Get the latest Microsoft 70-734 exam dumps-100% Free | certificationvce

Welcome here, Certificationvce insist on sharing effective exam dumps for free.
How do I pass the Microsoft 70-734 exam for the first time?
Pass4itsure helps you easily pass the 70-734 exam, pass4itsure Microsoft Technical Experts collect all updated questions and answers to
cover knowledge points and improve candidates ‘ capabilities. We offer the latest 70-734 PDF and VCE dumps with a new version of the
VCE player for free download, and the new Microsoft 70-734 dumps ensures that your 70-734 exam 100% passes.

[PDF] Free Microsoft MCSA 70-734 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=12XZr3tO_rWERo_G_yVMB-BQb8kFRUeQm

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft MCSA dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1VBDzuasBbmByXUKyUaZejR3hFzTke722

Exam 70-734: OEM Preinstallation for Windows 10 – Microsoft:
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-734.aspx

Pass4itsure offers the latest Microsoft MCSA 70-734 practice test free of charge (20Q&As)

QUESTION 1
You work for an OEM builder.
You create a custom image of Windows 10 for a customer. You deploy the image to 100 clients that are then shipped to a customer.
For recovery purposes, the customer requests that you provide removable media that contains the image.
What should you do?
A. Create an image of a reference computer on a USB key by using a third-party imaging software.
B. Inform the customer that the customer must download the custom image from the Microsoft Volume Licensing Service Center (VLSC).
C. Create an image of a reference computer on a DVD by using a third-party imaging software.
D. Inform the customer that you are prohibited from providing a recovery solution for the custom image on removable media.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
You can provide a hard disk recovery solution for a custom image, but not removable media containing a custom image.

QUESTION 2
You have a WIM file that contains an image of Windows Server 2012 R2 Standard.
You need to change the edition of the image to Windows Server 2012 R2 Datacenter. Thes solution must minimize administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. Run the Upgrade Assistant.
B. Perform offline maintenance of the image by using Dism.
C. Run Windows Anytime Upgrade.
D. Deploy the image to a client computer, perform an in-place upgrade, and then capture an image of the computer.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 3
You have a Windows image that is configured to start to the Windows Welcome screen.
You need to ensure that the image starts in audit mode.
You mount the image.
What should you do next?
A. Create an answer file named audit.txt. Copy the answer file to the Windows folder in the image.
B. Create an answer file named Audit.xml. Copy the answer file to the Windows\Panther\Unattend folder in the image.
C. Create an answer file named Unattend.xml. Copy the answer file to the Windows\Panther\Unattend folder in the image.
D. Create an answer file named Unattend.txt. Copy the answer file to the Windows folder in the image.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
References:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/hh824920.aspx

QUESTION 4
You plan to deploy Windows 10 on several computers by using images. The computers will contain a Push Button Reset (PBR).
You need to ensure that the computer configuration supports PBR.
Which computer configurations must be available?
A. a recovery image file
B. a DVD drive that contains the installation media
C. a full system backup
D. a recovery partition
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
References:
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-gb/windows/hardware/commercialize/manufacture/desktop/windows-recovery-environment- -windows-re–technical-reference

QUESTION 5
You have a technician computer that has the Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK) installed.
You have a Windows Preinstallation Environment (Windows PE) image.
You plan to optimize the Windows PE image by removing unnecessary components from the image.
You need to enable profiling for the image.
Which package should you add to the base Windows PE image before you can enable profiling?
A. winpe-wmi.cab
B. winpe-setup.cab
C. winpe-scripting.cab
D. winpe-mdac.cab
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 6
You work for an OEM system builder.
What are three possible ways to distribute Windows OEM desktop operating system licenses? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. a sealed System Builder pack that is provided from the purchase of a new computer that does NOT have an operating preinstalled
B. an unsealed System Builder pack that is purchased separately from a computer
C. an unsealed System Builder pack that is provided from the purchase of a new computer that does NOT have an operating system preinstalled
D. a sealed System Builder pack that is purchased separately from a computer
E. a sealed System Builder pack that is provided from the purchase of a new computer that has an operating system preinstalled
F. an unsealed System Builder pack that is provided from the purchase of a new computer that has an operating system preinstalled
Correct Answer: AEF
Explanation

QUESTION 7
You prepare and sell several computers pre-installed with Windows.
You need to identify the scenarios that violate the support agreement between the OEM System Builder and an end user that purchases a computer.
Which two scenarios violate the support agreement?
A. When an end user replaces the network card, video card, and power supply for the computer.
B. When an end user runs a Push Button Reset (PBR).
C. When an end user adds three hard disks on the computer.
D. When an end user moves the computer’s hard disks to another computer and uses the new computer.
E. When an end user replaces the computer’s motherboard with another manufacturer’s motherboard.Correct Answer: DE
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 8
You have a WIM file named Install.wim that contains two images.
You need to apply the second image to a computer.
What should you use to apply the image?
A. sysprep.exe
B. dism.exe
C. xcopy.exe
D. wdsutil.exe
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 9
You work for an OEM system builder.
You use Windows Deployment Services (WDS) to deploy operating system images.
WDS contains a 32-bit boot image.
You receive a new client computer model that is 64-bit.
You add a 64-bit install image of Windows to WDS.
You attempt to deploy the new install image to the new computer model by using WDS. The boot image loads on the new computer, but you fail to apply the install image.
You discover that from the boot image on the new computer, you cannot connect to the WDS server.
You need to ensure that you can deploy the new install image to the new computer model.
What should you do?
A. Inject the 64-bit driver for the network adapter into the install image.
B. Inject the 32-bit driver for the network adapter into the boot image.
C. Inject the 64-bit driver for the network adapter into the boot image.
D. Inject the 32-bit driver for the network adapter into the install image.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 10
You purchase a System Builder pack for Windows 10 Pro and plan to perform an installation by using a Personal Use License.
What should you do first to receive support for the installation?
A. change the license
B. contact a Microsoft Authorized Distributor
C. contact Microsoft
D. contact the OEM system builder
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
You need to purchase a full retail license for personal use.

