[Latest Cisco Certification Vce From Google Drive] Latest Updated CCDA DESGN 200-310 Dumps | Actual 200-310 Exam Questions Are Based On The Video Training

If you are worried about to prepare Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-310.html dumps and want to boom up your career by passing DESGN 200-310 dumps then there is a golden chance for you to get splendid grades in 200-310 dumps in just first attempt by getting 200-310 valid dumps.

Exam Code: 200-310
Exam Name: Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions
Updated: Jul 17, 2017
Q&As: 453

Cisco 200-310 dumps is a popular Cisco test and there are many valid 200-310 sample questions with pdf files offered by us for 200-310 dumps, you can get latest 200-310 exam questions and answers braindumps prepared by Cisco certified expert and you can easily become Cisco 200-310 dumps certified to touch the heights of success in IT sector.


Pass4itsure Cisco 200-310 Dumps Training Program Online Here(#5-20)

QUESTION 5
Which design is the recommended geometric design for routed topologies?
A. linear
B. triangular
C. rectangular
D. circular
200-310 dumps 
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 6
Which two are types of network virtualization? (Choose two.)
A. VSS: Virtual Switching System
B. VRF: virtual routing and forwarding
C. VCI: virtual channel identifier
D. VLSM: variable length subnet masking
E. VM: virtual machine
F. VMP: Virtual Memory Pool
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 7
The spanning tree topology can be simplified by deploying what Cisco NX-OS technology in the
distribution and access layer?
A. VDC
B. vPC
C. Rapid PVST+
D. VSS
E. Flex Links
200-310 pdf 
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 8
A data center is being deployed, and one design requirement is to be able to readily scale server
virtualization. Which IETF standard technology can provide this requirement?
A. Transparent Interconnection of Lots of Links
B. Cisco FabricPath
C. data center bridging
D. Cisco Unified Fabric
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 9
Which statement describes an advantage of the Layer 2 access model over the Layer 3 access model in
the data center?
A. It supports NIC teaming.
B. It removes STP dependency.
C. It increases scalability.
D. It improves convergence time.
200-310 vce 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 10
Which technology should a company use to connect a branch office to headquarters via an Internet
connection while maintaining confidentiality and the flexibility to run a routing protocol between the two
locations?
A. GRE over IPsec
B. IPsec
C. GRE
D. SSL VPN

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 11
Which first-hop redundancy protocol dynamically distributes client traffic between multiple routers?
A. HSRP
B. VRRP
C. GLBP
D. IGRP
200-310 exam 
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 12
Which two of these are scalability benefits of designing a network that utilizes VPNs? (Choose two.)
A. extends the network to remote users
B. allows networks to be set up and restructured quickly
C. reduces dial infrastructure expenditures
D. reduces the number of physical connections
E. simplifies the underlying structure of a customer WAN
Correct Answer: DE
QUESTION 13
What are the three models that are required in the systematic approach of the top-down design
methodology? (Choose three.)
A. logical
B. physical
C. layered
D. network components
E. technological
F. protocols
G. virtual
200-310 dumps 
Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 14
Where in the network hierarchy should network access control be performed?
A. backbone
B. core
C. access
D. distribution
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 15
What is the acceptable amount of one-way network delay for voice and video applications?
A. 300 bytes
B. 1 sec
C. 150 ms
D. 500 ms
200-310 exam 
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 16
Application servers require load balancing and security services. Where in the data center network should
these services be provisioned?
A. core
B. aggregation
C. Layer 3 access
D. distribution
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 17
Which statement is true about the Cisco NAC Appliance?
A. recognizes users, their devices, and their roles in the network
B. does not offer audit and reporting features
C. must be placed inline with other network devices
D. does not recognize guest users
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 18
What are two purposes of route redundancy? (Choose two.)
A. minimize the effect of link failures
B. minimize the effect of internetworking device failures
C. minimize the convergence time of STP
D. load balance across redundant paths
E. save network costs
200-310 pdf 
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 19
Which two options can be virtual networking devices? (Choose two.)
A. ESX host
B. VM
C. switches
D. routers
E. Hyper-V host
Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 20
WAN backup over the Internet is often used to provide primary connection redundancy. Which is the most
important consideration when passing corporate traffic over the public Internet?
A. security
B. static versus dynamic routing
C. bandwidth
D. QoS
E. latency
200-310 vce 
Correct Answer: A

The actual dumps of Pass4itsure 200-310 dumps has some additional material for better preparation of Cisco Certified Design Associative 200-310 CCDA exam which is not available in demo. In order to get all the features of this 200-310 Exam product, you will be required to purchase that product. The Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-310.html dumps demo is available in both PDF as well as Desktop Practice Test Software Format.

Cisco 200-310 Dumps Demo Product- For More Information:https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWajNRNzNfaDllX3M