You can pass Atlassian ACP-100 exam very simply and easily with our free ACP-100 dumps. https://www.pass4itsure.com/acp-100.html Pass4itsure provides real Atlassian ACP-100 exam questions and accurate answers. New updates for ACP-100 dumps pdf can also be downloaded for 365 days.

Atlassian ACP-100 PDF Dumps – Free

[PDF] Atlassian ACP-100 PDF Dumps https://drive.google.com/file/d/1pMeLC2unfwQtsZMMxmSCdfTVvJVp3Fht/view?usp=sharing

Free ACP-100 pdf answers, ACP-100 actual test pdf, Atlassian exam lab questions, ACP-100 download, ACP-100 training videos, ACP-100 exam tips, free questions

Pass Atlassian ACP-100 Exam – Pass4itsure ACP-100 Dumps

Vendor: Atlassian
Certifications: Atlassian Certifications
Exam Code: ACP-100
Exam Name: Jira Administrator
Updated: Jun 12, 2020
Q&As: 72 

Pass4itsure ACP-100 Dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/acp-100.html

why pass4itsure exam dumps

Atlassian ACP-100 Exam Video Practice Test

Atlassian Certifications ACP-100 Exam Practice Test (Real Exam Questions)

QUESTION 1
A dashboard displays an Issue Statistics gadget as shown.

Certificationvce ACP-100 exam questions-q1The dashboard owner wants to change the order of the statuses shown in the gadget to appear as follows.
1.
To Do
2.
In Progress
3.
Ready For QA
4.
Blocked
5.
Rejected
6.
Done
Which action will permanently arrange the statuses into the required order?
A. Reorder the statues on the Status administration page.
B. Change the Sort Direction option in the gadget to Ascending.
C. Change the category of the statuses.
D. Add numbers to the status names to allow them to be sorted in numerical order.
E. Change the gadget Sort By field to Total.
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://community.atlassian.com/t5/Jira-questions/How-to-change-order-of-statuses-in-a-Two-Dimensionfilter/qaq-p/320423

QUESTION 2
You want to introduce Jira to your small non-profit organization.
Since you are unsure of the optimal deployment option you have gathered some requirements:
You need to manage a team of up to 15 employees.
You need to be able to track a backlog of staff action items.
You want to easily visualize the progress of ongoing work.
The solution must require minimal administration since your organization only has a part-time IT volunteer.
What solution is most appropriate for your organization?
A. Jira Service Desk Cloud
B. Jira Software Data Center
C. Jira Service Desk Data Center
D. Jira Core Server
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
You have planned, tested, and performed a Jira upgrade.
The upgrade appeared to be a success; however, after several hours of use, your users are reporting significant
problems and you decide to roll back.
Which two effects do you expect to see after the rollback? (Choose two.)
A. Emails will automatically be sent out to tell people about the rollback.
B. New issues entered between upgrade and rollback will be lost.
C. The color scheme will be set back to default to indicate there was a rollback.
D. Jira will go back to the same schemes as before the upgrade.
E. Jira will need to be reconnected to other systems it was integrated with.
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 4
Which statement is true about changing a project\\’s key?
A. Users have to update issue filters referencing the old project key.
B. Unshared project schemes will be automatically renamed to reflect the new project key.
C. External links to issues in that project need to be updated to match the new project key.
D. The old project key can be reused for a new project.
E. Internal Jira links referencing an old key will continue to work.
Correct Answer: E
Reference: https://confluence.atlassian.com/adminjiraserver075/editing-a-project-key-935391076.html

QUESTION 5
Your Jira has 25,000 active users across the globe using 100 projects with over a million issues.
Another administrator has made a change to a field configuration scheme and you now need to re-index Jira.
What would be the impact of rebuilding the index in the foreground?
A. Issues will take longer to display during the re-index.
B. Database backups cannot be run until the re-indexing is complete.
C. The configuration change will not be applied until re-indexing is complete.
D. Searches using the field may show erroneous results.
E. All users will be locked out of Jira until re-indexing completes.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
An issue is showing the Time Tracking section as follows:

Certificationvce ACP-100 exam questions-q6

There is clearly an hour\\’s difference between the Original and Remaining estimates. Identify two possible reasons
Logged Time is showing as Not Specified. (Choose two.)
A. Time tracking was not enabled when the work was logged.
B. The remaining estimate was adjusted without logging any effort.
C. The hour\\’s work was logged via a REST call by the user.
D. The work log would have exceeded the project\\’s time allowance, so it cannot be counted.
E. The original estimate was increased.
F. You do not have view permission to see the logged work.
Correct Answer: AB
Reference: https://confluence.atlassian.com/adminjiraserver/configuring-time-tracking-938847808.html

QUESTION 7
The OPS team will start using Jira to track and approve Change Requests in the OPS project. They have these
workflow requirements:
Requests can be approved by two individuals only.
The approvers will change weekly.
Jira is connected to your corporate LDAP with Read-Only permissions.
What is the best way to structure permissions for the OPS project to support these workflow requirements?
A. Create the group it-approvers in the Jira Internal Directory and have the approvers maintain it.
B. Create a new project role for approvers and have the Project Role (Administrators) maintain it.
C. Request the group it-approvers to be created in the corporate LDAP directory and add it to the Approve Issues
permission for the project.
D. Request the group it-approvers to be created in the corporate LDAP directory and have the Project Role
(Administrators) maintain it in Jira.
E. Add individual names to Project Role (Administrators) and add this role to the Approve Issues permission for the
project.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
A user says she can see the Ready for Testing transition but cannot successfully execute it.
Why can\\’t the user execute this transition?
QUESTION 8
A user says she can see the Ready for Testing transition but cannot successfully execute it.
Why can\\’t the user execute this transition?

Certificationvce ACP-100 exam questions-q8

A. The status property of Code Review prevents the Developer role from executing the transition.
B. A Condition on the transition requires the user to be in the Developer role.
C. A Validator on the workflow transition requires the user to be in the Developer role.
D. The status property of In Progress prevents the Developer role from executing the transition.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
A public relations firm is using Jira to track projects by client engagement. Each new engagement with a client is tracked
in a new project. Users are complaining that it is hard to navigate and search hundreds of projects. View the Exhibit,
which shows a sample of their projects on the View All Projects page.

Certificationvce ACP-100 exam questions-q9

Identify three project settings that will immediately improve the viewing of projects on this page and the search results in
Issue Navigator. (Choose three.)
A. Add URLs for search engine optimization.
B. Add project tags.
C. Add client logos as project avatars.
D. Create project categories by client.
E. Add project descriptions.
F. Set the project lead to the appropriate Project Administrator.
Correct Answer: ABE

QUESTION 10
One of your teams is maintaining and updating an application that has grown into three distinct modules.
The modules are on different release cycles. The team is struggling to track the versions of the modules, because they
have similar numbering schemes.
Which action would you recommend?
A. Define an issue type for each module.
B. Create a new Version field for each module.
C. Split the modules into separate components.
D. Split the project into several projects, one for each module.
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://jira.atlassian.com/browse/JRACLOUD-3501?page=com.atlassian.jira.plugin.system.issuetabpanels%3Acomment-tabpanelandshowAll=true

QUESTION 11
You needed to replace the legacy Jira group all-staff-europe with a newly created all-staff-global group.
You created the new group and you migrated all users to the new group.
Then you deleted the legacy group.
Which four problems might users report after the change? (Choose four.)
A. Filter subscriptions send out errors instead of issues statistics.
B. Workflow transitions are hidden from certain users.
C. Users are not able to perform bulk change operations.
D. Users are not able to log in to Jira anymore.
E. Comments that were restricted to the legacy group are lost.
F. Filter results return an incorrect number of issues.
Correct Answer: BCEF

