[Not Tough Anymore] Get 100% free SAP C_TADM54_75 dumps to pass the C_TADM54_75 exam 2020

Passing the important SAP C_TADM54_75 exam is a tedious and repetitive process. Usually need to consider using C_TADM54_75 dumps for a long time to prepare learning materials to complete the test in order to achieve a passing score. Recommend https://www.pass4itsure.com/c_tadm54_75.html Pass4itsure C_TADM54_75 exam dumps pdf. Free share: Viewing questions 1-13 out of 209 questions. There are also C_TADM54_75 practice questions (YouTube Link) for free.

Basic Key Points About Pass4itsure SAP C_TADM54_75 Exam Dumps

  • Vendor: SAP
  • Exam Code: C_TADM54_75
  • Certification Name: SAP Certified Technology Associate
  • Exam Name: SAP Certified Technology Associate – System Administration (SAP ASE) with SAP NetWeaver 7.5
  • NUMBER OF QUESTIONS: 209
  • Promo Code For C_TADM54_75 Dumps: 12% OFF

For Further Details:

  1. Perfect SAP C_TADM54_75 dumps – Download free PDF for C_TADM54_75 exam 2020
  2. C_TADM54_75 exam dumps study material
  3. Why choose Pass4itsure
  4. Use coupon code “2020PASS” to enjoy 12% off

Perfect SAP C_TADM54_75 dumps – Download free PDF for C_TADM54_75 exam 2020

[Updated-2020] C_TADM54_75 exam dumps pdf free [Drive] https://drive.google.com/file/d/1g43bSTHNAhFeAJvkBLyFpOfO4U8uHypc/view?usp=sharing

C_TADM54_75 exam dumps study material

Pass4itsure Features

C_TADM54_75 exam video

SAP Certified Technology Associate C_TADM54_75 exam dumps practice questions

QUESTION 1
You are running an AS Java-based SAP system. You are maintaining local settings using the Visual Administrator.
These settings become effective immediately. You want to make sure that the new settings are still valid after the next
restart of your system. How do you fulfill this requirement? Please choose the correct answer.
A. No further steps are necessary in this scenario.
B. Mark check box “Activate in profile”.
C. Maintain the same settings in the global settings using the Visual Administrator.
D. Maintain the same settings in the Config Tool.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 2
For an AS ABAP+Java system, the SAP Web Dispatcher communicates with which of the following?
A. Both the ABAP and Java message server
B. The Java message server
C. The ABAP message server
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 3
Which statements are correct for RDBMS? There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. Manage large amounts of data in a multiuser environment so that many users can concurrently access the same
data.
B. Control access to data in terms of security, using its own user authorization concept
C. Maintain relationships between data
D. Recover data to point of known consstency n the event of a system failure
E. Deliver high performance for processing of data requests
Correct Answer: ACE

QUESTION 4
Which of the following statements regarding the functions offered by CCMS-based monitoring are true? There are 2
correct answers to this question.
A. It is possible to monitor more than one SAP system by using the functions offered by CCMS monitoring.
B. Correctly configured threshold values to be used for monitoring purposes can be switched by using operation
modes.
C. You need a special key (generated within SAP Solution Manager) to create your own monitor definitions in
transaction RZ20.
Correct Answer: AB


QUESTION 5
What can be done with a maintenance transaction? Choose the correct answer(s).
A. Import Support Packages.
B. Calculate Support Package Stacks for your SAP systems.
C. Approve objects in your download basket.
D. Import SAP Notes.
E. Import SAP enhancement packages
Correct Answer: BC


QUESTION 6
Which ABAP software components are installed during the installation of an SAP ECC 6.0 system? You find those in
System -> Status of your SAP ECC 6.0 system. There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. SAP_CRM
B. SAP_HR
C. SAP_APPL
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 7
What catch-phrase best describes SAP\\’s software maintenance strategy? Please choose the correct answer.
A. “3-3-1 maintenance”
B. “5-1-2 maintenance”
C. “4-2-2 maintenance”
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Which work process types are there in an AS ABAP system? (More than one answers are true)
A. Update work process
B. Enqueue work process
C. Background work process
D. Message Server
E. Dialog work process
F. Spool work process
G. Internet Communication Manager (ICM)
Correct Answer: ABCEF
https://help.sap.com/saphelp_nw70/helpdata/en/05/0e41e6ba5911d188b20000e83539c3/frameset.htm


QUESTION 9
You have configured the connection between the User Management of an AS ABAPbased system and a Directory
Server via LDAP. From where can you start the synchronization of user data between these environments? Please
choose the correct answer.
A. From the environment where the user has been created
B. Always from the SAP system
C. Always from the Directory Server
D. As defined in customizing in transaction LDAP (Directory Service Connection)
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 10
You would like to install an SAP ECC system. Which of the following components can be installed in a separate
installation procedure? There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. The central instance
B. The database instance
C. An Internet Communication Manager
D. The standalone message server
Correct Answer: AB


QUESTION 11
How can you determine the patch level of your AS ABAP-based SAP system – concerning the current patch level of the
applied Support Packages? There are 2 correct answers to this question Response:
A. You can access this information by using the information that can be found under the menu path “System ->Status”.
B. Calling “disp+work -v” or “dw -v” (depending on the operating system) will give you this information.
C. You can find this information by using the transaction “PATCH”.
D. You can find that information within the transaction “SPAM”.
Correct Answer: AD


QUESTION 12
Which of the following statements regarding the monitoring of an AS ABAP + Java system are true, when you are using
a separate central monitoring system? Please choose the correct answer
A. For monitoring an AS ABAP + Java-based SAP system, you will use the agent SAPCCMSR for monitoring the AS
Java.
B. The central monitoring system must be of a higher SAP release of the monitored SAP system.
C. Central monitoring of AS ABAP + Java-based SAP systems can only be carried out using a separate AS ABAP +
Java-based SAP system.
D. The central monitoring system must have the System ID “CEN”.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
Which applications/solutions are parts of SAP Business Suite? There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. SAP CRM
B. SAP Business One
C. SAP SOA
D. SAP SRM
E. SAP ERP
Correct Answer: ADE

Why choose Pass4itsure

why pass4itsure exam dumps

Pass4itsure is now offering the unique and your desired SAP C_TADM54_75 exam questions dumps with answers which will assist you in passing your exam fast. You will find our study material beneficial in your exams.

Use coupon code “2020PASS” to enjoy12% off

The latest discount code “2020PASS” is provided below.

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

P.S

2020 Latest Pass4itsure C_TADM54_75 Exam Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1g43bSTHNAhFeAJvkBLyFpOfO4U8uHypc/view?usp=sharing

2020 Latest Pass4itsure Full SAP Series Exam Dumps Free Share: https://www.actual4tests.com/?s=SAP

If you want to get the success of the C_TADM 54_75 SAP Certified Technical Assistant certificate, you should purchase https://www.pass4itsure.com/c_tadm54_75.html SAP C_TADM 54_75 dumps question. This is the most successful C_TADM 54_75 dumps PDF to increase Your chance to win the C_TADM 54_75 SAP Certified Technical Assistant certification exam.