[Latest Certification Vce] Latest Release Microsoft 70-694 Dumps Exam Training Questions Study Material Are Based On The Real Exam Video

What you should know about Microsoft 70-694 dumps? “Virtualizing Enterprise Desktops and Apps” is the name of Microsoft 70-694 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Latest release Microsoft 70-694 dumps exam training questions study material are based on the real exam video. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-694 dumps exam questions answers are updated (112 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-694 dumps is Microsoft Specialist. We are confident in the abilities of our https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-694.html dumps exams, and we want you to feel confident as well.

Exam Code: 70-694
Exam Name: Virtualizing Enterprise Desktops and Apps
Q&As: 112

[Latest Microsoft 70-694 Dumps Certification Vce From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWbERpbDdNVTdnNmM

[Latest Microsoft 70-348 Dumps Certification Vce From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWOURoUDk4U2Ffc3c

70-694 dumps

Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-694 Dumps Training Program Online Here:

QUESTION 181:
An IP address is made up of:
A. The host, domain name, and port number.
B. The host, domain name, and domain type.
C. The domain name, subnetwork, and host.
D. The domain type, subnetwork, and port number.
70-694 exam Answer: C
QUESTION 182:
SNMP is a program that:
A. Allows a computer to emulate a dumb terminal attached to a remote host.
B. Provides the ability to exchange files between remote computers.
C. Monitors networks for activity and trouble.
D. Defines the exchange of text and graphical information over the network.
Answer: C
QUESTION 183:
SMTP is a protocol that:
A. Defines the exchange of text and graphical information over a network.
B. Manages the distribution of e-mail over networks that use TCP/IP.
C. Monitors networks for activity and trouble.
D. Exchanges files over the World Wide Web.
70-694 dumps Answer: B
QUESTION 184:
What is the correct definition of a transmission protocol?
A. Hardware settings that control the devices that define a communication standard
B. Rules that define the internal architecture of devices such as modems and CSU/DSUs
C. Software settings that control hardware devices during data transmission
D. Rules that define a specified communication function
Answer: C

QUESTION 185:
The encapsulation process begins with what layer in the transmitting protocol stack?
A. The bottom layer
B. The middle layer
C. The largest layer
D. The top layer
70-694 pdf Answer: D
QUESTION 186:
Which of the following are examples of frameworks for designing communications protocols?
A. OSI and DOS
B. DOS and TCP/IP
C. TCP/IP and Windows
D. OSI and TCP/IP
Answer: D
QUESTION 187:
The OSI model is an example of a seven-layer framework. What does each layer specify?
A. A protocol standard
B. A specific proprietary protocol
C. A data link format
D. The manufacturer’s protocol
70-694 vce Answer: A
QUESTION 188:
Which of the following describes DCE?
A. Equipment that is at the beginning or end point of data communications
B. Software that moves data from the beginning point onto the network
C. Equipment that moves information onto and off the network
D. Software that is at the beginning or end point of data communications

Answer: C
QUESTION 189:
Which of the following includes only DCE?
A. Computer terminals and mainframes
B. Computer terminals and modems
C. Mainframes and modems
D. Modems and CSUs/DSUs
70-694 exam Answer: D
QUESTION 190:
What term describes the physical connection between the DTE and the DCE?
A. Channel
B. Voltage channel
C. Interface
D. Processing node
Answer: C
QUESTION 191:
Communication over a telecommunications circuit is defined as:
A. DTE-to-DCE communication.
B. DCE-to-DCE communication.
C. DCE-to-PBX transmission.
D. PBX-to-PBX transmission.
70-694 dumps Answer: A
QUESTION 192:
What do asynchronous modems use to coordinate transmission?
A. Bytes
B. Start and stop bits
C. Octets
D. Transmit and terminate bits
Answer: B

QUESTION 193:
During synchronous transmission, what is used to coordinate transmission?
A. Start and stop bits
B. Transmit and terminate bits
C. Overhead
D. Clocks
70-694 pdf Answer: D
QUESTION 194:
What type of transmission mode uses two channels to provide simultaneous
transmission and reception?
A. Half-duplex
B. Bi-duplex
C. Full-duplex
D. Duplex
Answer: C
QUESTION 195:
XMODEM is an example of a protocol using what type of error checking?
A. CRC
B. Parity
C. Checksum
D. Cyclic redundancy
70-694 vce Answer: C
QUESTION 196:
Transmission speeds are most often expressed in what unit of measure?
A. Bytes
B. Baud
C. Bits per second (bps)
D. Bands
Answer: C

QUESTION 197:
Standards developed by the IEEE under the 802.X heading relate to:
A. Modems.
B. PSTN servers.
C. LANs.
D. Data terminal equipment.
70-694 exam Answer: C
QUESTION 198:
Packet-switched networks and circuit-switched networks may share the same:
A. Physical path.
B. Physical media.
C. Packets.
D. PAD.
Answer: A
QUESTION 199:
The X.25 protocol applies the concepts of the:
A. Bottom three layers of the TCP/IP framework.
B. Interface between the DTE and DCE at the interface to a packet-switching network.
C. Interface between a telephone and a packet-switched terminal to the central office.
D. Software application standards and protocols for packet-switched networks.
70-694 dumps Answer: B
QUESTION 200:
Which of the following are examples of optical transmission devices that use SONET?
A. Repeaters and add/drop multiplexers
B. Condensers and CSUs/DSUs
C. CSUs/DSUs and digitizers
D. Virtual tributaries and condensers
Answer: A

QUESTION 201:
Within a data communications system, what component converts the information
between the DTE and the transmission channel?
A. DCE
B. DTE interface
C. DCE interface
D. Transmission channel
70-694 pdf Answer: A
QUESTION 202:
Within a data communications network, modems are classified as what type of
device?
A. DTE
B. Analog
C. Digital
D. Transmission channel
Answer: B
QUESTION 203:
On the receiving side of a data communications system, what is the purpose of a
modem?
A. To convert digital data to analog signals
B. To convert the analog signal to recover the digital data
C. To modulate the signals to eliminate data loss
D. To amplify the signals to ensure accurate reception of data
70-694 vce Answer: B
QUESTION 204:
Your LAN contains modems from different manufacturers, yet they all adhere to
the same standard. This is an example of:
A. Equalization.
B. Compatibility.
C. Modem protocols.
D. Configuration management.

Answer: B
QUESTION 205:
What is modulation?
A. A process used by modems to move information through the transmission channel
B. A process used by routers to send information to the correct location
C. A process used by bridges to filter packets according to their destinations
D. A process used by modems to convert signals from one format to another
70-694 exam Answer: A

For this reason, we guarantee that if within 90 days of using the product you are dissatisfied with the results, we will refund your purchase. We are so sure that we can help you that if you do not pass your exam on the first try after using 70-694 dumps tests, we will provide a full refund. Our https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-694.html dumps policy is based on open communication and trust with our customers.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/8MADjTEF2uE