QUESTION 12
Contractors will begin using your Jira instance. You receive the following requirements for them:

Certificationvce ACP-100 exam questions-q12

How should you manage global permissions for the contractors user group?
A. Grant them the Browse Users permission.
B. Grant them the Bulk Change permission.
C. Grant them the Jira System Administrators permission.
D. Grant them the Manage Group Filter Subscriptions permission.
E. Grant them the Create Shared Objects permission.
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://confluence.atlassian.com/adminjiracloud/managing-project-permissions-776636362.html

QUESTION 13
A team of technical writers works in the WRITE project. The project uses a single, shared workflow.
To better match the team\\’s way of working they request a workflow change:
The initial status of their project\\’s workflow should be changed from Open to Awaiting Inspiration.
You navigate to the Workflows section of the administration, update the Name of the status in the workflow designer and
publish your change.
What are two implications of this change? (Choose two.)
A. The workflow scheme for the WRITE project will need to be published before the change takes effect.
B. Awaiting Inspiration will be created as a new Status in Jira.
C. Transitions to the Awaiting Inspiration status will fail until the post functions for those transitions are updated.
D. Filters and Gadgets that referred to the Open status by name will be broken.
E. The Open Status will be changed to Awaiting Inspiration in all workflows using that status.
Correct Answer: AB

Exclusive discount codes | Pass4itsure

Please read the picture carefully to get 12% off!

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

ACP-100 Exam Tips

Pass4itsure tips

Free Download and study the ACP-100 dumps: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1pMeLC2unfwQtsZMMxmSCdfTVvJVp3Fht/view?usp=sharing

Free ACP-100 pdf answers, ACP-100 actual test pdf,Atlassian exam lab questions, ACP-100 simulator download, ACP-100 training videos, ACP-100 exam tips, free questions

Obtaining ACP-100 pdf dump is the easiest way to obtain ACP-100 certification in the shortest time. https://www.pass4itsure.com/acp-100.html can help people quickly obtain ACP-100 certification. Certificationvce provides the latest and free Atlassian ACP-100 exam dumps pdf and practice exam.

How much questions are given for Microsoft 70-489 dumps exam?  The Developing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Advanced Solutions (070-489) exam is a  97Q exam that assesses how pass4itsure teams can effectively position Microsoft 070-489 dumps in the MCP, MCSD. Some of the topics assessed are how to consider the challenges faced by business and IT today and how this relates to Microsoft opportunities. Pass4itsure prepare and manage a virtual classroom environment and use collaboration tools to maximize student participation and comprehension. However, if we show it with both creative and professional manner, then we will get the best result. The Pass4itsure 70-489 dumps exam training materials is so successful training materials. It is most suitable for you, quickly select it please. The pass4itsure 70-489 dumps pdf exam also assesses who “the customer” is and the importance of applications to many of the customers that are influential in purchasing application-based solutions.

  • Exam Code: 70-489
  • Exam Name: Developing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Advanced Solutions
  • Q&As: 97
  • 6000+ Exam Q&As
  • 6000+ Free Demo
  • 98% Pass Rate
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 365 Days Free Update
  • 5 Years Working Experience

[Latest Pass4itsure 070-489 Dumps PDF Certification Vce From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWMVJwQXUxZ0JQV28

[Latest Pass4itsure 300-170 Dumps PDF Certification Vce From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWZzkydEcwa19TQWM

Compared with other training materials, why Pass4itsure’s Microsoft 070-489 exam training materials is more welcomed by the majority of candidates? The pass4isture 70-489 dumps Developing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Advanced Solutions exam is required for Microsoft CMCP, MCSD certification. The computer-based,multiple-choice exam tests the candidate’s knowledge of how to prepare and manage a virtual classroom environment and use collaboration tools to maximize student participation and comprehension. We all know that the major problem in the IT industry is a lack of quality and practicality. Candidates can prepare for the exam by taking the Developing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Advanced Solutions course. Now Pass4itsure provide you a effective method to pass Microsoft certification 070-489 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.

PASS4ITSURE Microsoft 070-489 DUMPS TRAINING PROGRAM ONLINE HERE(1-14)

QUESTION 1
You develop a SharePoint-hosted app. The app includes the following code segment: (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
070-489 dumps
The app must display user profile data for the user that is logged in. The user profile data must include the PreferredName, Department, and WorkPhone properties. You need to ensure that the app displays the required user profile data. Which code segment should you insert at line 12?
A. var a = new SP.UserProfiles.UserProfile();
B. var a = new SP.UserProfiles.SocialFollowingManager(context);
C. var a = SP.UserProfiles.Profileloader.GetProfileLoader(context);
D. var a = new SP.UserProfiles.PeopleManager(context);
070-489 exam Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 2
You use Visual Studio to design a SharePoint solution for a company that provides computer support services to customers around the world. The solution must list the customer service representatives that resolve the highest number of support requests. The solution also must allow filtering of customer service representatives by region. You need to configure the solution to meet the requirements. Which steps should you take? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Add a Recommended Items Web Part to the page.
B. Add and configure a Refinement Web Part to the page.
C. Add regions as property filters to the Search Results Web Part.
D. Configure the query for the Content Search Web Part.
Correct Answer: CD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 3
You develop a SharePoint app for a toy company that uses the Representational State Transfer (REST) API for search. The site collections in the app have been crawled recently and use the default search schema. The app includes the following code segment: (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
070-489 dumps
You create the following result sources.
070-489 dumps
You need to ensure that the app only displays PDF documents. Which code segment should you insert at line 03?
A. varresultSourceId = “Site PDF”;
B. varresuitSourceId = “4C50FE18-B254-47A1-ABAD-0B6C4577D914”;
C. varresultSourceId = “0F41A999-523A-41ED-AAAD-9D414A0FC3B4”;
D. varresultSourceId = “82951A0C-6385-4E29-8D7F-4AB92FE9F536”;
070-489 dumps Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 4
A legal company uses SharePoint for document and records management. You search all documents by using extractors and managed properties. FAST Query Language (FQL) is enabled for the result sources, and the content of the document is indexed as full text. All documents are named by using the following pattern: “AAA-Axxxx-AA”. You must find documents that were created in May 2012 and contain the ordered keywords “liable”, “advocate”, and “adjudication”. Results that are returned must include only document names that begin with “HCT-Q” and end only with “AB”. You need to create the FQL query that returns the required results. Which FQL statements should you use? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Write> =05/01/2012 and write<=05/31/2012
B. string(‘liable advocate adjudication”, mode=”onear”)
C. title:HCT-Q*
D. title:HCT-Q????-AB
E. NEAR (liable, advocate, adjudication)
F. write:range (2012-05-01, 2012-05-31)
Correct Answer: BDF
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
B (not E):
The ordered variant ofNEAR, and requires an ordered match of the terms. TheONEARoperator can be used to restrict the result set to items that haveNterms within a certain distance of Returns only items that don’t match the operand. The operand may be any valid FQL expression.one another.
D (not C):
* All documents are named by using the following pattern: “AAA-Axxxx-AA”.
* Results that are returned must include only document names that begin with “HCT-Q” and end only with “AB”.
F (not A):
* Range. Enables range matching expressions. The RANGE operator is used for numeric and date/time managed properties.
* FQL provides the datetime data type for date and time. The following ISO 8601-compatible datetime formats are supported in queries:
YYYY-MM-DD
YYYY-MM-DDThh:mm:ss
YYYY-MM-DDThh:mm:ssZ
YYYY-MM-DDThh:mm:ssfrZ
Reference: FAST Query Language (FQL) syntax reference

