Free AZ-103 practice test,Share some documents and questions for preparation for the Azure AZ-103 certification exam

I have planned a series of learning topics for the az-103 exam. Take a look and share with others who might be preparing for the exam, AZ-103 Study Guide!Alternatively you can choose https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html Latest Microsoft AZ-103 exam dumps and practice test questions.Happily passed the Microsoft Azure Administrator exam!

Download AZ-103 PDF dumps right now.High-Quality,Free!

AZ-103 PDF dumps download from google drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1IfQGWiZqutQ6oU0sqyAZtQUJ3dcm2GgE

2020 AZ-103 Study Guide!

You can start preparing for the exam with the help of a wealth of information and practical Microsoft documentation. For registration information and videos of typical exam question formats, see Microsoft Certification Exam Overview.

View:

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/az-103
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/community-blog-post.aspx?BlogId=8&Id=375217

With the help of YouTube, you can always learn anything by yourself. Remember to select the latest video.

Make sure you check out these videos for practical and detailed explanations:

Take a practice test to become familiar with the resources and services provided by Azure.

Free Share Microsoft Azure Administrator Associate AZ-103 practice test:

QUESTION 1
You have an Azure policy as shown in the following exhibit.

Pass4itsure AZ-103 exam questions-q1

What is the effect of the policy?
A. You are prevented from creating Azure SQL Servers in ContosoRG1 only.
B. You can create Azure SQL servers in ContosoRG1 only.
C. You can create Azure SQL servers in any resource group within Subscription1.
D. You are prevented from creating Azure SQL servers anywhere in Subscription1.
Correct Answer: B
You are prevented from creating Azure SQL servers anywhere in Subscription 1 with the exception of ContosoRG1

QUESTION 2
You have an on-premises network that includes a Microsoft SQL Server instance named SQL1.
You create an Azure Logic App named App1.
You need to ensure that App1 can query a database on SQL1.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:

Pass4itsure AZ-103 exam questions-q2

Correct Answer:

Pass4itsure AZ-103 exam questions-q2-2

To access data sources on premises from your logic apps, you can create a data gateway resource in Azure so that
your logic apps can use the on-premises connectors. Box 1: From an on-premises computer, install an on-premises
data gateway. Before you can connect to on-premises data sources from Azure Logic Apps, download and install the onpremises data gateway on a local computer. Box 2: From the Azure portal, create an on-premises data gateway Create
Azure resource for gateway After you install the gateway on a local computer, you can then create an Azure resource
for your gateway. This step also associates your gateway resource with your Azure subscription.
1.Sign in to the Azure portal. Make sure you use the same Azure work or school email address used to install the
gateway.
2.On the main Azure menu, select Create a resource > Integration > On-premises data gateway.
3.On the Create connection gateway page, provide this information for your gateway resource.
4.To add the gateway resource to your Azure dashboard, select Pin to dashboard. When you\\’re done, choose Create.
Box 3: From the Logic Apps Designer in the Azure portal, add a connector After you create your gateway resource and
associate your Azure subscription with this resource, you can now create a connection between your logic app and your
on-premises data source by using the gateway.
5.In the Azure portal, create or open your logic app in the Logic App Designer.
6.Add a connector that supports on-premises connections, for example, SQL Server.
7.Set up your connection

Pass4itsure AZ-103 exam questions-q2-3

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/logic-apps/logic-apps-gateway-connection

QUESTION 3
You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1.
You have 5 TB of data that you need to transfer to Subscription1.
You plan to use an Azure Import/Export job.
What can you use as the destination of the imported data?
A. Azure SQL Database
B. Azure File Storage
C. An Azure Cosmos DB database
D. The Azure File Sync Storage Sync Service
E. Azure Data Factory
F. A virtual machine
Correct Answer: B
Azure Import/Export service is used to securely import large amounts of data to Azure Blob storage and Azure Files by
shipping disk drives to an Azure datacenter.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/common/storage-import-export-service

