash the program.
What term is commonly used when referring to this type of testing?
A. Randomizing
B. Bounding
C. Mutating
D. Fuzzing
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 9
A bank stores and processes sensitive privacy information related to home loans. However, auditing has never been
enabled on the system. What is the first step that the bank should take before enabling the audit feature?
A. Perform a vulnerability scan of the system.
B. Determine the impact of enabling the audit feature.
C. Perform a cost/benefit analysis of the audit feature.
D. Allocate funds for staffing of audit log review.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Which of the following is the structure designed to verify and authenticate the identity of individuals within the enterprise
taking part in a data exchange?
A. SOA
B. biometrics
C. single sign on
D. PKI
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 11
What does a firewall check to prevent particular ports and applications from getting packets into an organization?
A. Transport layer port numbers and application layer headers
B. Presentation layer headers and the session layer port numbers
C. Network layer headers and the session layer port numbers
D. Application layer port numbers and the transport layer headers
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 12
Which of the following viruses tries to hide from anti-virus programs by actively altering and corrupting the chosen
service call interruptions when they are being run?
A. Macro virus
B. Stealth/Tunneling virus
C. Cavity virus
D. Polymorphic virus
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
If a tester is attempting to ping a target that exists but receives no response or a response that states the destination is
unreachable, ICMP may be disabled and the network may be using TCP. Which other option could the tester use to get
a response from a host using TCP?
A. Traceroute
B. Hping
C. TCP ping
D. Broadcast ping
Correct Answer: B

Pass4itsure EC-COUNCIL dumps discount code 2021 free share

Pass4itsure EC-COUNCIL dumps discount code 2021

The last sentence:

This blog shares the latest EC-COUNCIL 312-50V11 exam questions, and answers! EC-COUNCIL 312-50V11 pdf, EC-COUNCIL 312-50V11 exam video! Get full Pass4itsure 100% pass & stable EC-COUNCIL 312-50V11 dumps!

ps.

Latest update EC-COUNCIL 312-50V11 exam dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/312-50v11.html
[PDF] Free EC-COUNCIL 312-50V11 pdf: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1nuiYlaZx9Jihzs2qkX0ViDatSLG6q0QZ/view?usp=sharing

A best online resource to prepare for the EC-COUNCIL 212-89 exam: latest 212-89 practice test. The latest 212-89 exam dumps pdf. Pass4itsure full 212-89 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/212-89.html (Total Questions: 163 Q&A 212-89 Dumps Pdf) can help you pass your first exam!

New 2021 EC-COUNCIL 212-89 dumps pdf from google drive (Update Questions)

Welcome to download [free questions] EC-COUNCIL 212-89 dumps pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Pa2Mz5YTpmHWw7RtD_lXMgR51lOtY85h/view?usp=sharing

EC-COUNCIL 212-89 practice test questions from Youtube

New EC-COUNCIL 212-89 exam practice questions(q1-q13)

QUESTION 1
___________________ record(s) user\\’s typing.
A. Spyware
B. adware
C. Virus
D. Malware
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 2
The role that applies appropriate technology and tries to eradicate and recover from the incident is known as:
A. Incident Manager
B. Incident Analyst
C. Incident Handler
D. Incident coordinator
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 3
Risk management consists of three processes, risk assessment, mitigation, and evaluation. The risk assessment determines
the extent of the potential threat and the risk associated with an IT system through its SDLC. How many primary steps
does NIST\\’s risk assessment methodology involve?
A. Twelve
B. Four
C. Six
D. Nine
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
The steps followed to recover computer systems after an incident are:
A. System restoration, validation, operation and monitoring
B. System restoration, operation, validation, and monitoring
C. System monitoring, validation, operation and restoration
D. System validation, restoration, operation and monitoring
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 5
CERT members can provide critical support services to first responders such as:
A. Immediate assistance to victims
B. Consolidated automated service process management platform
C. Organizing spontaneous volunteers at a disaster site
D. A + C
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 6
Computer Forensics is the branch of forensic science in which legal evidence is found in any computer or any digital
media device. Of the following, who is responsible for examining the evidence acquired and separating the useful
evidence?
A. Evidence Supervisor
B. Evidence Documenter
C. Evidence Manager
D. Evidence Examiner/ Investigator
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
An incident is analyzed for its nature, intensity and its effects on the network and systems. Which stage of the incident
response and handling process involves auditing the system and network log files?
A. Incident recording
B. Reporting
C. Containment
D. Identification
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 8
An audit trail policy collects all audit trails such as series of records of computer events, about an operating system,
application or user activities. Which of the following statements is NOT true for an audit trail policy:
A. It helps calculating intangible losses to the organization due to incident
B. It helps tracking individual actions and allows users to be personally accountable for their actions
C. It helps in compliance to various regulatory laws, rules,and guidelines
D. It helps in reconstructing the events after a problem has occurred
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 9
Which of the following is NOT one of the techniques used to respond to insider threats:
A. Placing malicious users in quarantine network, so that attack cannot be spread
B. Preventing malicious users from accessing unclassified information
C. Disabling the computer systems from network connection
D. Blocking malicious user accounts
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Which of the following is NOT one of the common techniques used to detect Insider threats:
A. Spotting an increase in their performance
B. Observing employee tardiness and unexplained absenteeism
C. Observing employee sick leaves
D. Spotting conflicts with supervisors and coworkers
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 11
The USB tool (depicted below) that is connected to a male USB Keyboard cable and not detected by anti-spyware tools
is most likely called:

212-89 exam questions-q11

A. Software Key Grabber
B. Hardware Keylogger
C. USB adapter
D. Anti-Keylogger
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
In which of the steps of NIST\\’s risk assessment methodology are the boundary of the IT system, along with the
resources and the information that constitute the system identified?
A. Likelihood Determination
B. Control recommendation
C. System characterization
D. Control analysis
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 13
The service organization that provides 24×7 computer security incident response services to any user, company,
the government agency or organization is known as:
A. Computer Security Incident Response Team CSIRT
B. Security Operations Center SOC
C. Digital Forensics Examiner
D. Vulnerability Assessor
Correct Answer: A

 

Pass4itsure EC-COUNCIL dumps discount code 2021 free share

Pass4itsure EC-COUNCIL dumps discount code 2021

The last sentence:

This blog shares the latest EC-COUNCIL 212-89 exam questions, and answers! EC-COUNCIL 212-89 pdf, EC-COUNCIL 212-89 exam video! Get full Pass4itsure 100% pass & stable EC-COUNCIL 212-89 dumps!

ps.

Latest update EC-COUNCIL 212-89 exam dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/212-89.html
[PDF] Free EC-COUNCIL 212-89 pdf: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Pa2Mz5YTpmHWw7RtD_lXMgR51lOtY85h/view?usp=sharing