QUESTION 5
You have a SharePoint farm. You create a web service that connects to an extension point in the Search service. The web service processes string content and returns the string in all capitalized letters. The web service includes the properties in the following table.
070-489 dumps
You start the SharePoint Management Shell. You create the following Windows PowerShell cmdlet: (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
070-489 dumps
You need to complete the Windows PowerShell cmdlet to register the Content Enrichment service. Which code segment should you insert at line 04?
070-489 dumps
070-489 pdf Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 6
You develop a SharePoint app that reads data from an external source by using Business Connectivity Services (BCS). The following markup defines the subscription: (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
070-489 dumps
Employee identification (ID) numbers that are less than 100 must be ignored.
You need to configure the subscription.
What should you do?
070-489 dumps
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 7
You configure a SharePoint app to collect diagnostic information. The app must meet the following requirements: Record messages about all unrecoverable events that limit the functionality of the app, but do not stop the app. Record all events that include unexpected exceptions. Minimize the effects of logging on app performance. You need to configure the application to meet the requirements. Which trace log level should you use?
A. High
B. Medium
C. Unexpected
D. Monitorable
E. Verbose
070-489 vce Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 8
You develop a SharePoint app that displays information about automobile parts. You need to create a user profile property to classify automobile parts into categories. Which property name should you specify?
A. part-Classification
B. part.classification
C. part_classification
D. Part Classification
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 9
You develop a SharePoint app that reads social data from your company’s SharePoint site.
You need to access the SocialFeedManager object.
Which object or URL should you use?
A. http:///_api/social.feed
B. SocialFeedManager(ClientRuntimeContext, ObjectPath);
C. http:///social.feed
D. SPSocialFeedManager(UserProfile);
070-489 exam Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 10
You have a custom Web Part that retrieves data across multiple task lists.
Pages that contain the Web Part load slowly.
You need to ensure that pages load as quickly as possible.
Which methods should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. CrossListQueryCache.GetSiteData(SPContext.Current.Site, siteUrl)
B. CrossListQueryCache.GetSiteData(SPContext.Current.Site)
C. Cache.Get(siteUrl)
D. SPList.GetItems(spQuery)
Correct Answer: AC
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
A: GetSiteData method (SPSite, String)
Gets the cache data from the specified site and from the specified webUrl.
C: Cache.Get Method
Retrieves the specified item from the Cache object.

QUESTION 11
You have a SharePoint publishing site. The marketing team tags their documents by using a managed metadata field named Location. The site has been fully crawled. Documents are tagged with city names only. A SharePoint app on the site displays search results by using the following term set.
070-489 dumps
You create the following code segment to query the contents of the site: (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
070-489 dumps
You need to create a Keyword Query Language (KQL) expression to return results for all assets in the Central region. Which code segment should you insert at line 02?
A. varqueryTerms = “Location”;
B. varqueryTerms = “577c8e48-d5d9-4e5f-8e35-408c723feb11”;
C. varqueryTerms = “b49f64b3-4722-4336-9a5c-56c326b344d4”;
D. varqueryTerms = “owstaxidlocation: 1acfae8a-70b4-4ce0-bfbf-96c0e711f 8df”
070-489 dumps Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 12
You create a SharePoint site collection for a law firm. You create the following objects in the site collection.
070-489 dumps
A user searches for a legal case. The search results must contain only current cases. You need to create a custom result type that displays only current cases. Which object should you use?
A. Cases
B. MPCaseID
C. case
D. ows_CaseID
E. CaseID
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 13
You access a Records Management site in SharePoint. You create the following segment: (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
070-489 dumps
Search results must display documents that contain specific keywords by using the following custom display template:
070-489 dumps
You need to implement the custom display template. What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
070-489 dumps
070-489 pdf Correct Answer: ACF
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 14
You use Visual Studio to design a SharePoint solution for a company that sells wine to customers around the world. The solution must return the total number of cases sold per country. The solution also must allow employees to sort cases of wine that are returned. Employees must sort cases by country, date, and reason for the return. You need to configure the solution to meet the requirements. Which steps should you take? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Add a Refinement Web Part to the page.
B. Configure the query for the Content Search Web Part.
C. Add country as a property filter to the Search Results Web Part.
D. Add a Calendar Web Part to the page.
Correct Answer: ABC
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
A:
* From question:
. Employees must sort cases by country, date, and reason for the return.
* On the REFINERS tab, you can choose to limit returned results by adding preselected refiners to your query.
You can specify that the search results that are returned in the Search Results Web Part should be limited to one or more values from the refiners. The list shows all managed properties that are enabled as refiners in the search schema.
B: The Search Results Web Part shows the search results of a query that was entered in a Search Box Web Part.
C: From question:
The solution must return the total number of cases sold per country.
Note:
* Use property filters to query the content of managed properties that are set to queryable in the search schema.

070-489 dumps
First, this is the problem of resonance. We truly understand the needs of the candidates, and comprehensively than any other site. The pass4itsure feature is helpful in selecting the 70-489 dumps exam questions according to your potential. And keep attempting the same question several time so you can overcome the exam anxiety. If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing Microsoft certification 070-489 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass Microsoft certification 070-489 exam. Pass4itsure Microsoft 070-489 questions and answers will help to prepare for your exam training materials you need.

What if I don’t pass the exam? How do I claim Refund?

Second, focus. In order to do the things we decided to complete, we have to give up all the unimportant opportunities.  Any Pass4itsure.com user who fails the corresponding exam has 30 days from the date of purchase of Exam on Pass4itsure.com for a full refund. Like actual certification 070-489 dumps exams, multiple-choice questions (multiple-choice questions) to help you pass the exam. We can accept and arrange a full refund requests only if your score report or any relevant filed be confirmed.
pass4itsure 070-489 dumps
Third, the quality of the product. People always determine a good or bad thing based on the surface. We may have the best products of the highest quality, but if we shows it with a shoddy manner, it naturally will be as shoddy product. We believe in “Actions speak louder than words” that’s why Pass4itsure recommend you to must try its free 70-489 dumps demo, you will notice the intuitive UI and also you will find it very easy to customize the preparation mode. The our Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-489 exam training materials, the verified exam, these questions and answers reflect the professional and practical experience of Pass4itsure.

High Pass Rate Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-489 Dumps Practice Exam, Real Microsoft 70-489 Dumps Answers, We Help You Pass Developing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Advanced Solutions. Pass4itsure 70-489 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

070-489 dumps

Career competitive is similar with playing tennis, if you want to defeat your opponents every time, you will improve yourself continuously. You can choose Microsoft 70-410 dumps materials to help you clear exams. 2017 newest Microsoft 070-410 dumps Installing and Configuring with free https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-410.html dumps exam questions with 100% Pass Rate on Slideboom.

Exam Code: 70-410
Exam Name: Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012
Updated: Aug 06, 2017
Q&As: 503

[Latest Microsoft 70-410 Dumps Certification Vce From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWbWdtSVRYVmpQa0U

[Latest Cisco 100-105 Dumps Certification Vce From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWeVQ5WUxjZG1Idnc

070-410 dumps

Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-410 Dumps Training Program Online Here:

Question No : 21 You develop a SubVI that only outputs a value and need to use this SubVI in a (calling) VI.
Which of the following is the best way to enforce dataflow to control the execution of the
SubVI?
A. Use the SubVI in a Sequence structure
B. Modify the SubVI to have dummy inputs that can be used from the calling VI
C. Modify the SubVI to have Error clustersthat can be used from the calling VI
D. Modify the SubVI to have a global variable and use it from the calling VI
070-410 exam 
Answer: C
Explanation:
What is the value in Shift Register Answer after the following code has executed?