QUESTION 11
You have a computer that has Windows installed.
You start Windows on the computer for the first time.
You need to verify that Push Button Reset (PBR) is configured in the Windows installation.
Which tool should you use?
A. Scanstate.exe
B. bcdboot.exe
C. Dism.exe
D. Reagentc.exe
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 12
You need to apply a hotfix to a Windows Preinstallation Environment (windows PE) image by using Dism.
Which parameter should you use?
A. /Set-Edition
B. /Add-Package
C. /Add-Driver
D. /Enable-Feature
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 13
You have a custom managed application that you plan to use from Windows Preinstallation Environment (Windows PE). The application requires the Microsoft .NET Framework.
You need to configure Windows PE to support the application.
Which two packages should you add to Windows PE? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. WinPE-MDAC
B. WinPE-Scripting
C. WinPE-WMI
D. WinPE-HTA
E. WinPE-NetFX4
Correct Answer: CE
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
References:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-GB/library/hh824926.aspx

QUESTION 14
You plan to deliver 10 client computers to a customer. The computers will have Windows 10 installed.
The customer identifies the following tasks that must be performed by users of the computers:
You plan to preinstall Microsoft Office 2016 on the computers.
You need to recommend an Office 2016 license solution for the customer. The solution must minimize licensing costs.What should you recommend?
A. Office Professional 2016
B. Office 365 Home
C. Office Home & Business 2016
D. Office 365 Business Volume Licensing
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 15
You prepare and sell a computer that has Windows pre-installed.
The end user reports that Windows is damaged and that he plans to reinstall Windows.
You need to recommend the method that the end user use to reinstall Windows.
What two methods should you recommend?
A. Reinstall by using Push Button Reset (PBR).
B. Reinstall by using an image from a DVD created by the System Builder.
C. Reinstall by using a recovery DVD created by the System Builder.
D. Return the computer to the System Builder for repair and then request that the computer is reimaged.
Correct Answer: AD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
System Builders cannot create their own recovery or image DVDs; they can only supply DVDs created by Microsoft.

QUESTION 16
You deploy a Windows image to a reference computer.
You sign in to the reference computer by using the built-in administrator account and you modify the user environment.
You need to deploy the image to several client computers. The image must contain the profile of the built-in administrator account as the default profile.
Which two actions should you perform before you capture the image? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Run sysprep.exe/generalize /unattend:unattend.xml.
B. Create an answer file that contains the Microsoft-Windows-Setup\UserData settings.
C. Run sysprep.exe /generalize /mode:vm.
D. Run sysprep.exe / audit /unattend:unattend.xml.
E. Create an answer file that contains the Microsoft-Windows-Shell_setup settings.
F. Run dism.exe /apply-unattend:unattend.xml.
G. Run dism.exe /image.
Correct Answer: AE
Explanation

QUESTION 17
You plan to perform a Windows installation on a reference computer named Computer1.
You need to identity the location of the log files that will be created when Setup accesses the local drive.
Which location should you identify?
A. X:\$windows~bt\Sources\Panther
B. %windir%\Logs\
C. %windir%\Panther\
D. X:\$windows.~bt\Sources
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
References:
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-gb/windows/hardware/commercialize/manufacture/desktop/windows-setup-log-files-and- event-logs

QUESTION 18
You work for an OEM system builder named Fabrikam, Inc.
Fabrikam sells personal computers that have Windows 10 preinstalled.
You need to recommend a recovery solution that provides customers with the ability to repair their computers quickly, while preserving data and important customizations. The solution must not back up data in advance and must comply with
the Microsoft OEM system builder license.
What should you recommend?
A. push-button reset
B. Windows Backup
C. File History
D. The Microsoft Diagnostics and Recovery Toolset (DaRT)
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 19
You start a client computer by using Pre-Boot Execution Environment (PXE). You load a default version of Windows Preinstallation Environment (windows PE) that was created by using the Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit
(Windows ADK).
You have a file server that contains a shared folder. The folder contains an image of Windows. The folder is shared to the local Users group only.
The computer has a system partition and a Windows partition.
You need to apply a reference installation from a network share.
Which command should you run before applying the image?
A. net.exe
B. mshta.exe
C. drvinst.exe
D. wpeinit.exe
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 20
You have several servers that have the following hardware installed:
You plan to install Windows Server 2012 on the servers.
You need to identify which hardware component must be replaced before the planned installation.
Which hardware component should you identify?
A. the x86 processor and motherboard
B. The 2 GB of Physical memory
C. the network card
D. the 100-GB hard disk driveCorrect Answer: A
Explanation

Conclusion:

Certificationvce offers the latest Microsoft 70-734 exam dumps and 70-734 PDF downloads free of charge.
We help you open the door to 70-734 certification.
Pass4itsure is now here to help you with your 70-734 exam certification problems. Because we are the best 70-734 exam
questions training material providing vendor, all of our candidates get through 70-734 exam without any problem.

[PDF] Free Microsoft MCSA 70-734 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=12XZr3tO_rWERo_G_yVMB-BQb8kFRUeQm

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft MCSA dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1VBDzuasBbmByXUKyUaZejR3hFzTke722

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure coupon

related: https://www.certificationvce.com/most-reliable-cisco-dcict-200-155-dumps-exam/