[Latest Certification Vce] New Unique Cisco CIPTV1 300-070 Dumps PDF CCNP Collaboration Exam Video Questions For Download

Pass4itsure new unique Cisco CIPTV1 300-070 dumps pdf CCNP Collaboration exam video questions for download, pass Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1. This 90-minute exam consists of 189 questions and covers integration of Intrusion Prevention System (IPS) and context-aware firewall components, as well as Web (Cloud) and Email Security solutions. Candidates can prepare for this Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-070.html dumps exam by taking the Implementing Cisco Threat Control Solutions (SITCS) course. Pass4itsure gives you the best possible sample questions for of CCNP Collaboration Certifications.

Exam Code: 300-070
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1(CIPTV1)
Updated: Aug 28, 2017
Q&As: 189

[Latest Cisco 300-070 Dumps Certification Vce From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVTN3Mm5VOFZCWVU

[Latest Microsoft 70-694 Dumps Certification Vce From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWbERpbDdNVTdnNmM

Updated Pass4itsure 300-070 dumps  is provided free of cost within the one year validity of any purchase.

300-070 dumps

Pass4itsure Cisco 300-070 Dumps Training Program Online Here:
Question: 1
Which of the following statement(s) in the DATASETS procedure alters the name of a SAS data
set stored in a SAS data library?
A. RENAME statement only
B. CHANGE statement only
C. MODIFY and RENAME statements
D. MODIFY and CHANGE statements
300-070 exam Answer: B
Question: 2
The following SAS program is submitted:
<insert statement here>;
%let development = ontime;
proc print data = sasuser.highway;
title “For &dept”;
title2 “This project was completed &development”;
run; Which one of the following statements completes the above and resolves title1 to “For
research&development”?
A. %let dept = %str(research&development);
B. %let dept = %str(research%&development);
C. %let dept = %nrstr(research&development);
D. %let dept = %nrstr(research%&development);
Answer: C
Question: 3
Which one of the following options controls the pagesize of a SAS data set?
A. SIZE=
B. BUFNO=
C. BUFSIZE=
D. PAGESIZE=
300-070 dumps Answer: C
Question: 4
Given the following SAS data set ONE:
ONE
REP COST
________________________
SMITH 200
SMITH 400
JONES 100
SMITH 600
JONES 100
JONES 200
JONES 400
SMITH 800
JONES 100
JONES 300

The following SAS program is submitted:
proc sql;
select rep, avg(cost) as AVERAGE
from one group by rep
having avg(cost) > (select avg(cost) from one);
quit;
Which one of the following reports is generated?

A. REP AVERAGE
_______________

JONES 200
B. REP AVERAGE
_________________
JONES 320

C. REP AVERAGE
________________

SMITH 320
D. REP AVERAGE
________________
SMITH 500
Answer: D
Question: 5
The following SAS program is submitted:
proc sort data = sales tagsort;
by month year;
run;
Which of the following resource(s) is the TAGSORT option reducing?
A. I/O usage only
B. CPU usage only
C. I/O and CPU usage
D. temporary disk usage
300-070 pdf Answer: D
Question: 6
The following SAS program is submitted:
data one;
do i = 1 to 10;
ptobs = ceil(ranuni(0) * totobs);
set temp point = ptobs
nobs = totobs;
output;
end;
stop;
run;

The SAS data set TEMP contains 2,500,000 observations. Which one of the following represents
the possible values for PTOBS?
A. any integer between 1 and 10
B. any real number between 0 and 1
C. any integer between 1 and 2,500,000
D. any real number between 1 and 2,500,000
Answer: C
Question: 7
Which one of the following programs contains a syntax error?
A. proc sql;
select product.*, cost.unitcost, sales.quantity
from product p, cost c, sales s
where p.item = c.item and
p.item = s.item;
quit;
B. proc sql;
select product.*, cost.unitcost, sales.quantity
from product, cost, sales
where product.item = cost.item and
product.item = sales.item;
quit;
C. proc sql;
select p.*, c.unitcost, s.quantity
from product as p, cost as c, sales as s
where p.item = c.item and
p.item = s.item;
quit;
D. proc sql;
select p.*, c.unitcost, s.quantity
from product, cost, sales
where product.item = cost.item and
product.item = sales.item;
quit;
300-070 vce Answer: D
Question: 8
The following SAS code is submitted:
%macro houses(dsn = houses,sub = RANCH);
data &dsn;
set sasuser.houses;
if style = “&sub”;
run;
%mend;
%houses(sub = SPLIT)
%houses(dsn = ranch)
%houses(sub = TWOSTORY)
Which one of the following is the value of the automatic macro variable SYSLAST?