Question No : 22

070-410 dumps

A. 16
B. 24
C. 32
D. 10
Answer: C
Explanation:

Question No : 23  Which Chart update mode should be used to draw new data from left to right, then clear t
he chart and draw new data again from left to right?
A. Strip Chart
B. Scope Chart
C. Sweep Chart
D. Step Chart
070-410 dumps 
Answer: B
Explanation:

Question No : 24  Which of the following illustrates an advantage of a global variable over a local variable?
A. A global variable can pass data between two independent VIs runningsimultaneously
B. Only the global variable can pass array data, local variables cannot
C. Global variables follow the dataflow model, and therefore cannot cause raceconditions
D. Global variables do not require owned labels to operate
Answer: A
Explanation:

Question No : 25  Which timing function (VI) is the best choice for timing control logic in applications that run
for extended periods of time?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
070-410 pdf 
Answer: C
Explanation:

Question No : 26 Under which of the following conditions does a For loop stop executing?
A. When afalsevalue is present at the conditional terminal and the conditionalterminal
isC:\Documents and Settings\RraAsShHiIdD\Desktop\untitled.JPG
B. When the value of the iteration terminal,C:\Documents and
Settings\RraAsShHiIdD\Desktop\untitled.JPG, is one less than the value of thecount
terminal,C:\Documents and Settings\RraAsShHiIdD\Desktop\untitled.JPG
C. When the value of the iteration terminal,C:\Documents and
Settings\RraAsShHiIdD\Desktop\untitled.JPG, is one more than the value of thecount
terminal,C:\Documents and Settings\RraAsShHiIdD\Desktop\untitled.JPG
D. None of the above
Answer: B
Explanation:


Question No : 27  You are inputting data that represents a circle. The circle data includes an x position, a
position, and a radius. All three pieces of data are double-precision. In the future, you m
need to store the color of the circle, represented as an integer. How should you repres
the circle on your front panel window?
A. Three separate controls for the two positions and the radius.
B. A cluster containing all of the data.
C. A type definition containing a cluster.
D. An array with three elements.
070-410 vce 
Answer: C
Explanation:

Question No : 28  Which of the following will cause an event to be captured by the LabVIEW Event Structure?
A. Changing a value on a Front Panel control via a mouse click
B. Update of a Front Panel control using a property node
C. Programmatic update of a Front Panel control via a control reference
D. Using VI Server to update aFront Panel control
Answer: A
Explanation:

Question No : 29 Which of the following does not conform to data flow programming paradigm?
A. Shift Registers
B. Tunnels
C. SubVIs
D. Local Variables
070-410 exam Answer: D
Explanation:


Question No : 30  You must store data that other engineers must analyze with Microsoft Excel. Which file
storage format should you use?
A. Tab-delimited ASCII
B. Custom binary format
C. TDM
D. Datalog
Answer: A
Explanation:

Question No : 31  What is the result of the following Array addition?
A. a.1-D Array of {80, 20, 40, 10,-60}
B. b.1-D Array of {120, 30,-60}
C. c.1-D Array of {120, 30}
D. d.2-D Array of {{120, 90, 20}, {60, 30,-40}}
070-410 dumps 
Answer: C
Explanation:

Question No : 32  Which of the following statements is false?
A. A SubVI connector pane defines where to wire inputs and outputs
B. The color of a SubVI connector pane terminal matches the data type it isconnected to
C. You must have an icon/connector to use a SubVI
D. A SubVI icon can beedited from the functions palette
Answer: D
Explanation:

Question No : 33
The most efficient method for creating an array is:
A. Using a Forloop with Auto-indexing
B. Placing a build array function in a Whileloop
C. Initializing an array and then replacing elements in a Whileloop
D. Using a Whileloopwith Auto-Indexing
070-410 pdf Answer: A
Explanation:

Question No : 34  The following block diagram represents which common type of VI architecture?
A. Multiple Case Structure VI
B. General VI
C. State Machine VI
D. Parallel Loop VI
Answer: C
Explanation:
Question No : 35

Which of the following statements is true about the iteration terminal?
A. It returnsthe number of times the loop has executed
B. It returns the number of times the loop has executed, plus one
C. It returns the number of times the loop has executed, minus one
D. It returns a constant number
070-410 vce Answer: C
Explanation:

Question No : 36  For implementing state diagrams that allow future application scalability, the best choice for
a base structure is?
A. Sequence structure
B. Case structure
C. Formula node
D. Object-Oriented structure
Answer: B
Explanation:

Question No : 37  Which of the following Block Diagrams could produce this result in Waveform Graph?
070-410 dumps

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
070-410 exam Answer: A
Explanation:

Question No : 38 If an input name on the Show Context Help window is in bold for a SubVI, which of the
following conditions are true? (Choose all apply)
A. Input values must be scalar.
B. An input is recommended, but not required.
C. An input is required.
D. A broken run arrow will result unless the input is wired.
Answer: C,D
Explanation:


Question No : 39  Which of the following apply to Property Nodes? (Choose all apply)
A. Property Nodes allow attributes of front panel objects to be
programmaticallymanipulated.
B. Property Nodes can be used to update the values contained in a front panelobject.
C. More than one Property Node can be used for a single front panel object.
D. Property Nodes contained in aSubVI will always cause the front panel to beloaded in
memory.
070-410 dumps Answer: A,B,C,D
Explanation:

You will get an outstanding advantage over others while applying a same position. You will get better Pass4itsure 70-410 dumps benefits and salary. Our Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-410.html dumps will be the best preparation tool for every candidate.

Do you want to pass Microsoft 70-347 dumps exam questions easily? The Enabling Office 365 Services (70-347 Office 365) exam is a 219 questions assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the MCP, MCSA certification. Most important Microsoft 70-347 dumps Microsoft Office 365 exam video questions online. “Enabling Office 365 Services” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-347 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Microsoft 70-347 exam. If you buy Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-347 dumps exam training materials, you will solve the problem of your test preparation. You will get the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-347.html dumps training materials which have the highest quality. Buy our products today, and you will open a new door, and you will get a better future.

[Latest Microsoft 70-347 Dumps Certification Vce From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWdkVZWTJKYnNWUzA

[Latest 1Y0-201 Dumps Certification Vce From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWaWNmaTFQOVpmbUE
070-347 dumps
Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-347 Dumps Training Program Online Here:
QUESTION 6
System Administrator, Cliff Warner, asks you how he can prevent the discovery of non-SNMP enabled devices in his infrastructure. Which advice should you offer?
A. Disable ICMP on the Data Collectors.
B. Change the ICMP packet size to zero.
C. Disable ICMP discovery in the Discovery profiles.
D. Continue to permit the discovery of all devices because CA Performance Management only monitors SNMP-based devices by default.
070-347 exam 
Answer: C
QUESTION 7
While logged in as a tenant administrator you begin creating the user accounts for that tenant. You want to assign a specific role to an account. However, the role does not appear to be among the available roles. What is the likely reason for this?
A. The role has not been created.
B. The role was assigned to another tenant.
C. You do not have permission to see the role.
D. Only CA Technologies Services can perform this action.
Answer: A
QUESTION 8
To help ensure that CA Performance Center operations run smoothly, which guidelines should you follow? (Choose three)
A. Check log files daily or at least weekly.
B. Purge log files manually every two weeks to avoid performance and space issues.
C. Test the Vertica database for consistency at least once a week using DBVisualizer.
D. Only change logging levels in the log4j.xml files for a service if advised to do so by CA Technologies support.
E. If you have access to the CA Performance Center server,run the grep-i command with the appropriate keyword to search multiple log files for error instances.
70-347 dumps 
Answer: A,D,E
QUESTION 9 The following application is set to auto-run at startup: Which approach would most reliably solve the problem this application will encounter? (Choose one.)
A. It should callThread.sleep() for ten seconds before pushing the screen to verify that the BlackBerry device has completed its boot up process
B. Threads should be moved to their own standalone class so that they do not cause a security exception
C. Theint values in the MenuItem constructor should equal the y MenuString length to leave enough room for the string
D. It should use theApplicationManager.inStartup() before pushing the screen to verify that the BlackBerry device has completed its boot up process
E. It should use theApplicationManager.inStartup() before pushing the screen to verify that the BlackBerry device has completed its boot up process
F. It should use theApplicationManager.inStartup() before pushing the screen to verify that the BlackBerry device has completed its boot up process
G. ThemakeMenu method of MainScreen must be overridden to use a menu
Answer: D,E,F
QUESTION 10 A developer is designing a BlackBerry device application that provides summaries of large amounts of data. The summaries require extensive computations. Which design approach will meet these requirements? (Choose one.)
A. Store the full set of data locally on removable media using a compressed format

