[Latest Certification Vce] Prepare for the Latest Cisco SWITCH 300-115 Dumps PDF New Questions CCNP certification Online

Is there any Cisco 300-115 dumps exam material to study anywhere? The Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks (300-115 SWITCH) exam is a 120 minutes (30-40 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNP Routing and Switching, CCDP certification. Pass4itsure prepare for the latest Cisco SWITCH 300-115 dumps pdf new questions CCNP certification online. “Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 300-115 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 300-115 exam. You can free download online part of Pass4itsure’s providing practice questions and answers about the Cisco certification https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-115.html dumps download pdf exam as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product.

[Latest Cisco 300-115 Dumps Certification Vce From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWLW41Sk5QSDdPTFU

[Latest Cisco 210-260 Dumps Certification Vce From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWU0xad3NvRWR4Qzg
300-115 dumps
Pass4itsure Cisco 300-115 Dumps Training Program Online Here:
QUESTION 102
Which statement about using EtherChannel on Cisco IOS switches is true?
A. A switch can support up to eight compatibly configured Ethernet interfaces in an EtherChannel. The EtherChannel provides full-duplex bandwidth up to 800 Mbps only for Fast EtherChannel or 8 Gbps only for Gigabit EtherChannel.
B. A switch can support up to 10 compatibly configured Ethernet interfaces in an EtherChannel. The EtherChannel provides full-duplex bandwidth up to 1000 Mbps only for Fast EtherChannel or 8 Gbps only for Gigabit EtherChannel.
C. A switch can support up to eight compatibly configured Ethernet interfaces in an EtherChannel. The EtherChannel provides full-duplex bandwidth up to 800 Mbps only for Fast EtherChannel or 16 Gbps only for Gigabit EtherChannel.
D. A switch can support up to 10 compatibly configured Ethernet interfaces in an EtherChannel. The EtherChannel provides full-duplex bandwidth up to 1000 Mbps only for Fast EtherChannel or 10 Gbps only for Gigabit EtherChannel.
300-115 exam 
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
An EtherChannel consists of individual Fast Ethernet or Gigabit Ethernet links bundled into a single logical link. The EtherChannel provides full-duplex bandwidth up to 800 Mbps (Fast EtherChannel) or 8 Gbps (Gigabit EtherChannel) between your switch and another switch or host. Each EtherChannel can consist of up to eight compatibly configured Ethernet interfaces. All interfaces in each EtherChannel must be the same speed, and all must be configured as either Layer 2 or Layer 3 interfaces.
QUESTION 103
Refer to the exhibit.
300-115 dumps
Which statement about switch S1 is true?
A. Physical port Fa0/13, Fa0/14, and Fa0/15 successfully formed a Layer 2 port-channel interface using an open standard protocol.
B. Logical port Fa0/13, Fa0/14, and Fa0/15 successfully formed a Layer 2 physical port-channel interface using a Cisco proprietary protocol.
C. Physical port Fa0/13, Fa0/14, and Fa0/15 successfully formed a Layer 3 port-channel interface using a Cisco proprietary protocol.
D. Logical port Fa0/13, Fa0/14, and Fa0/15 successfully formed a Layer 3 physical port-channel interface using an open standard protocol.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
These three ports show that they are in Port Channel 1, and the (SU) means they are in use and operating at layer 2. The protocol used for this port channel shows as LACP, which is a standards based protocol, as opposed to PAgP, which is Cisco proprietary.