A. work.ranch
B. work.houses
C. WORK.RANCH
D. WORK.HOUSES
Answer: D
Question: 9
Given the following SAS data sets ONE and TWO:
ONE TWO
NUM COUNTRY NUM CITY
______________ ____________________________ ______
1 CANADA 3 BERLIN
2 FRANCE 5 TOKYO
3 GERMANY 4 BELGIUM
5 JAPAN
The following SAS program is submitted:
proc sql;
select country
from one where not exists
(select * from two where one.num = two.num);
quit;
Which one of the following reports is generated?
A. COUNTRY
—————
GERMANY
JAPAN
B. COUNTRY
—————-
FRANCE
BELGIUM
C. COUNTRY
————–
CANADA
FRANCE
BELGIUM
D. COUNTRY
————–
CANADA
FRANCE
GERMANY
300-070 exam Answer: C
Question: 10
Which one of the following statements is true?
A. The WHERE statement can be executed conditionally as part of an IF statement.
B. The WHERE statement selects observations before they are brought into the PDV.
C. The subsetting IF statement works on observations before they are read into the PDV

D. The WHERE and subsetting IF statements can be used interchangeably in all SAS programs.
Answer: B
Question: 11
The variable attributes of SAS data sets ONE and TWO are shown below:
ONE TWO
# Variable Type Len Pos # Variable Type Len Pos
2 sales Num 8 8 2 budget Num 8 8
1 year Num 8 0 3 sales Char 8 16
1 year Num 8 0
Data set ONE contains 100 observations. Data set TWO contains 50 observations. Both data
sets are sorted by the variable YEAR. The following SAS program is submitted:
data three;
merge one two;
by year;
run;
Which one of the following is the result of the program execution?
A. No messages are written to the SAS log.
B. ERROR and WARNING messages are written to the SAS log.
C. Data set THREE is created with two variables and 50 observations.
D. Data set THREE is created with three variables and 100 observations.
300-070 dumps Answer: B

Question: 12.In Report Studio, based on the crosstab below, which of the following is true?
A.Sales territory is a parent to Quantity and Revenue.
B.Quantity and Revenue have a parent-child relationship.
C.Order method is a peer of Retailer type.
D.Sales territory is a peer of Order method.
Answer:A
Question: 13.An author wants to create a filter on this report to only show Product line totals larger than 1
billion. What calculation is used to create this filter?

A.Detail filter as: Total ([Revenue] for Product line)>1000000000 Application = After auto aggregation
B.Detail filter as: Total ([Revenue])>1000000000 Scope = Product line
C.Summary filter as: [Revenue]>1000000000 Scope = Product line
D.Summary filter as: ([Revenue] for Product line>1000000000) Application = After auto aggregation
300-070 pdf Answer:C
Question: 14.In Report Studio, why would an author create Static Choices for a prompt?
A.To provide prompt options that are not found in the data source.
B.So that the prompt appears with an option selected by default.
C.To provide default values to satisfy a parameter so a prompt page will not appear.
D.So that the items that appear in the prompt depend on items selected in another prompt.
Answer:A
Question: 15.In Report Studio, if an author adds a prompt to a report page containing a list, how can the
author prevent an automatically generated prompt from appearing when the report runs?
A.Add a Static Choice
B.Specify a Default Selection
C.Set the Auto-Submit property to Yes
D.Change the Required property to No
300-070  vce Answer:B
Question: 16.In Report Studio, when should authors use a Generated Prompt?
A.They only want the user to be able to choose one option.
B.They are unsure of the most appropriate prompt type to choose.
C.They want to use the same prompt on a prompt page and a report page.
D.They want the options to be based on selections made in another prompt.
Answer:B

This Cisco 300-070 dumps test is prepared with high attention to detail and expert analysis. The Pass4itsure Cisco 300-070 CIPTV1 practice questions available at Pass4itsure are carefully updated whenever the need arises. The Implementing Cisco Threat Control Solutions (SITCS) https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-070.html dumps exam tests a network security engineer on advanced firewall architecture and configuration with the Cisco next-generation firewall, utilizing access and identity policies.