[Latest Certification Vce] A Smart Way to Handle Challenges of The Discount Cisco 400-101 Dumps PDF Questions Video Study 1379Q&As [1 to 12]

Most IT specialists like me are always proficient in CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam v5.1 examination of the importance and reality, there are so many options in the arena for us to get the achievement in Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-101.html dumps test when taking into account the CCIE 400-101 exam. The CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam v5.1 (400-101) exam is 120 minutes, 90-110 item examination, assessing how Pass4itsure team can effectively locate Cisco 400-101 dumps in CCIE Routing & Switching certification. Many people tend to take them seriously from a lifestyle so that we can get rid of our future through CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam v5.1 exams. Some of the topics evaluated are how to take into account today’s business and it challenges, and the relationship between this and Cisco’s opportunities. However, no one has been able to pass the Cisco 400-101 dumps certification test without becoming any type of CCIE 400-101 dumps test problem. Pass4itsure prepares and manages a virtual classroom environment and uses collaborative tools to maximize student participation and understanding. The pass4itsure 400-101 dumps exam also assesses who is “customer ” and the importance of applications to many customers who have an impact on the purchase of an application-based solution. Pass4itsure is clearly there to help their customers the best CCIE 400-101 dumps are often available so that we can easily route through CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam v5.1 new issues.

  • Exam Code: 400-101
  • Exam Name: CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam
  • Q&As: 1379
  • 6000+ Exam Q&As
  • 6000+ Free Demo
  • 98% Pass Rate
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 365 Days Free Update
  • 5 Years Working Experience

[Latest Pass4itsure 400-101 Dumps PDF Certification Vce From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWczJDVzl1SUJLWms

[Latest Pass4itsure 300-101 Dumps PDF Certification Vce From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWDdYaFM0SVFwMTA

Cisco CCIE Routing & Switching certification requires pass4isture 400-101 dumps CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam. Pass4itsure is a very confident Cisco CCIE 400-101 dumps material that will give you 100% guaranteed success, but it all depends on how much time they put into the 400-101 dumps and prepares Cisco certification exams. Multi-selection test based on the computer tests students  knowledge of how to prepare and manage the virtual classroom environment, and use collaborative tools to maximize student participation and understanding. Once you have passed pass4itsure Cisco CCIE 400-101 dumps material thoroughly, it’s guaranteed that you will pass your exams at the first shot. Candidates will be able to prepare for exams by CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam courses. Pass4itsure offers free demo features CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam v5.0 exam candidates about their package of Cisco 400-101 exam dumps prep kits.

PASS4ITSURE Cisco 400-101 DUMPS TRAINING PROGRAM ONLINE HERE(1-12)
Question No : 1 – (Topic 1)
Refer to the exhibit.
400-101 dumps
ICMP Echo requests from host A are not reaching the intended destination on host B. What is the problem?
A. The ICMP payload is malformed.
B. The ICMP Identifier (BE) is invalid.
C. The negotiation of the connection failed.
D. The packet is dropped at the next hop.
E. The link is congested.
400-101 exam Answer: D
Explanation:
Here we see that the Time to Live (TTL) value of the packet is one, so it will be forwarded to the next hop router, but then dropped because the TTL value will be 0 at the next hop.

Question No : 2 – (Topic 1)
What is the cause of ignores and overruns on an interface, when the overall traffic rate of the interface is low?
A. a hardware failure of the interface
B. a software bug
C. a bad cable
D. microbursts of traffic
Answer: D
Explanation:
Micro-bursting is a phenomenon where rapid bursts of data packets are sent in quick succession, leading to periods of full line-rate transmission that can overflow packet buffers of the network stack, both in network endpoints and routers and switches inside thenetwork.Symptoms of micro bursts will manifest in the form of ignores and/ or overruns (also shownas accumulated in “input error” counter within show interface output). This is indicative ofreceive ring and corresponding packet buffer being overwhelmed due to data burstscoming in over extremely short period of time (microseconds). You will never see asustained data traffic within show interface’s “input rate” counter as they are averaging bitsper second (bps) over 5 minutes by default (way too long to account for microbursts). Youcan understand microbursts from a scenario where a 3-lane highway merging into a singlelane at rush hour – the capacity burst cannot exceed the total available bandwidth (i.e.single lane), but it can saturate it for a period of time.

