[2021.4] Free Share Best Online Resource: EC-COUNCIL 312-50V11 Pdf, 312-50V11 Practice Test

A best online resource to prepare for the EC-COUNCIL 312-50V11 exam: latest 312-50V11 practice test. The latest 312-50V11 exam dumps pdf. Pass4itsure full 312-50V11 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/312-50v11.html (Total Questions: 373 Q&A 312-50V11 Dumps Pdf) can help you pass your first exam!

New 2021 EC-COUNCIL 312-50V11 dumps pdf from google drive (Update Questions)

Welcome to download [free questions] EC-COUNCIL 312-50V11 dumps pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1nuiYlaZx9Jihzs2qkX0ViDatSLG6q0QZ/view?usp=sharing

EC-COUNCIL 312-50V11 practice test questions from Youtube

New EC-COUNCIL 312-50V11 exam practice questions(q1-q13)

QUESTION 1
Which regulation defines security and privacy controls for federal information systems and organizations?
A. HIPAA
B. EU Safe Harbor
C. PCI-DSS
D. NIST-800-53
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 2
The “Gray-box testing” methodology enforces what kind of restriction?
A. Only the external operation of a system is accessible to the tester.
B. The internal operation of a system in only partly accessible to the tester.
C. Only the internal operation of a system is known to the tester.
D. The internal operation of a system is completely known to the tester.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 3
By using a smart card and pin, you are using a two-factor authentication that satisfies
A. Something you are and something you remember
B. Something you have and something you know
C. Something you know and something you are
D. Something you have and something you are
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
You need to deploy a new web-based software package for your organization. The package requires three separate
servers and needs to be available on the Internet. What is the recommended architecture in terms of server placement?
A. All three servers need to be placed internally
B. A web server facing the Internet, an application server on the internal network, a database server on the internal
network
C. A web server and the database server facing the Internet, an application server on the internal network
D. All three servers need to face the Internet so that they can communicate between themselves
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 5
Which system consists of a publicly available set of databases that contain domain name registration contact
information?
A. WHOIS
B. CAPTCHA
C. IANA
D. IETF
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Which of the following tools performs comprehensive tests against web servers, including dangerous files and CGIs?
A. Nikto
B. John the Ripper
C. Dsniff
D. Snort
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 7
env x=’(){ :;};echo exploit’ bash –c ‘cat/etc/passwd’
What is the Shellshock bash vulnerability attempting to do on a vulnerable Linux host?
A. Removes the passwd file
B. Changes all passwords in passwd
C. Add new user to the passwd file
D. Display passwd content to prompt
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 8
To determine if a software program properly handles a wide range of invalid input, a form of automated testing can be
used to randomly generate invalid input in an attempt to crash the program.
What term is commonly used when referring to this type of testing?
A. Randomizing
B. Bounding
C. Mutating
D. Fuzzing
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 9
A bank stores and processes sensitive privacy information related to home loans. However, auditing has never been
enabled on the system. What is the first step that the bank should take before enabling the audit feature?
A. Perform a vulnerability scan of the system.
B. Determine the impact of enabling the audit feature.
C. Perform a cost/benefit analysis of the audit feature.
D. Allocate funds for staffing of audit log review.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Which of the following is the structure designed to verify and authenticate the identity of individuals within the enterprise
taking part in a data exchange?
A. SOA
B. biometrics
C. single sign on
D. PKI
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 11
What does a firewall check to prevent particular ports and applications from getting packets into an organization?
A. Transport layer port numbers and application layer headers
B. Presentation layer headers and the session layer port numbers
C. Network layer headers and the session layer port numbers
D. Application layer port numbers and the transport layer headers
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 12
Which of the following viruses tries to hide from anti-virus programs by actively altering and corrupting the chosen
service call interruptions when they are being run?
A. Macro virus
B. Stealth/Tunneling virus
C. Cavity virus
D. Polymorphic virus
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
If a tester is attempting to ping a target that exists but receives no response or a response that states the destination is
unreachable, ICMP may be disabled and the network may be using TCP. Which other option could the tester use to get
a response from a host using TCP?
A. Traceroute
B. Hping
C. TCP ping
D. Broadcast ping
Correct Answer: B

Pass4itsure EC-COUNCIL dumps discount code 2021 free share

Pass4itsure EC-COUNCIL dumps discount code 2021

The last sentence:

This blog shares the latest EC-COUNCIL 312-50V11 exam questions, and answers! EC-COUNCIL 312-50V11 pdf, EC-COUNCIL 312-50V11 exam video! Get full Pass4itsure 100% pass & stable EC-COUNCIL 312-50V11 dumps!

ps.

Latest update EC-COUNCIL 312-50V11 exam dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/312-50v11.html
[PDF] Free EC-COUNCIL 312-50V11 pdf: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1nuiYlaZx9Jihzs2qkX0ViDatSLG6q0QZ/view?usp=sharing

Related Posts