EC-COUNCIL 312-50v11 actual exam questions, answers, and explanations for free

This blog maintains a frequency of continuous updates on EC-COUNCIL 312-50v11 exam questions, as well as information on the purpose of obtaining the Certified Ethical Hacker v11 exam and how to get certified quickly‚Ķ I don’t do things that don’t make sense, like sharing simple 312-50V11 exam information.

Why obtain EC-COUNCIL CEH v11 certification?

EC-COUNCIL CEH v11

Generally speaking, getting certified is all about getting greater benefits. CEH v11 certification is no exception! Get the best Eccouncil 312-50v11 certification wisely, which will help you get the best preparation to be more competitive and earn a high salary in the workplace.

How to get EC-COUNCIL 312-50v11 exam certified quickly?

EC-COUNCIL 312-50v11 exam certified quickly

To pass the EC-COUNCIL 312-50V11 exam quickly, you need to get a reliable 312-50 V11 exam questions, and then practice the 312-50 V11 exam test diligently to achieve proficiency. Pass4itSure has years of experience in IT exams, is recognized by many people, is trustworthy. 312-50V11 exam questions >>> https://www.pass4itsure.com/312-50v11.html ( 312-50V11 Dumps PDF + VCE).

Actual EC-COUNCIL 312-50v11 exam questions practice 

# QUESTION 1

Thomas, a cloud security professional, is performing security assessments on cloud services to identify any loopholes.

He detects a vulnerability in a bare-metal cloud server that can enable hackers to implant malicious backdoors in its firmware. He also identified that an installed backdoor can persist even if the server is reallocated to new clients or businesses that use it as an alias.

What is the type of cloud attack that can be performed by exploiting the vulnerability discussed in the above scenario?

A. Man-in-the-cloud (MITC) attack
B. Cloud cryptojacking
C. Cloudborne attack
D. Metadata spoofing attack

Correct Answer: C

# QUESTION 2

What do Trinoo, TFN2k, WinTrinoo, T-Sight, and Stracheldraht have in common?

A. All are hacking tools developed by the legion of doom
B. All are tools that can be used not only by hackers but also security personnel
C. All are DDOS tools
D. All are tools that are only effective against Windows
E. All are tools that are only effective against Linux

Correct Answer: C

# QUESTION 3

Which of the following tactics uses malicious code to redirect users\\’ web traffic?

A. Spamming
B. Pharming
C. Phishing
D. Spear-phishing

Correct Answer: B

# QUESTION 4

Which of the following tools is used to detect wireless LANs using the 802.11a/b/g/n WLAN standards on a linux
platform?

A. Kismet
B. Abel
C. Netstumbler
D. Nessus

Correct Answer: A

# QUESTION 5

Which of the following is the BEST way to defend against network sniffing?

A. Using encryption protocols to secure network communications
B. Register all machines MAC Addresses in a Centralized Database
C. Use Static IP Address
D. Restrict Physical Access to Server Rooms hosting Critical Servers

Correct Answer: A

# QUESTION 6

When purchasing a biometric system, one of the considerations that should be reviewed is the processing speed. Which of the following best describes what it is meant by processing?

A. The amount of time and resources that are necessary to maintain a biometric system
B. How long does it take to set up individual user accounts
C. The amount of time it takes to be either accepted or rejected from when an individual provides identification and authentication information
D. The amount of time it takes to convert biometric data into a template on a smart card

Correct Answer: C

# QUESTION 7

During a recent security assessment, you discover the organization has one Domain Name Server (DNS) in a
Demilitarized Zone (DMZ) and a second DNS server on the internal network.
What is this type of DNS configuration commonly called?

A. DynDNS
B. DNS Scheme
C. DNSSEC
D. Split DNS

Correct Answer: D

# QUESTION 8

Bobby, an attacker, targeted a user and decided to hijack and intercept all their wireless communications.
He installed a fake communication tower between two authentic endpoints to mislead the victim. Bobby
used this virtual tower to interrupt the data transmission between the user and the real tower, attempting to
hijack an active session, upon receiving the user’s request.

Bobby manipulated the traffic with the virtual
tower and redirected the victim to a malicious website.
What is the attack performed by Bobby in the above scenario?

A. Wardriving
B. KRACK attack
C. jamming signal attack
D. aLTEr attack

Correct Answer: D

# QUESTION 9

Scenario1:

1. Victim opens the attacker\’s website.
2. Attacker sets up a website which contains interesting and attractive content like \’ Do you want to make $1000 in a day?\’.
3. Victim clicks to the interesting and attractive content URL.
4. Attacker creates a transparent \’ iframe\’ in front of the URL which victim attempts to click, so the victim thinks that he/she clicks to the \’ Do you want to make $1000 in a day?\’ URL but actually he/she clicks to the content or URL that exists in the transparent \’ iframe\’ which is set up by the attacker.

What is the name of the attack which is mentioned in the scenario?

A. Session Fixation
B. HTML Injection
C. HTTP Parameter Pollution
D. Clickjacking Attack

Correct Answer: D

# QUESTION 10

Which of the following LM hashes represent a password of fewer than 8 characters? (Choose two.)

A. BA810DBA98995F1817306D272A9441BB
B. 44EFCE164AB921CQAAD3B435B51404EE
C. 0182BD0BD4444BF836077A718CCDF409
D. CEC52EB9C8E3455DC2265B23734E0DAC
E. B757BF5C0D87772FAAD3B435B51404EE
F. E52CAC67419A9A224A3B108F3FA6CB6D

Correct Answer: BE

# QUESTION 11

Which among the following is the best example of the third step (delivery) in the cyber kill chain?

A. An intruder sends a malicious attachment via email to a target.
B. An intruder creates malware to be used as a malicious attachment to an email.
C. An intruder\’s malware is triggered when a target opens a malicious email attachment.
D. An intruder\’s malware is installed on a target\’s machine.

Correct Answer: A

# QUESTION 12

Which type of malware spreads from one system to another or from one network to another and causes similar types of damage as viruses to do to the infected system?

A. Rootkit
B. Trojan
C. Worm
D. Adware

Correct Answer: C

312-50v11 exam questions and answers pdf

google drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1rJHhdfdbfiaFoWRHm5O0NsMvhdeXXfVT/view?usp=sharing

This exam 312-50v11 is not difficult to pass because you have mastered the correct method. Also, I share with you the correct exam questions, all you need to do is keep practicing and get the full 312-50v11 exam questions >>> https://www.pass4itsure.com/312-50v11.html ( 312-50v11 Dumps Q&As: 528)

Calmly answer each 312-50V11 exam question.

Updated November 2021 – 312-50V11 exam question https://www.certificationvce.com/ec-council-312-50v11-exam-dumps-questions-up-to-date-high-success-rate-pass4itsure/

All the best!

Related Posts