Question No : 3 DRAG DROP – (Topic 1)
Drag and drop the extended ping command field on the left to its usage on the right.
400-101 dumps
400-101 dumps Answer:
400-101 dumps

Question No : 4 – (Topic 1)
Refer to the exhibit.
400-101 dumps
Which statement about the output is true?
A. The flow is an HTTPS connection to the router, which is initiated by 144.254.10.206.
B. The flow is an HTTP connection to the router, which is initiated by 144.254.10.206.
C. The flow is an HTTPS connection that is initiated by the router and that goes to 144.254.10.206.
D. The flow is an HTTP connection that is initiated by the router and that goes to 144.254.10.206.
Answer: A
Explanation:
We can see that the connection is initiated by the Source IP address shown as 144.254.10.206. We also see that the destination protocol (DstP) shows 01BB, which is inhex and translates to 443 in decimal. SSL/HTTPS uses port 443.

Question No : 5 – (Topic 1)
Refer to the exhibit.
400-101 dumps
Routers R1 and R2 are configured as shown, and traffic from R1 fails to reach host 209.165.201.254. Which action can you take to correct the problem?
A. Ensure that R2 has a default route in its routing table.
B. Change the OSPF area type on R1 and R2.
C. Edit the router configurations so that address 209.165.201.254 is a routable address.
D. Remove the default-information originate command from the OSPF configuration of R2.
400-101 pdf Answer: A
Explanation:
Not sure that any of these answers are correct, it appears that this configuration is valid forreaching that one specific host IP. Answer A does have a route to that host so it would notneed a default route to get to it. Choice B is incorrect as the area types have nothing to dowith this. C is incorrect as that IP address is routable, and D is needed so that R1 will havea default route advertised to it from R2 so that it can reach this destination.

Question No : 6 – (Topic 1)
Which statement describes the purpose of the Payload Type field in the RTP header?
A. It identifies the signaling protocol.
B. It identifies the codec.
C. It identifies the port numbers for RTP.
D. It identifies the port numbers for RTCP.
Answer: B
Explanation:
PT, Payload Type. 7 bits: Identifies the format of the RTP payload and determines itsinterpretation by the application. A profile specifies a default static mapping of payload typecodes to payload formats. Additional payload type codes may be defined dynamicallythrough non-RTP means. An RTP sender emits a single RTP payload type at any giventime; this field is not intended for multiplexing separate media streams. A full list of codecsand their payload type values can be found at the link below:

Question No : 7 – (Topic 1)
How many hash buckets does Cisco Express Forwarding use for load balancing?
A. 8
B. 16
C. 24
D. 32
400-101 vce Answer: B
Explanation:
In order to understand how the load balance takes place, you must first see how the tables relate. The Cisco Express Forwarding table points to 16 hash buckets (load share table), which point to the adjacency table for parallel paths. Each packet to be switched is broken up into the source and destination address pair and checked against the loadshare table.

Question No : 8 – (Topic 1)
Which statement is true regarding the UDP checksum?
A. It is used for congestion control.
B. It cannot be all zeros.
C. It is used by some Internet worms to hide their propagation.
D. It is computed based on the IP pseudo-header.
Answer: D
Explanation:
The method used to compute the checksum is defined in RFC 768:“Checksum is the 16-bit one’s complement of the one’s complement sum of a pseudoheader of information from the IP header, the UDP header, and the data, padded with zerooctets at the end (if necessary) to make a multiple of two octets.”In other words, all 16-bit words are summed using one’s complement arithmetic. Add the16-bit values up. Each time a carry-out (17th bit) is produced, swing that bit around andadd it back into the least significant bit. The sum is then one’s complemented to yield thevalue of the UDP checksum field.If the checksum calculation results in the value zero (all 16 bits 0) it should be sent as theone’s complement (all 1s).