B. Supplement memory available on the BlackBerry device and compute the results locally
C. Use URL encodings to expedite the transfer of data between a remote server and the BlackBerry device
D. Compute the summary on a remote server and access the results through a BlackBerry Enterprise Server connection
E. Use local storage and the floating point processor on the BlackBerry device to speed up computations
070-347 pdf Answer: B
QUESTION 11 A customer needs an application that will store temporary data and expose it to other BlackBerry device applications. Which API will meet this requirement? (Choose one.)
A. RuntimeStore
B. PersistentStore
C. Location Based Services
D. Global Events
E. Connector
Answer: A
QUESTION 12 An application requires the creation of a custom field that can display animation. Which class and
method combination should be used to accomplish this task? (Choose one.)
A. Field.paint(Graphics graphics)
B. MainScreen.paint(Graphics graphics)
C. Field.subpaint(Graphics graphics)
D. Screen.draw(Graphics graphics)
E. GameCanvas.paint(Graphics graphics)
070-347 vce Answer: A
QUESTION 13 Consider the Counter class whose code is below:
Assuming that the go() method is always invoked serially, why is a different count printed at the end
almost every time that it is invoked? (Choose one.)

A. Therun() method is not declared “synchronized”
B. The _count variable is not declared “synchronized”
C. The ++ operator is not atomic
D. The _count variable overflows
E. The Counter class is not declared “synchronized”
Answer: C
QUESTION 14 A developer is writing a game with custom graphics and animations that will need to fit on multiple
screen sizes for various BlackBerry devices. The developer needs to minimize the number of images
created for the game. Which API will support these requirements? (Choose one.)
A. SVG
B. Display
C. Transition
D. Multimedia
E. Game
070-347 exam Answer: A
QUESTION 15 Which three of the following options are contained in a component pack? (Choose three.)
A. BlackBerry Device Simulator
B. JavaDocs
C. API Library
D. Code signing keys
E. Unit Tests Framework
Answer: A,B,C
QUESTION 16 Which push header should be used to verify that push requests are received by a BlackBerry device
application? (Choose one.)
A. X-Rim-Push-Reliability: Transport
B. X-RIM-Push-Deliver-Before Mon, 03 Aug 2009 15:52:00 GMT
C. X-RIM-Push-Deliver-After: Mon, 03 Aug 2009 15:52:00 GMT
D. X-Rim-Push-Priority: High
E. X-Rim-Push-Reliability: Application
070-347 dumps Answer: E
QUESTION 17 An application is needed that can store a list of sales data and customer information. The application
will also need the ability to search through this data and summarize it in an efficient manner. Which data
storage mechanism will assist in meeting all of these requirements? (Choose one.)
A. SQLite
B. PersistentStore
C. RecordStore D.
RuntimeStore E.
FileConnection
Answer: D

QUESTION 18 Which two of the following classes could be used to check the coverage status? (Choose two.)
A. Radio
B. ConnectionFactory
C. TransportInfo
D. CoverageSate
E. CoverageInfo
070-347 pdf Answer: C,E
QUESTION 19 A developer has been asked to create an application that will display the full name of all people in a
BlackBerry device user address book. The following code is written:
Which two of the following actions must be taken before this code is executed to ensure
compatibility across all versions of BlackBerry Device Software? (Choose two.)
A. The application should initialize all entries of thecontactName String array to empty Strings
B. The application should use theContact.countValues method to verify that the Contact.NAME field
contains an entry
C. The application should verify that it can write to the user address book using
theApplicationPermissions API
D. The application should use theisNull method to verify that the Contact.NAME values are not null
E. The application should use theContactList.isSupportedField method to verify that the
Contact.NAME field can be read
Answer: B,E
QUESTION 20 Consider the code below:

How will the connection route be affected? (Choose one.)
A. The connection is never routed through the BlackBerry Infrastructure
B. The connection is routed over the cellular network
C. The connection is routed over the Wi-Fi
D. The connection is routed over the BlackBerry Internet Service -B
E. The connection is never routed through the BlackBerry Enterprise Server
070-347 vce Answer: E
QUESTION 21 Consider the addTask() method defined below. Its purpose is to receive incoming tasks and put them
into a Vector, _tasks. Another thread will continuously remove the task at index 0 from the Vector.
Assuming that addTask() is being invoked at a rate roughly equal to the rate at which the tasks are being
processed, which concurrency issue may occur during execution? (Choose one.)
A. Livelock
B. Deadlock
C. Race condition
D. Starvation
E. Unfairness
Answer: D
QUESTION 22 Consider the following small application which creates a linked list like structure:

After execution, at which statement does the ListElement object created at line 6 become a candidate for
garbage collection? (Choose one.)
A. 16
B. 17
C. 21C.21
D. 22D.22
E. 23E.23
070-347 exam Answer: B
QUESTION 23 Which keys are required to use the encryption classes in the Java API in order to store encrypted data
on a BlackBerry device? (Choose one.)
A. Code development keys
B. Code signing keys
C. Code runtime keys
D. Code encryption keys
E. Code storage keys
Answer: B

QUESTION NO 24
The permanent licenses on the controller will be deleted with the use of which command?
A. delete license
B. write erase
C. Licenses cannot be deleted once activated
D. write erase all
070-347 dumps 
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 25
Which statement is true about the Content Security License?
A. Applied to the master controller
B. Applied to all the controllers in the network
C. It is based on number of users
D. It is based on number of APs
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 26 What is the best practice regarding licensing for a backup master to support Master Redundancy?
A. Backup master only requires the AP license
B. License limits should be the same on primary master and backup Master
C. Licenses are pushed from the primary to the backup Master along with the configuration
D. Backup Master does not require licenses to support master redundancy
070-347 pdf 
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 27
Which may be applied directly to an interface? (Choose all the correct answers.)
A. Access List (ACL)
B. Firewall Policy
C. Roles
D. RF Plan Map
Answer: A,B
QUESTION NO: 28
What new firewall action was added specifically for use with Aruba’s Content Security Service?
VisualRF supports import of floor plans from:
A. dst-nat
B. dual-nat
C. route dst-nat
D. redirect to tunnel
070-347 vce 
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 29
When creating a firewall policy, which of the following parameters are required? (Choose all the
correct answers.)
A. Destination
B. Service
C. Source
D. Log
E. Action
Answer: A,B,C,E
QUESTION NO: 30
In all unmodified default AAA profiles, in which default initial role is the user placed?
A. trusted-ap
B. guest
C. pre-guest
D. logon
070-347 exam 
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 31
When are the system-defined default roles added to the configuration on the controller?
A. when the controller is first booted
B. when an RF Proctect license is added to the controller
C. when created manually
D. when a PEF-NG license is added to the controller
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 32
When a user first associates to the WLAN, what role are they given?
A. the guest role
B. the stateful role
C. the initial role in the server group profile
D. the initial role in the AAA profile
70-347 dumps
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 33
Which of the following could be used to set a user’s post-authentication role or VLAN association?
(Choose all the correct answers.)
A. AAA default role for authentication method
B. Server Derivation Rule
C. Vendor Specific Attributes
D. AP Derivation Rule
Answer: B,C
QUESTION NO: 34
Which describe “roles” as used on Aruba Mobility Controllers? (Choose all the correct answers.)
A. Roles are assigned to users.
B. Roles are applied to interfaces.
C. Policies are built from roles.
D. A user can belong to only one role at a time.
070-347 pdf 
Answer: A,D
QUESTION NO: 35
Which netdestination aliases are built into the controller? (Choose all the correct answers.)
A. mswitch
B. any
C. user
D. guest
Answer: A,B,C
QUESTION NO: 36
What are aliases used for?
A. improve performance
B. simplify the configuration process
C. tie IP addresses to ports
D. assign rules to policies
070-347 vce Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 37
Which of the following statements allows a user to initiate an HTTP session to other devices?
A. any alias internal-nets svc-dns permit
B. user any svc-http permit
C. user user svc-http permit
D. any any svc-http permit
Answer: B,D



