A best online resource to prepare for the Lpi 201-450 exam: latest 201-450 practice test. The latest 201-450 exam dumps pdf. Pass4itsure full 201-450 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/201-450.html (Total Questions: 194 Q&A 201-450 Dumps Pdf) can help you pass your first exam!

New 2021 Lpi 201-450 dumps pdf from google drive (Update Questions)

Welcome to download [free questions] Lpi 201-450 dumps pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/18OkHnu2Jr2rZcxomEIRH3Jkms0gaYHwI/view?usp=sharing

Lpi 201-450 practice test questions from Youtube

New Lpi 201-450 exam practice questions(q1-q13)

QUESTION 1
Which directory contains the system-specific udev rule files? (Specify the absolute path including the directory name)
A. /etc/udev/rules.d, /etc/udev/rules.d/
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 2
Which directory contains system-specific system unit files? (Specify the full path to the directory.)
A. /lib/systemd/system
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 3
After changing the default runlevel in the SysV-init configuration file, the system boots in a different than intended
runlevel. Where else could this different runlevel be defined?
A. In the /etc/sysctl.conf
B. In the boot loader configuration file
C. In the /etc/runlevel file
D. In the /boot/initramfs file
E. In the /etc/rc.d/rc.local file
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Which of the following is a CD-ROM filesystem standard?
A. OSI9660
B. ISO9660
C. SR0FS
D. ISO8859
E. ROM-EO
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 5
Due to extreme system use, a Linux system requires some additional swap space. To initialize 5GB of additional swap
space, which combination of commands should be used?
A. dd if=/dev/zero of=/tmp/swapfile bs=1024 count=5120000; mkswap /tmp/swapfile; mount /tmp/swapfile
B. dd if=/dev/zero of=/tmp/swapfile bs=1024 count=5120000; swapon /tmp/swapfile
C. dd if=/dev/zero of=/tmp/swapfile bs=1024 count=5120000; mkswap /tmp/swapfile; swapon /tmp/swapfile
D. touch -5G /tmp/swapfile; swapon /tmp/swapfile
E. mkswap /tmp/swapfile 512000; swapon /tmp/swapfile
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
The following is an excerpt from the output of tcpdump -nli eth1:
13:03:17.277327 IP 192.168.123.5.1065 > 192.168.5.112.21: Flags [.], ack 1 (truncated)
13:03:17.598624 IP 192.168.5.112.21 > 192.168.123.5.1065: Flags [P.], seq (truncated)
Which network service or protocol was used?
A. FTP
B. HTTP
C. SSH
D. DNS
E. DHCP
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 7
Which keyword is used in the /etc/inittab file to define the SysV-init default system runlevel?
A. initdefault
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 8
What is the main template file used by autofs?
A. default.maps
B. auto.conf
C. auto.master
D. autofs.master
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Which of the following terms are used to describe 3.x kernel releases? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. beta
B. final
C. longterm
D. prerelease
E. stable
Correct Answer: CE


QUESTION 10
What does a 0 in the last field (fsck order) of /etc/fstab indicate about the filesystem?
A. The filesystem should be checked before filesystems with higher values.
B. The filesystem should be checked after filesystems with higher values.
C. The filesystem check counter is ignored.
D. The filesystem has been disabled from being checked and mounted on the system.
E. The filesystem does not require an fsck check when being mounted.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 11
Which of the following commands erases the contents of the /dev/sdb3 partition?
A. rm /dev/sdb3
B. dd if=/dev/zero of=/dev/sdb3
C. dd of=/dev/zero if=/dev/sdb3
D. umount /dev/sdb3
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 12
What command is used to make an exact copy, at a single point in time, of a logical volume for backup purposes?
A. lvsnap
B. lvsnapshot
C. lvcreate
D. lvcopy
E. lvclone
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 13
What option in the collected configuration file is required in order to define what to start monitoring?
A. LoadModule
B. Module
C. Plugin
D. LoadPlugin
Correct Answer: D

Pass4itsure Lpi dumps discount code 2021 free share

Pass4itsure Lpi dumps discount code

The last sentence:

This blog shares the latest Lpi 201-450 exam questions, and answers! Lpi 201-450 pdf, Lpi 201-450 exam video! Get full Pass4itsure 100% pass & stable Lpi 201-450 dumps!

ps.

Latest update Lpi 201-450 exam dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/201-450.html
[PDF] Free Lpi 201-450 pdf: https://drive.google.com/file/d/18OkHnu2Jr2rZcxomEIRH3Jkms0gaYHwI/view?usp=sharing