QUESTION 104
What happens on a Cisco switch that runs Cisco IOS when an RSTP-configured switch receives 802.1d BPDU?
A. 802.1d does not understand RSTP BPDUs because they are different versions, but when a RSTP switch receives an 802.1d BPDU, it responds with an 802.1d BPDU and eventually the two switches run 802.1d to communicate.
B. 802.1d understands RSTP BPDUs because they are the same version, but when a RSTP switch receives a 802.1d BPDU, it responds with a 802.1d BPDU and eventually the two switches run 802.1d to communicate.
C. 802.1d does not understand RSTP BPDUs because they are different versions, but when a RSTP switch receives a 802.1d BPDU, it does not respond with a 802.1d BPDU.
D. 802.1d understands RSTP BPDUs because they are the same version, but when a RSTP switch receives a 802.1d BPDU, it does not respond with a 802.1d BPDU and eventually the two switches run 802.1d to communicate.
300-115 dumps 
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
For backward compatibility with 802.1D switches, RSTP selectively sends 802.1D configuration BPDUs and TCN BPDUs on a per-port basis. When a port is initialized, the migrate-delay timer is started (specifies the minimum time during which RSTP BPDUs are sent), and RSTP BPDUs are sent. While this timer is active, the switch processes all BPDUs received on that port and ignores the protocol type. If the switch receives an 802.1D BPDU after the port migration-delay timer has expired, it assumes that it is connected to an 802.1D switch and starts using only 802.1D BPDUs. However, if the RSTP switch is using
802.1D BPDUs on a port and receives an RSTP BPDU after the timer has expired, it restarts the timer and starts using RSTP BPDUs on that port. Reference:
QUESTION 105
When two MST instances (MST 1 and MST 2) are created on a switch, what is the total number of spanning-tree instances running on the switch?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Unlike other spanning tree protocols, in which all the spanning tree instances are independent, MST establishes and maintains IST, CIST, and CST spanning trees: An IST is the spanning tree that runs in an MST region. Within each MST region, MST maintains multiple spanning tree instances. Instance 0 is a special instance for a region, known as the IST. All other MST instances are numbered from 1 to 4094. In the case for this question, there will be the 2 defined MST instances, and the special 0 instance, for a total of 3  instances.
QUESTION 106
Which of the following regarding MPLS Encapsulation is FALSE?
A. The customer’s Layer 2 header is preserved at the iLER for Layer 2 services.
B. The customer’s Layer 2 Header is preserved at the iLER for Layer 3 services.
C. The service provider’s Layer 2 header is added at the iLER for Layer 2 services.
D. The service provider’s Layer 2 header is added at the iLER for Layer 3 services.
300-115 pdf 
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 107
What action does a router perform when it looks up the label of an incoming packet in its LFIB and sees
that the LFIB maps to an egress label of 3?
A. It requests a new label from the peer that provided this label.
B. It pops the label.
C. It pushes an additional label onto the label stack.
D. It signals a new label to the peer that sent the packet.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 108
Click on the exhibit.
Under which condition might the peer entry with an LDP ID of 10.10.10.2:0 show the state “Nonexistent”?
A. When the interface to the peer router is down.
B. When router R1 has no route to the peer address 10.10.10.2.
C. When LDP is not configured on the peer router’s interface.

