[Latest Certification Vce] Most Reliable Cisco DCICT 200-155 Dumps Exam Questions 100% Pass With A High Score Video Training

How to get prepared for the Cisco 200-155 dumps being successful in Cisco exam? “Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies” is the name of Cisco 200-155 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Most reliable Cisco DCICT 200-155 dumps exam questions 100% pass with a high score video training. Pass4itsure Cisco 200-155 dumps exam questions answers are updated (85 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 200-155 dumps is CCNA Data Center. Whenever it comes to the Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies exam preparation and for Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-155.html dumps questions, the best source to get any kind of help relates to DCICT 200-155 exam dumps is Pass4itsure.

Exam Code: 200-155
Exam Name: Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies
Q&As: 85

[Latest Cisco 200-155 Dumps Certification Vce From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWNHFtR0VqbXVEeUU

[Latest Cisco 210-260 Dumps Certification Vce From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWU0xad3NvRWR4Qzg

200-155 Dumps

Pass4itsure Cisco 200-155 Dumps Training Program Online Here:

QUESTION 1
Which of the following Aruba controllers is able to provide IEEE 802.3af? (Choose two)
A. 3200
B. 620
C. 650
D. 6000 with M3
E. 7000
200-155 exam Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 2
What is the maximum number of remote APs supported by a 3600 controller?
A. 512
B. 1024
C. 128
D. 256
E. 2048
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 3
Which dual radio access point models support concurrent operations in the 2.4Ghz band as well as the
5Ghz band? (Choose three)
A. AP-92
B. AP-93
C. AP-105
D. AP-224
E. AP-135
200-155 dumps Correct Answer: CDE
QUESTION 4
Which of the following APs do NOT support dual radio operations? (Choose two)
A. AP 93
B. AP 105
C. RAP 3WN
D. AP 224
E. AP 135
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 5
Centralized licensing is not in use on an Aruba based network which has a Master and three local
controllers. No APs terminate on the Master controller. Roles and Firewall policies need to be created and
applied, hence PEF-NG license is required
On which controller should the license be installed?
A. Only the master controller since role and firewall policies are created here.
B. Only the local controllers since firewall policies are applied here
C. The master and all three local controllers

D. This isn’t the correct license for this purpose, use PEF-VPN license
E. This is not needed because PEF-NG is part of base OS
200-155 pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 6
What information do you need to generate a feature license key for an Aruba controller?
A. The controller’s MAC address and the feature description.
B. Controller’s MAC address and the certificate number
C. Controller’s Serial Number and the feature description
D. Controller’s Serial Number and the certificate number
E. Controller’s MAC address and Serial Number
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 7
What are the PEF-NG license limits based on?
A. Number of APs
B. One license per controller
C. Number of users
D. Number of local controllers
E. Master Controller total user count
200-155 vce Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 8
Which of the following licenses are consumed by Mesh APs advertising an SSIDs?
A. AP license
B. Mesh license
C. PEF-V license
D. No license is required
E. RAP License
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 9
The permanent licenses on the controller will be deleted with the use of which command?
A. Delete license
B. Write erase
C. Licenses cannot be deleted once activated
D. Write erase all
E. Reboot delete all
200-155 exam Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 10
A network administrator wants to terminate VPN sessions on a local controller in the DMZ.
Which statement is true about the PEF-VPN license?
A. It is only applied to the master controller
B. It is only applied to the DMZ controller.
C. It is based on the number of APs

D. One license is needed on the master and the DMZ local
E. It is distributed by the license server as needed
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 11
What is the best practice regarding licensing for a backup master to support Master Redundancy in a
network without centralized licensing?
A. Backup master only requires the AP license
B. Supported limits and installed licenses should be the same on primary master and backup Master
C. Licenses are pushed from the primary to the backup Master along with the configuration
D. The Backup Master does not require licenses to support master redundancy
E. On the backup only one license of each type is needed.
200-155 dumps Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 12
Which of the following licenses can be included in the licensing pool for centralized licensing? (Choose
three)
A. Factory default licenses
B. PEFNG license
C. Evaluation licenses
D. RFProtect license
E. PEFV license
Correct Answer: BCD
QUESTION 13
By default Centralized licensing messages between master controllers are sent _______________.
A. In the clear unencrypted
B. Using CPSec
C. Using IPSec site to site VPN tunnels
D. Encrypted using GRE
E. PAPI
200-155 pdf Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 14
Which of the following will occur if a master license server fails with no standby server present? (Choose
two)
A. Local controllers licenses will continue to be valid for 30 days
B. Local controllers will immediately remove all installed licenses
C. No licenses will be sent to any new controllers that come online
D. All licenses go back into the pool for redistribution
E. A Local Controller elects itself master license server
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 15
Which may be applied directly to an VLAN interface? (Choose three)
A. Access List (ACL)
B. Firewall Policy

C. Roles
D. AAA profiles
E. RF Plan Map
200-155 vce Correct Answer: ABD
QUESTION 16
When creating a firewall rule on an Aruba controller, which parameter is optional?
A. Destination
B. Service
C. Source
D. Log
E. Action
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 17
An administrator creates a WLAN with an unmodified default AAA profile. What is the default role the user
is placed in?
A. default-logon
B. logon
C. guest-logon
D. default-ap
E. AP-Role
200-155 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 18
What is the first role a user is given when a user associates to an open WLAN?
A. The guest post authentication role
B. The initial role in the captive portal profile
C. The role in the server group profile
D. The initial role in the AAA profile
E. The initial role in the 802.1x profile
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 19
Which of the following could be used to set a user’s post-authentication role or VLAN association?
(Choose two)
A. AAA default role for authentication method
B. Server Derivation Rule
C. Vendor Specific Attributes
D. AP Derivation Rule
E. The Global AAA profile
Correct Answer: BC

There is everything available on Pass4itsure for helping people with the Cisco 200-155 dumps sample questions 200-155 pdf dumps and DCICT 200-155 vce files for CCNA Data Center Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies exam so, there is no chance left of failing in DCICT 200-155 test by getting Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-155.html dumps test questions from Pass4itsure.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/we3j96ptWco