QUESTION 4
You have an on-premises network that contains a Hyper-V host named Host1. Host1 runs Windows Server 2016 and
hosts 10 virtual machines that run Windows Server 2016.
You plan to replicate the virtual machines to Azure by using Azure Site Recovery.
You create a Recovery Services vault named ASR1 and a Hyper-V site named Site1.
You need to add Host1 to ASR1.
What should you do?
A. Download the installation file for the Azure Site Recovery Provider. Download the vault registration key. Install the
Azure Site Recovery Provider on Host1 and register the server.
B. Download the installation file for the Azure Site Recovery Provider. Download the storage account key. Install the
Azure Site Recovery Provider on Host1 and register the server.
C. Download the installation file for the Azure Site Recovery Provider. Download the vault registration key. Install the
Azure Site Recovery Provider on each virtual machine and register the virtual machines.
D. Download the installation file for the Azure Site Recovery Provider. Download the storage account key. Install the
Azure Site Recovery Provider on each virtual machine and register the virtual machines.
Correct Answer: A
Download the Vault registration key. You need this when you install the Provider. The key is valid for five days after you
generate it.
Install the Provider on each VMM server. You don\\’t need to explicitly install anything on Hyper-V hosts.
Incorrect Answers:
B, D: Use the Vault Registration Key, not the storage account key.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/site-recovery/migrate-tutorial-on-premises-azure

QUESTION 5
You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1 that contains the resources in the following table.

Pass4itsure AZ-103 exam questions-q5

A web server runs on VM1 and VM2.
When you request a webpage named Page1.htm from the Internet, LB1 balances the web requests to VM1 and VM2,
and you receive a response.
On LB1, you have a rule named Rule1 as shown in the Rule1 exhibit. (Click the Exhibit tab.)

Pass4itsure AZ-103 exam questions-q5-2

You have a health probe named Probe1 as shown in the Probe1 exhibit. (Click the Exhibit tab.)

Pass4itsure AZ-103 exam questions-q5-3

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct
selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Pass4itsure AZ-103 exam questions-q5-4

Correct Answer:

Pass4itsure AZ-103 exam questions-q5-5

QUESTION 6
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You manage a virtual network named VNet1 that is hosted in the West US Azure region. VNet1 hosts two virtual
machines named VM1 and VM2 that run Windows Server. You need to inspect all the network traffic from VM1 to VM2
for a
period of three hours. Solution: From Azure Network Watcher, you create a connection monitor.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
Azure Network Watcher provides tools to monitor, diagnose, view metrics, and enable or disable logs for resources in
an Azure virtual network.
The connection monitor capability monitors communication at a regular interval and informs you of reachability, latency,
and network topology changes between the VM and the endpoint.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/network-watcher/network-watcher-monitoring-overview

QUESTION 7
You are the global administrator for an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named adatum.com.
You need to enable two-step verification for Azure users.
What should you do?
A. Configure a playbook in Azure AD conditional access policy.
B. Create an Azure AD conditional access policy.
C. Create and configure the Identify Hub.
D. Install and configure Azure AD Connect.
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/authentication/howto-mfa-mfasettings

QUESTION 8
You plan to migrate an on-premises Hyper-V environment to Azure by using Azure Site Recovery. The Hyper-V
environment is managed by using Microsoft System Center Virtual Machine Manager (VMM).
The Hyper-V environment contains the virtual machines in the following table.

Pass4itsure AZ-103 exam questions-q8

Which virtual machine can be migrated by using Azure Site Recovery?
A. DC1
B. FS1
C. CA1
D. SQL1
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
You configure the multi-factor authentication status for three users as shown in the following table.

Pass4itsure AZ-103 exam questions-q9

You create a group named Group1 and add Admin1, Admin2, and Admin3 to the group. For all cloud apps, you create a
conditional access policy that includes Group1. The policy requires multi-factor authentication.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Pass4itsure AZ-103 exam questions-q9-2

Correct Answer:

Pass4itsure AZ-103 exam questions-q9-3

Box 1: No
Disabled is the default state for a new user not enrolled in Azure MF A.
Box 2: Yes
Enforced: The user has been enrolled and has completed the registration process for Azure MFA.
Web browser apps require login in this case.
Box 3: Yes
Enabled: The user has been enrolled in Azure MFA, but has not registered. They receive a prompt to register the next
time they sign in.
Web browser apps require login in this case.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/authentication/howto-mfa-userstates

QUESTION 10
You have a Recovery Service vault that you use to test backups. The test backups contain two protected virtual
machines.
You need to delete the Recovery Services vault.
What should you do first?
A. From the Recovery Service vault, stop the backup of each backup item.
B. From the Recovery Service vault, delete the backup data;
C. Modify the disaster recovery properties of each virtual machine.
D. Modify the locks of each virtual machine.
Correct Answer: A
You can\\’t delete a Recovery Services vault if it is registered to a server and holds backup data; If you try to delete a
vault, but can\\’t, the vault is still configured to receive backup data; Remove vault dependencies and delete vault In the
vault dashboard menu, scroll down to the Protected Items section, and click Backup Items. In this menu, you can stop
and delete Azure File Servers, SQL Servers in Azure VM, and Azure virtual machines.