070-347 dumps

“Enabling Office 365 Services”, also known as 70-347 exam, is a Microsoft certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-347 dumps exam questions answers are updated (219 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 70-347 dumps is MCP, MCSA. We can make you pay a minimum of effort to get the greatest https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-347.html dumps success.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/yId9s8ETfO8

What is the best Microsoft 70-765 dumps? The Provisioning SQL Databases (70-765 SQL Server) exam is a 105 Q&As assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the MCP, MCSA certification.”Provisioning SQL Databases” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-765 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Microsoft 70-765 exam. After using our software, you will know that it is not too difficult to pass new 70-765 dumps exam. This exam is designed for IT professionals who take part in evaluating, planning, deploying, and operating the Office 365 services, including its dependencies, requirements, and supporting technologies.

They should have experience with the Office 365 Admin Center and an understanding of Exchange Online, Lync Online, SharePoint Online, Office 365 ProPlus, and Azure Active Directory. This https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-765.html dumps includes experience with service descriptions, configuration options, and integrating services with existing identity management and on-premises infrastructure to support the business requirements of an organization.

[Latest Microsoft 70-765 Dumps Certification Vce From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWV3l0WFp4azdOVlU

[Latest Microsoft 70-740 Dumps Certification Vce From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVTIxOHJfTzhJNDg

70-765 dumps

Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-765 Dumps Training Program Online Here:

QUESTION NO: 68
Wendy manages ten Google AdWords accounts for her clients. She would like to organize her billing so that she makes one payment for the clients account rather than ten individual payments, i.e., one for each client she manages. What approach should Wendy follow in this instance?
A. Google does not allow multiple accounts to be billed to one invoice.
B. Google recommends that Wendy move her accounts into the My Client Center with her cred it card.
C. Google recommends that Wendy enroll in the Manager Defined Spend.
D. Google recommends that Wendy subscribe to the Manager Order-level monthly invoice.
70-765 exam Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 69
You are a consultant for several clients and you manage their Google AdWords campaigns. You’re using the AdWords Editor to manage these campaigns. One of your clients has provided you with 110 new keywords for their Google AdWords campaign. Using the Google AdWords Editor, how can you add these new keywords?
A. Google AdWords will allow you to make this change through the Add/Update Multiple Keywords tool under Make Multiple Changes on the Keywords tab.
B. Google AdWords will allow you to make this change through the Add/Update Multiple Keywords tool under Make Multiple Changes on the Settings tab.
C. Google AdWords Editor will only allow upto 100 changes to the keywords at a time. You’ll need to add 100 keywords, upload the changes, and then add the remaining 10 keywords through the Keywords tab in the Editor.
D. Google AdWords Editor doesn’t allow you to add keywords offline. The keywords must be added through the My Client Center.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 70
Julie’s company has created a video ad for the Google Content Network and she has elected to use the CPC pricing. Julie’s manager is concerned that the CPC pricing will be expensive, as the company will have to pay each time the video is played. What should Julie tell her manager about the costs of the CPC pricing?
A. The company will pay for each click to watch the video, as long as the person watches the video in its entirety.
B. The company will pay for each click on the video that leads a user to the destination websit e.
C. The company will pay for each click to watch the video. billing so that she makes one payment for the clients account rather than ten individual payments, i.e., one for each client she manages. What approach should Wendy follow in this instance?
A. Google does not allow multiple accounts to be billed to one invoice.
B. Google recommends that Wendy move her accounts into the My Client Center with her cred it card.
C. Google recommends that Wendy enroll in the Manager Defined Spend.
D. Google recommends that Wendy subscribe to the Manager Order-level monthly invoice.
70-765 dumps Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 69
You are a consultant for several clients and you manage their Google AdWords campaigns. You’re using the AdWords Editor to manage these campaigns. One of your clients has provided you with 110 new keywords for their Google AdWords campaign. Using the Google AdWords Editor, how can you add these new keywords?
A. Google AdWords will allow you to make this change through the Add/Update Multiple Keywords tool under Make Multiple Changes on the Keywords tab.
B. Google AdWords will allow you to make this change through the Add/Update Multiple Keywords tool under Make Multiple Changes on the Settings tab.
C. Google AdWords Editor will only allow upto 100 changes to the keywords at a time. You’ll need to add 100 keywords, upload the changes, and then add the remaining 10 keywords through the Keywords tab in the Editor.
D. Google AdWords Editor doesn’t allow you to add keywords offline. The keywords must be added through the My Client Center.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 70
Julie’s company has created a video ad for the Google Content Network and she has elected to use the CPC pricing. Julie’s manager is concerned that the CPC pricing will be expensive, as the company will have to pay each time the video is played. What should Julie tell her manager about the costs of the CPC pricing?
A. The company will pay for each click to watch the video, as long as the person watches the video in its entirety.
B. The company will pay for each click on the video that leads a user to the destination websit e.
C. The company will pay for each click to watch the video. castle near Phoenix, Arizona. The castle is a landmark for Phoenix residents and it’s a popular place for weddings, banquets, and parties. Which one of the following is the best choice for targeting Sally’s market to a very specific area?
A. Customized targeting
B. Region and City targeting
C. Country targeting
D. City targeting
70-765 pdf Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 74
Ivan has created advertisements for his online printing business. His ads have been running for two months, and he’d like to get a sense of where his ads are geographically being shown. How can Ivan see the geographical information where his Google AdWords are being shown?
A. Ivan must create an IP Address report, and then resolve the IP addresses to locations.
B. Ivan must create a Geographic Performance Report in his account.
C. Unless Ivan creates a location targeting ad, he won’t see this information.
D. Ivan must create an IP Address Report; Google will resolve the IP Address to locations.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 75
Bill and Sally are working together on a large Google AdWords campaign, though they are in two separate locations. Sally has exported her proposed changes to Bill in the Google AdWords Editor and Bill has imported the Account Snapshot through his Google AdWords Editor. When Bill examines the proposed changes Sally has made, how will he know which changes are proposed?
A. Proposed changes are in purple.
B. He’ll need to compare his version with Sally’s version of the campaigns.
C. Proposed changes are in red.
D. Proposed changes are in blue.
70-765 vce Answer: D

70-765 dumps

You will find some exam techniques about how to pass new 70-765 dumps exam from the exam materials and question-answer analysis provided by our Pass4itsure. Besides, to make you be rest assured of our dumps, we provide new https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-765.html exam demo for you to free download.