Question No : 9 – (Topic 1)
Which two Cisco Express Forwarding tables are located in the data plane? (Choose two.)
A. the forwarding information base
B. the label forwarding information base
C. the IP routing table
D. the label information table
E. the adjacency table
400-101 exam Answer: A,B
Explanation:
The control plane runs protocols such as OSPF, BGP, STP, LDP. These protocols areneeded so that routers and switches know how to forward packets and frames.The data plane is where the actual forwarding takes place. The data plane is populatedbased on the protocols running in the control plane. The Forwarding Information Base (FIB)is used for IP traffic and the Label FIB is used for MPLS.

Question No : 10 – (Topic 1)
Which two mechanisms can be used to eliminate Cisco Express Forwarding polarization? (Choose two.)
A. alternating cost links
B. the unique-ID/universal-ID algorithm
C. Cisco Express Forwarding antipolarization
D. different hashing inputs at each layer of the network
Answer: B,D
Explanation:
This document describes how Cisco Express Forwarding (CEF) polarization can cause suboptimal use of redundant paths to a destination network. CEF polarization is the effect when a hash algorithm chooses a particular path and the redundant paths remain completely unused.

Question No : 11 DRAG DROP – (Topic 1)
Drag and drop the argument of the mls ip cef load-sharing command on the left to the
function it performs on the right.
400-101 dumps
400-101 dumps Answer:

Question No : 12 – (Topic 1)
Refer to the exhibit.
400-101 dumps
Which two are causes of output queue drops on FastEthernet0/0? (Choose two.)
A. an oversubscribed input service policy on FastEthernet0/0
B. a duplex mismatch on FastEthernet0/0
C. a bad cable connected to FastEthernet0/0
D. an oversubscribed output service policy on FastEthernet0/0
E. The router trying to send more than 100 Mb/s out of FastEthernet0/0
Answer: D,E
Explanation:
Output drops are caused by a congested interface. For example, the traffic rate on theoutgoing interface cannot accept all packets that should be sent out, or a service policy isapplied that is oversubscribed. The ultimate solution to resolve the problem is to increasethe line speed. However, there are ways to prevent, decrease, or control output dropswhen you do not want to increase the line speed. You can prevent output drops only ifoutput drops are a consequence of short bursts of data. If output drops are caused by aconstant high-rate flow, you cannot prevent the drops. However, you can control them.

CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam v5.0 free demo feature will enable individuals to proactively test and evaluate the actual performance of different 400-101 pdf features. The Pass4itsure feature will help you choose a 400-101 dumps exam problem based on your potential. Cisco

CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam v5.0

features and other features can easily be clarified by testing 400-101 dumps free demo features. And keep trying the same questions several times, so you can overcome exam anxiety. Individuals can run 400-101 dumps to test software or check PDF files for not investing, using the free Cisco 400-101 dumps demo feature.

What if I don’t pass the exam? How do I claim Refund?
Individuals should always look for this feature when purchasing a reliable product CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam v5.0. Any pass4itsure.com users who fail to pass the full refund for 30 days from the date of Pass4itsure.com’s examination. Our preparation for the Cisco 400-101 dumps inspired entrants to the Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam v5.1 exam questions and a range of learning-related options. We can accept and arrange a full refund request only when your score report or any related submissions are confirmed.

The features of our products, facts and figures Cisco 400-101 dumps PDF and VCE are available, but it is a paid content, so you should download free demo of our products first. We believe that “actions speak louder than words.” That’s why Pass4itsure suggested you have to try it for free https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-101.html dumps demo, you’ll notice the intuitive UI and also find it easy to customize the prep mode. These courses are on our source and are easy to access. With years of experience in providing Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam v5.1 exam preparation materials for different IT students, we ensure that the entrant’s investment in the content is worthwhile.

[Latest Pass4itsure 400-101 Dumps PDF Certification Vce From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWczJDVzl1SUJLWms

[Latest Pass4itsure 300-101 Dumps PDF Certification Vce From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWDdYaFM0SVFwMTA

Real New Cisco 300-175 Dumps DCUCI Exam Answers Cisco Certified Network Professional Data Center With New Discount Youtube Study – A Jumpstart of Successful Career

Pass4itsure Cisco 400-101 Dumps Demo Download, Discount Cisco 400-101 Dumps Testing With High Quality, We Help You Pass CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam. Pass4itsure 400-101 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here: