A best online resource to prepare for the EC-COUNCIL 312-50V11 exam: latest 312-50V11 practice test. The latest 312-50V11 exam dumps pdf. Pass4itsure full 312-50V11 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/312-50v11.html (Total Questions: 373 Q&A 312-50V11 Dumps Pdf) can help you pass your first exam!

New 2021 EC-COUNCIL 312-50V11 dumps pdf from google drive (Update Questions)

Welcome to download [free questions] EC-COUNCIL 312-50V11 dumps pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1nuiYlaZx9Jihzs2qkX0ViDatSLG6q0QZ/view?usp=sharing

EC-COUNCIL 312-50V11 practice test questions from Youtube

New EC-COUNCIL 312-50V11 exam practice questions(q1-q13)

QUESTION 1
Which regulation defines security and privacy controls for federal information systems and organizations?
A. HIPAA
B. EU Safe Harbor
C. PCI-DSS
D. NIST-800-53
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 2
The “Gray-box testing” methodology enforces what kind of restriction?
A. Only the external operation of a system is accessible to the tester.
B. The internal operation of a system in only partly accessible to the tester.
C. Only the internal operation of a system is known to the tester.
D. The internal operation of a system is completely known to the tester.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 3
By using a smart card and pin, you are using a two-factor authentication that satisfies
A. Something you are and something you remember
B. Something you have and something you know
C. Something you know and something you are
D. Something you have and something you are
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
You need to deploy a new web-based software package for your organization. The package requires three separate
servers and needs to be available on the Internet. What is the recommended architecture in terms of server placement?
A. All three servers need to be placed internally
B. A web server facing the Internet, an application server on the internal network, a database server on the internal
network
C. A web server and the database server facing the Internet, an application server on the internal network
D. All three servers need to face the Internet so that they can communicate between themselves
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 5
Which system consists of a publicly available set of databases that contain domain name registration contact
information?
A. WHOIS
B. CAPTCHA
C. IANA
D. IETF
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Which of the following tools performs comprehensive tests against web servers, including dangerous files and CGIs?
A. Nikto
B. John the Ripper
C. Dsniff
D. Snort
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 7
env x=’(){ :;};echo exploit’ bash –c ‘cat/etc/passwd’
What is the Shellshock bash vulnerability attempting to do on a vulnerable Linux host?
A. Removes the passwd file
B. Changes all passwords in passwd
C. Add new user to the passwd file
D. Display passwd content to prompt
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 8
To determine if a software program properly handles a wide range of invalid input, a form of automated testing can be
used to randomly generate invalid input in an attempt to crash the program.
What term is commonly used when referring to this type of testing?
A. Randomizing
B. Bounding
C. Mutating
D. Fuzzing
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 9
A bank stores and processes sensitive privacy information related to home loans. However, auditing has never been
enabled on the system. What is the first step that the bank should take before enabling the audit feature?
A. Perform a vulnerability scan of the system.
B. Determine the impact of enabling the audit feature.
C. Perform a cost/benefit analysis of the audit feature.
D. Allocate funds for staffing of audit log review.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Which of the following is the structure designed to verify and authenticate the identity of individuals within the enterprise
taking part in a data exchange?
A. SOA
B. biometrics
C. single sign on
D. PKI
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 11
What does a firewall check to prevent particular ports and applications from getting packets into an organization?
A. Transport layer port numbers and application layer headers
B. Presentation layer headers and the session layer port numbers
C. Network layer headers and the session layer port numbers
D. Application layer port numbers and the transport layer headers
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 12
Which of the following viruses tries to hide from anti-virus programs by actively altering and corrupting the chosen
service call interruptions when they are being run?
A. Macro virus
B. Stealth/Tunneling virus
C. Cavity virus
D. Polymorphic virus
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
If a tester is attempting to ping a target that exists but receives no response or a response that states the destination is
unreachable, ICMP may be disabled and the network may be using TCP. Which other option could the tester use to get
a response from a host using TCP?
A. Traceroute
B. Hping
C. TCP ping
D. Broadcast ping
Correct Answer: B

Pass4itsure EC-COUNCIL dumps discount code 2021 free share

Pass4itsure EC-COUNCIL dumps discount code 2021

The last sentence:

This blog shares the latest EC-COUNCIL 312-50V11 exam questions, and answers! EC-COUNCIL 312-50V11 pdf, EC-COUNCIL 312-50V11 exam video! Get full Pass4itsure 100% pass & stable EC-COUNCIL 312-50V11 dumps!

ps.

Latest update EC-COUNCIL 312-50V11 exam dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/312-50v11.html
[PDF] Free EC-COUNCIL 312-50V11 pdf: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1nuiYlaZx9Jihzs2qkX0ViDatSLG6q0QZ/view?usp=sharing

A best online resource to prepare for the EC-COUNCIL 212-89 exam: latest 212-89 practice test. The latest 212-89 exam dumps pdf. Pass4itsure full 212-89 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/212-89.html (Total Questions: 163 Q&A 212-89 Dumps Pdf) can help you pass your first exam!

New 2021 EC-COUNCIL 212-89 dumps pdf from google drive (Update Questions)

Welcome to download [free questions] EC-COUNCIL 212-89 dumps pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Pa2Mz5YTpmHWw7RtD_lXMgR51lOtY85h/view?usp=sharing

EC-COUNCIL 212-89 practice test questions from Youtube

New EC-COUNCIL 212-89 exam practice questions(q1-q13)

QUESTION 1
___________________ record(s) user\\’s typing.
A. Spyware
B. adware
C. Virus
D. Malware
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 2
The role that applies appropriate technology and tries to eradicate and recover from the incident is known as:
A. Incident Manager
B. Incident Analyst
C. Incident Handler
D. Incident coordinator
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 3
Risk management consists of three processes, risk assessment, mitigation, and evaluation. The risk assessment determines
the extent of the potential threat and the risk associated with an IT system through its SDLC. How many primary steps
does NIST\\’s risk assessment methodology involve?
A. Twelve
B. Four
C. Six
D. Nine
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
The steps followed to recover computer systems after an incident are:
A. System restoration, validation, operation and monitoring
B. System restoration, operation, validation, and monitoring
C. System monitoring, validation, operation and restoration
D. System validation, restoration, operation and monitoring
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 5
CERT members can provide critical support services to first responders such as:
A. Immediate assistance to victims
B. Consolidated automated service process management platform
C. Organizing spontaneous volunteers at a disaster site
D. A + C
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 6
Computer Forensics is the branch of forensic science in which legal evidence is found in any computer or any digital
media device. Of the following, who is responsible for examining the evidence acquired and separating the useful
evidence?
A. Evidence Supervisor
B. Evidence Documenter
C. Evidence Manager
D. Evidence Examiner/ Investigator
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
An incident is analyzed for its nature, intensity and its effects on the network and systems. Which stage of the incident
response and handling process involves auditing the system and network log files?
A. Incident recording
B. Reporting
C. Containment
D. Identification
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 8
An audit trail policy collects all audit trails such as series of records of computer events, about an operating system,
application or user activities. Which of the following statements is NOT true for an audit trail policy:
A. It helps calculating intangible losses to the organization due to incident
B. It helps tracking individual actions and allows users to be personally accountable for their actions
C. It helps in compliance to various regulatory laws, rules,and guidelines
D. It helps in reconstructing the events after a problem has occurred
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 9
Which of the following is NOT one of the techniques used to respond to insider threats:
A. Placing malicious users in quarantine network, so that attack cannot be spread
B. Preventing malicious users from accessing unclassified information
C. Disabling the computer systems from network connection
D. Blocking malicious user accounts
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Which of the following is NOT one of the common techniques used to detect Insider threats:
A. Spotting an increase in their performance
B. Observing employee tardiness and unexplained absenteeism
C. Observing employee sick leaves
D. Spotting conflicts with supervisors and coworkers
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 11
The USB tool (depicted below) that is connected to a male USB Keyboard cable and not detected by anti-spyware tools
is most likely called:

212-89 exam questions-q11

A. Software Key Grabber
B. Hardware Keylogger
C. USB adapter
D. Anti-Keylogger
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
In which of the steps of NIST\\’s risk assessment methodology are the boundary of the IT system, along with the
resources and the information that constitute the system identified?
A. Likelihood Determination
B. Control recommendation
C. System characterization
D. Control analysis
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 13
The service organization that provides 24×7 computer security incident response services to any user, company,
the government agency or organization is known as:
A. Computer Security Incident Response Team CSIRT
B. Security Operations Center SOC
C. Digital Forensics Examiner
D. Vulnerability Assessor
Correct Answer: A

 

Pass4itsure EC-COUNCIL dumps discount code 2021 free share

Pass4itsure EC-COUNCIL dumps discount code 2021

The last sentence:

This blog shares the latest EC-COUNCIL 212-89 exam questions, and answers! EC-COUNCIL 212-89 pdf, EC-COUNCIL 212-89 exam video! Get full Pass4itsure 100% pass & stable EC-COUNCIL 212-89 dumps!

ps.

Latest update EC-COUNCIL 212-89 exam dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/212-89.html
[PDF] Free EC-COUNCIL 212-89 pdf: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Pa2Mz5YTpmHWw7RtD_lXMgR51lOtY85h/view?usp=sharing