D. When the targeted session is not configured.
300-115 vce 
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 109
Click on the exhibit.
Given the output below, which of the following is FALSE?
A. A packet arriving with label 131066 will be forwarded out interface 1 /1 /4 with label 131070.
B. The router is an egress router for FEC 10.10.10.221/32.
C. There are multiple LSPs to reach FEC 10.10.10.244/32.
D. The router’s system address is 10.10.10.242/32.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 110
Which of the following about Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR command “oam Isp-trace prefix” is FALSE?
A. The router performs a unidirectional LSP test.
B. The router collects hop information along the tunnel’s path.
C. The router uses MPLS Echo Request packets that are IP-routed,
D. The MPLS TTL values are incremented at each request.
300-115 exam 
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 111
Click on the exhibit.
Router R2 advertises an OSPF summary route 10.10.10.0/24 into Area 1. Router R3 receives labels for individual FECs 10.10.10.2/32 and 10.10.10.4/32. These two FECs are installed in router R3’s LIB but not in the LFIB. What needs to be done on router R3 to install these labels into its LFIB?
A. Disable route summarization on router R3.
B. Enable LDP aggregate prefix match.
C. Create an import policy to accept 10.10.10.2/32 and 10.10.10.4/32.
D. Disable LDP exact match on 10.10.10.2/32 and 10.10.10.4/32.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 112
Click on the exhibit. This policy is applied as an LDP export policy. In addition to the FECs learned from its neighbors, which FECs now appear in the router’s LIB?
A. Local FECs not included in the 192.168.1.0/24 address space and the system IP FEC.
B. Only the system IP FEC appears in the LIB.
C. Any local FECs, except those with a 24-bit mask.
D. Local FECs in the 192.168.1.0/24 address space.
300-115 dumps 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 113
Which of the following are the default settings for the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR when using LDP?
A. Per-platform label space, conservative retention mode
B. Per-interface label space, conservative retention mode
C. Per-platform label space, liberal retention mode
D. Per-interface label space, liberal retention mode
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 114
Which of the following about T-LDP is FALSE?
A. Link-based and T-LDP sessions may be configured on the same LSR.
B. T-LDP supports sessions between non-directly connected devices.
C. T-LDP can be configured between directly connected devices.
D. T-LDP Hello messages are sent to a multicast address.
300-115 pdf 
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 115
Which of the following LDP message categories is UDP-based?
A. Notification
B. Session
C. Discovery
D. Advertisement
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 116
Two directly connected routers set different interface Hello timeout values. Router R1 uses 15 seconds, while router R2 uses 30 seconds. Which of the following best describes the LDP adjacency?
A. The adjacency forms with the lower timeout value.
B. The adjacency forms with the higher timeout value.
C. The adjacency is in init state.
D. The adjacency times out after 30 seconds.
300-115 vce 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 117
An Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR enabled with LDP has multiple equal cost paths to a given FEC. After ECMP is enabled, which of the following is FALSE?
A. The router has new entries added for the given FEC in its LIB.
B. The router has new entries added for the given FEC in its FIB.
C. The router generates a single label for the given FEC and advertises it to all its peers,
D. The router has multiple LSP tunnels for the given FEC.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 118
Which of the following about the RSVP-TE Hello protocol is FALSE?
A. The Hello protocol can speed up convergence without reducing refresh time.
B. Hello messages are sent after at least one RSVP session is active on the interface.
C. An interface with multiple RSVP sessions sends Hello messages for each session.
D. An RSVP neighbor is declared down if Hello messages are not received within the Hello timeout.
300-115 exam 
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 119
Which of the following describes how a router sets the destination IP address for an RSVP RESV message?
A. It sets the address to the system address of the head-end router.
B. It sets the address to the next upstream hop from the ERO.
C. It sets the address to the next upstream hop from the PSB.
D. It sets the address to the next upstream hop from the RRO.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 120
Which of the following about RSVP-TE on an Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR is TRUE?
A. Label bindings are distributed to other routers when explicitly requested.
B. Label bindings are distributed to all neighbors including non-downstream routers.
C. Label bindings are distributed if labels have not been received from downstream routers.
D. All labels received from downstream neighbors are stored in the LIB.
300-115 dumps 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 121
Click on the exhibit.
RSVP state for LSP 1 has timed out on router R3. Which of the following actions will router R3 initiate to clear the RSVP session?
A. Send a RESV Tear message toward router R6.
B. Send a RESV Tear message toward router R1.
C. Send a RESV Error message toward router R6.
D. Send a RESV Error message toward router R1.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 122
Which of the following about the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR command “own Isp-trace” is FALSE?
A. The MPLS TTL values are incremented at each request.
B. The router uses MPLS Echo Request packets that are IP-routed.
C. The router collects hop information along the tunnel’s path.
D. The router performs an unidirectional LSP test.
300-115 pdf 
Correct Answer: B
300-115 dumps

Pass4itsure provide you the product with high quality Cisco 300-115 dumps and reliability. “Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks”, also known as 300-115 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 300-115 dumps exam questions answers are updated (456 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 300-115 dumps is CCNP Routing and Switching, CCDP.  Such a good product which can help you pass the https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-115.html dumps exam successfully, what are you waiting for? Please add it to your shopping cart.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/yzZU1yP0zbg