Microsoft 70-765 Dumps Youtube: https://youtu.be/8cK80VoxTro

What’s new in the Microsoft 70-341 dump exam?”Core Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013” also known as 070-341 exam, is a Microsoft certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. First-hand Microsoft 70-341 dump exam Core Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013 certification Youtube online. Pass4itsure Microsoft 070-341 dump exam questions answers are updated (204 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-341 dump is MCSE2003 Messaging. Certainly a lot of people around you attend this exam. Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-341.html dump is an important certification exam.

Exam Code: 70-341
Exam Name: Core Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013
Q&As: 204

[Latest Microsoft 70-533 Dump Certification Vce From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWdFhrQ3ctUmY4d00

[Latest Microsoft 70-412 Dump Certification Vce From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTVhyb3I4T3F4blE

070-341 dumps

Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-341 Dump Training Program Online Here:

Question No : 10 – (Topic 1)  You need to recommend which recovery solution will restore access to all of the mailboxes in AccountingDB if EX1 fails. The solution must restore access to email messages as quickly as possible. Which recovery solution should you recommend?
A. On EX2, create a new mailbox database. Restore the database files, and then mount the database. Run the New-MailboxRestoreRequest cmdlet for all of the mailboxes in the database.
B. On EX2, create a new mailbox database. Restore the database files, and then mount the database. Run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet for all of the mailboxes in the database.
C. On replacement hardware, run setup /mode:recoverserver. Restore the database files, and then mount the database. Run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet.
D. On replacement hardware, run setup /mode:recoverserver. Restore the database files, and then mount the database. Run the New-MailboxRestoreRequest cmdlet for all of the mailboxes in the database.
070-341 exam Answer: A
Explanation: Explanation/Reference: Restore Data Using a Recovery Database  Create a Recovery Database
Question No : 11 DRAG DROP – (Topic 1) You need to recommend to a solution to deploy the Outlook app. Which three actions
should you recommend performing in sequence?
070-341 dumps
Question No : 12 – (Topic 2)
You need to identify which business requirement will be met by implementing the planned hardware load balancer.
Which business requirement should you identify?
A. Minimize the hardware costs required for a load balancing solution.
B. Minimize the software costs required for a load balancing solution.
C. Minimize user interruptions if a service fails on a Client Access server.
D. Minimize user interruptions if a service fails on a Mailbox server.
070-341 dump Answer: C
Explanation:
NOT A
Introducing a load balancing solution will not minimize hardware costs
NOT B
Introducing a hardware load balancing solution will not minimize software costs
NOT D
A hardware load balancer connects to the Client Access servers not the Mailbox servers.
C
Question No : 13 – (Topic 2)  A hardware load balancer connects to the Client Access servers not the Mailbox servers AND is designed to minimize user interruptions Understanding Load Balancing in Exchange 2010: Exchange 2010 Help You need to resolve the search issue reported by the users in the New York office. You restart the Microsoft Exchange Search service and discover that the active copy of the mailbox database has a content indexing status of Unknown. What should you do next?
A. Rebuild the content index.
B. Run the Update-MailboxDatabaseCopy cmdlet and specify the -manualresume parameter.
C. Restart the Microsoft Exchange Mailbox Replication service.
D. Run the Update-MailboxDatabaseCopy cmdlet and specify the -catalogonly parameter.
Answer: A
Explanation:
Content Indexing also known as CI is a great feature to speed up item searching through
mailboxes.
Microsoft Exchange Search service Exchange 2013 introduces the following changes to Exchange Search: The underlying content indexing engine has been replaced with Microsoft Search Foundation, which provides performance and functionality improvements and serves as the common underlying content indexing engine in Exchange and SharePoint. The management interface, however, remain the same. By default, the Search Foundation handles the most common file formats in email
attachments. You no longer need to install Microsoft Office Filter Packs for Exchange Search. For a list of the file formats handled by Exchange Search, see File Formats Indexed By Exchange Search. You can add support for any additional file formats by install IFilters, as in Exchange 2010. Content indexing is more efficient because it now processes messages in the transport pipeline. As a result, messages addressed to multiple recipients or distribution groups are processed only once. An annotation stream is attached to the message, significantly speeding up content indexing while consuming fewer resources.
A
One of the first actions most Exchange Administrators generally take when troubleshooting suspected problems with Exchange Content Indexing will be to rebuild the impacted Mailbox Database’s content index files (either manually or by using the ResetSearchIndex.ps1 script found in the \Exchange Server\Scripts directory). Makes sure that Exchange content index always remain healthy.
NOT B
Not a database replication issue If the content index catalog for a mailbox database copy gets corrupted, you may need to
reseed the catalog. Seeding is also known as updating. Use the Update-MailboxDatabaseCopy cmdlet to seed or reseed a mailbox database copy.

EXAMPLE 1
This example seeds a copy of the database DB1 on the Mailbox server MBX1. Update-MailboxDatabaseCopy -Identity DB1\MBX1 The ManualResume switch specifies whether to automatically resume replication on the database copy. With this parameter, you can manually resume replication to the database copy.
NOT C
Not related to an indexing issue. In Exchange 2013, the Microsoft Exchange Replication service periodically monitors the
health of all mounted databases. In addition, it also monitors the Extensible Storage Engine (ESE) for any I/O errors or failures. When the service detects a failure, it notifies Active Manager. Active Manager then determines which database copy should be mounted and what it requires to mount that database. In addition, it tracks the active copy of a mailbox database (based on the last mounted copy of the database) and provides the tracking results information to the Client Access server to which the client is connected.
NOT D
Content index needs to be rebuilt If the content index catalog for a mailbox database copy gets corrupted, you may need to
reseed the catalog. Seeding is also known as updating. Use the Update-MailboxDatabaseCopy cmdlet to seed or reseed a mailbox database copy.
EXAMPLE 1
This example seeds a copy of the database DB1 on the Mailbox server MBX1. Update-MailboxDatabaseCopy -Identity DB1\MBX1 The CatalogOnly parameter specifies that only the content index catalog for the database copy should be seeded.
Exchange Search: Exchange 2013 Help

If you obtain 70-341 dump certification, you can get a lot of benefits. Then you pick other people’s brain how to put through the test. There are several possibilities to get ready for https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-341.html dump, but using good tools is the most effective method.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/EqEQisKm1uA

Cisco recently released a number of new exams that are in popular use, with Cisco 200–901 DEVASC being one of the most important exams. Use the real test preparation materials to pass the Cisco Certification Exam in “First Attempt” in your studies.https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-901.html 200-901 dumps – 100% real Cisco 200-901 PDF Questions & Answers. 

Learn Cisco (200-901) and so much more!

What is Cisco devnet and how valuable?

Recently Cisco added new certification(Cisco devnet ) in their list which is going live from February 24, 2020.The DevNet certification program is Cisco’s first and validates the skills of software developers, DevOps engineers, automation experts, and other software professionals.

DevNet will also have three levels, AssociateProfessional and Specialist.

To get DevNet Associate certification, you must pass an exam that covers the basics of software development and design for the Cisco platform.

DevNet Associate (DEVASC 200-901)

200-901 DEVASC

Duration: 120 minutes

For more information visit :

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/devasc-200-901.html#~schedule-exam

Free Cisco 200-901 PDF dumps

[PDF] Free Cisco 200-901 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1cBp70o66sgmWjc_Po4IgDQ-p5aCn-NHk

Choose pass4itsure.com?

why pass4itsure?

Pass4itsure Discount Code New

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Video | Cisco 200-901 Exam

Free | Updated and Accurate Questions & Answers From Pass4itsure(2020)

QUESTION 1
Which platform has an API that can be used to obtain a list of vulnerable software on user devices?
A. Cisco Umbrella
B. Cisco Firepower
C. Cisco Identity Services Engine
D. Cisco Advanced Malware Protection
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/firepower/630/fdm/fptd-fdm-config-guide-630/fptd-fdm-getstarted.html

QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit.

