[2021.4] Free Share Best Online Resource: Lpi 102-500 Pdf, 102-500 Practice Test

A best online resource to prepare for the Lpi 102-500 exam: latest 102-500 practice test. The latest 102-500 exam dumps pdf. Pass4itsure full 102-500 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/102-500.html (Total Questions: 194 Q&A 102-500 Dumps Pdf) can help you pass your first exam!

New 2021 Lpi 102-500 dumps pdf from google drive (Update Questions)

Welcome to download [free questions] Lpi 102-500 dumps pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Si-3TeUyfWKNLlXg3lAKvu9n49FdDIUB/view?usp=sharing

Lpi 102-500 practice test questions from Youtube

New Lpi 102-500 exam practice questions(q1-q13)

QUESTION 1
FILL BLANK Which parameter is missing in the command
IP link set ____ dev eth0
to activate the previously inactive network interface eth0? (Specify the parameter only without any command, path or
additional options.)
Correct Answer: up


QUESTION 2
When trying to unmount a device it is reported as being busy. Which of the following commands could be used to
determine which process is causing this?
A. debug
B. lsof
C. nessus
D. strace
E. traceroute
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 3
What command displays all aliases defined in the current shell? (Specify the command without any path information)
A. alias, alias -p
B. PlaceHolder
C. PlaceHolder
D. PlaceHolder
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
What entry can be added to the syslog.conf file to have all syslog messages generated by a system displayed on
console 12?
A. *.* /dev/tty12
B. /var/log/messages | /dev/tty12
C. | /dev/tty12
D. syslog tty12
E. mail.* /dev/tty12
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 5
Which character in the password field of /etc/passwd is used to indicate that the encrypted password is
stored in /etc/shadow?
A. *
B.
C. s
D. x
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
FILL BLANK Which file, if present, must contain all users that are allowed to use the cron scheduling system? (Specify
the full name of the file, including the path.)
Correct Answer: crontab


QUESTION 7
What is the difference between the commands test -e path and test -f path?
A. They are equivalent options with the same behaviour.
B. The -f option tests for a regular file. The -e option tests for an empty file.
C. Both options check the existence of the path. The -f option also confirms that it is a regular file.
D. The -f option tests for a regular file. The -e option tests for an executable file.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Which command allows you to make a shell variable visible to subshells?
A. export $VARIABLE
B. export VARIABLE
C. set $VARIABLE
D. set VARIABLE
E. env VARIABLE
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 9
Which of the following parameters are used for journalctl to limit the time frame of the output? (Choose TWO correct
answers.)
A. –from=
B. –since=
C. –until=
D. –upto=
E. –date=
Correct Answer: BC


QUESTION 10
Which of the following words is used to restrict the records that are returned from a SELECT query based on a supplied
criteria for the values in the records?
A. LIMIT
B. FROM
C. WHERE
D. IF
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Which of the following SQL queries counts the number of occurrences for each value of the field order_type in the table
orders?
A. SELECT order_type,COUNT(*) FROM orders WHERE order_type=order_type;
B. SELECT order_type,COUNT(*) FROM orders GROUP BY order_type;
C. COUNT(SELECT order_type FROM orders);
D. SELECT COUNT(*) FROM orders ORDER BY order_type;
E. SELECT AUTO_COUNT FROM orders COUNT order_type;
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 12
What word is missing from the following SQL statement?
__________ count(*) from tablename;
(Please specify the missing word using lower-case letters only.)
A. select
B. PlaceHolder
C. PlaceHolder
D. PlaceHolder
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 13
Which of the following protocols is related to the term open relay?
A. SMTP
B. POP3
C. NTP
D. IMAP
E. LDAP
Correct Answer: A

Pass4itsure Lpi dumps discount code 2021 free share

Pass4itsure Lpi dumps discount code

The last sentence:

This blog shares the latest Lpi 102-500 exam questions, and answers! Lpi 102-500 pdf, Lpi 102-500 exam video! Get full Pass4itsure 100% pass & stable Lpi 102-500 dumps!

ps.

Latest update Lpi 102-500 exam dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/102-500.html
[PDF] Free Lpi 102-500 pdf: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Si-3TeUyfWKNLlXg3lAKvu9n49FdDIUB/view?usp=sharing

Related Posts