Pass4itsure AZ-103 exam questions-q10

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/backup/backup-azure-delete-vault

QUESTION 11
You have two Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenants named contoso.com and fabrikam.com. You have a Microsoft
account that you use to sign in to both tenants. You need to configure the default sign-in tenant for the Azure portal.
What should you do?
A. From the Azure portal, configure the portal settings.
B. From the Azure portal, change the directory.
C. From Azure Cloud Shell, run Set-AzureRmContext.
D. From Azure Cloud Shell, run Set-AzureRmSubscription.
Correct Answer: B
Change the subscription directory in the Azure portal.
The classic portal feature Edit Directory, that allows you to associate an existing subscription to your Azure Active
Directory (AAD), is now available in Azure portal. It used to be available only to Service Admins with Microsoft accounts,
but
now it\\’s available to users with AAD accounts as well.
To get started:
1.Go to Subscriptions.
2.Select a subscription.
3.Select Change directory. Incorrect Answers:
C: The Set-AzureRmContext cmdlet sets authentication information for cmdlets that you run in the current session. The
context includes tenant, subscription, and environment information.
References: https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/updates/edit-directory-now-in-new-portal/

QUESTION 12
You plan to support many connections to your company\\’s automatically uses up to five instances when CPU utilization
on the instances exceeds 70 percent for 10 minutes. When CPU utilization decreases, the solution must automatically
reduce the number of instances.
What should you do from the Azure portal?
A. Answer: See below.
Correct Answer: A
Step 1: Locate the Homepage App Service plan Step 2: Click Add a rule, and enter the appropriate fields, such as
below, and the click Add. Time aggregation: average Metric Name: Percentage CPU Operator: Greater than Threshold
70 Duration: 10 minutes Operation: Increase count by Instance count: 4 Step 3: We must add a scale in rule as well.
Click Add a rule, and enter the appropriate fields, such as below, then click Add. Operator: Less than Threshold 70
Duration: 10 minutes Operation: Decrease count by Instance count: 4

Pass4itsure AZ-103 exam questions-q12

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machine-scale-sets/virtual-machine-scale-sets- autoscaleportal https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/monitoring-and-diagnostics/insights-autoscale-best-practices

QUESTION 13
Your company has an Azure subscription named Subscription1.
The company also has two on-premises servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2016. Server1 is
configured as a DNS server that has a primary DNS zone named adatum.com. Adatum.com contains 1,000 DNS
records.
You manage Server1 and Subscription1 from Server2. Server2 has the following tools installed:
The DNS Manager console
Azure PowerShell
Azure CLI 2.0
You need to move the adatum.com zone to Subscription1. The solution must minimize administrative effort.
What should you use?
A. Azure PowerShell
B. Azure CLI
C. the Azure portal
D. the DNS Manager console
Correct Answer: B
Azure DNS supports importing and exporting zone files by using the Azure command-line interface (CLI). Zone file
import is not currently supported via Azure PowerShell or the Azure portal.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/dns/dns-import-export

Hope this helps.

2020 Microsoft azure certification

Microsoft technologies keeps updating its Certifications frequently.

2020 Microsoft azure certification
  • Exam AZ – 100, AZ – 101, AZ – 102 are for the Azure Administrator role ( AZ – 100 and AZ – 101 will retire on May 1st 2019, and there will be a single exam for the same role – AZ – 103)
  • Exam AZ – 202, AZ – 203 are for the Azure Developer role
  • Exam AZ – 300, AZ – 301, AZ – 302 are for the Azure Architect role
  • Exam AZ – 400 is for the Azure DevOps Engineer role

[Latest Certification Vce] 2017 Best Quality Microsoft Azure 70-774 Dumps Exam Video Questions Machine Learning in the Latest PDF Version

Summarize:

If you are a beginners, https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html this is the best place Microsoft Azure for Beginners.