Pass4itsure Cisco 200-901 exam questions q2

What is represented in this YANG module?
A. interface
B. BGP
C. OpenFlow
D. topology
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://github.com/CiscoDevNet/dnav3-code/blob/master/intro-mdp/yang/models/Cisco-IOS-XE-interfacesoper.yang

QUESTION 3
Which mechanism is used to consume a RESTful API design when large amounts of data are returned?
A. data sets
B. scrolling
C. pagination
D. blobs
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://nordicapis.com/everything-you-need-to-know-about-api-pagination/

QUESTION 4
Which API is used to obtain data about voicemail ports?
A. Webex Teams
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager
C. Finesse Gadgets D. Webex Devices
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
On which network plane is routing protocol traffic handled?
A. management plane
B. data plane
C. authentication plane
D. control plane
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://tools.cisco.com/security/center/resources/understanding_cppr

QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit.

Pass4itsure Cisco 200-901 exam questions q6

A REST API returns this JSON output for a GET HTTP request, which has been assigned to a variable called
“vegetables”. Using Python, which output is the result of this command? print(filter(lambda 1: 1[ `type\\’ ] == `fruit\\’,
vegetables) [0][`items\\’][0][`items\\’][0])
A. {`color\\’: `green\\’, `items\\’: [`kiwi\\’, `grape\\’]}
B. [`kiwi\\’, `grape\\’]
C. lettuce
D. kiwi
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.

Pass4itsure Cisco 200-901 exam questions q7

An administrator attempts to perform a GET using the Cisco IOS XE RESTCONF API to return the hostname of a
device. The sequence diagram illustrates the HTTP messages observed. Which change to the API request resolves the
issue?
A. Remove the –H ‘Accept: application/yang-data+json’ HTTP header because it is not required.
B. Use –u cisco:cisco instead of –u ‘cisco:cisco’
C. Change the request method from –X “GET” to –X “POST”
D. Add Content-Type HTTP header with ‘application/yang-data+json’ using –H ‘Content-Type: application/yangdata+json’
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the functionalities from the left onto the correct networking devices on the right.
Select and Place:

Pass4itsure Cisco 200-901 exam questions q8

Correct Answer:
Pass4itsure Cisco 200-901 exam questions q8-2
 
QUESTION 9
Which two use cases are supported by Meraki APIs? (Choose two.)
A. Build location-aware apps from Wi-Fi and LoRaWAN devices.
B. Build a custom Captive Portal for Mobile Apps.
C. Configure network devices via the Dashboard API.
D. Deploy applications onto the devices.
E. Retrieve live streams from a Meraki Camera.
Correct Answer: AE
 
QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit.
Pass4itsure Cisco 200-901 exam questions q10
The definition of the YANG module and a RESTCONF query sent to a Cisco IOS XE device is shown. Which statement
is correct if the RESTCONF interface responds with a 204 status code?
A. The query retrieved the logging severity level.
B. The query updated the logging severity level or created it if not present on the device.
C. The query failed at retrieving the logging severity level.
D. The query failed to set the logging severity level due to an invalid path.
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/iosxml/ios/prog/configuration/1611/b_1611_programmability_cg/restconf_programmable_interface.html
 
QUESTION 11
A function my_func() returns True when it executes normally. Which Python snippet tests my_func()?
Pass4itsure Cisco 200-901 exam questions q11
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://github.com/django/django/blob/master/tests/auth_tests/test_mixins.py
 
QUESTION 12
FILL BLANK
Fill in the blanks to complete the Python script to request a service ticket using the APIC-EM REST API for the user
“devnetuser”.
import requests
import json
controller = `devnetapi.cisco.com/sandbox/apic_em\\’
url = “https://” + controller + “api/va/ticket”
payload = {`username\\’: `_________________\\’, `password\\’: `370940885\\’}
header = {`Content-type\\’: `application.json\\’}
response = _______________________.post(url, data=json.dumps(payload), \
headers= ______________________, verify=False)
r_json = response.json()
print(r_json)
ticket = r_json[“response”][“serviceTicket”]
print(ticket)
A.
Correct Answer: See below.
 

Mar 2020 200-901 Exam Crack, Cisco 200-901 Latest Questions https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-901.html(Q&As: 102) 200-901 Dumps Practice Exam Questions.Pass4itsure 200-901 preparation materials help you to pass exam on the first try. 

I have planned a series of learning topics for the az-103 exam. Take a look and share with others who might be preparing for the exam, AZ-103 Study Guide!Alternatively you can choose https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html Latest Microsoft AZ-103 exam dumps and practice test questions.Happily passed the Microsoft Azure Administrator exam!

Download AZ-103 PDF dumps right now.High-Quality,Free!

AZ-103 PDF dumps download from google drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1IfQGWiZqutQ6oU0sqyAZtQUJ3dcm2GgE

2020 AZ-103 Study Guide!

You can start preparing for the exam with the help of a wealth of information and practical Microsoft documentation. For registration information and videos of typical exam question formats, see Microsoft Certification Exam Overview.

View:

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/az-103
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/community-blog-post.aspx?BlogId=8&Id=375217

With the help of YouTube, you can always learn anything by yourself. Remember to select the latest video.

Make sure you check out these videos for practical and detailed explanations:

Take a practice test to become familiar with the resources and services provided by Azure.

Free Share Microsoft Azure Administrator Associate AZ-103 practice test:

QUESTION 1
You have an Azure policy as shown in the following exhibit.

Pass4itsure AZ-103 exam questions-q1

What is the effect of the policy?
A. You are prevented from creating Azure SQL Servers in ContosoRG1 only.
B. You can create Azure SQL servers in ContosoRG1 only.
C. You can create Azure SQL servers in any resource group within Subscription1.
D. You are prevented from creating Azure SQL servers anywhere in Subscription1.
Correct Answer: B
You are prevented from creating Azure SQL servers anywhere in Subscription 1 with the exception of ContosoRG1

QUESTION 2
You have an on-premises network that includes a Microsoft SQL Server instance named SQL1.
You create an Azure Logic App named App1.
You need to ensure that App1 can query a database on SQL1.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:

Pass4itsure AZ-103 exam questions-q2

Correct Answer:

Pass4itsure AZ-103 exam questions-q2-2

To access data sources on premises from your logic apps, you can create a data gateway resource in Azure so that
your logic apps can use the on-premises connectors. Box 1: From an on-premises computer, install an on-premises
data gateway. Before you can connect to on-premises data sources from Azure Logic Apps, download and install the onpremises data gateway on a local computer. Box 2: From the Azure portal, create an on-premises data gateway Create
Azure resource for gateway After you install the gateway on a local computer, you can then create an Azure resource
for your gateway. This step also associates your gateway resource with your Azure subscription.
1.Sign in to the Azure portal. Make sure you use the same Azure work or school email address used to install the
gateway.
2.On the main Azure menu, select Create a resource > Integration > On-premises data gateway.
3.On the Create connection gateway page, provide this information for your gateway resource.
4.To add the gateway resource to your Azure dashboard, select Pin to dashboard. When you\\’re done, choose Create.
Box 3: From the Logic Apps Designer in the Azure portal, add a connector After you create your gateway resource and
associate your Azure subscription with this resource, you can now create a connection between your logic app and your
on-premises data source by using the gateway.
5.In the Azure portal, create or open your logic app in the Logic App Designer.
6.Add a connector that supports on-premises connections, for example, SQL Server.
7.Set up your connection

Pass4itsure AZ-103 exam questions-q2-3

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/logic-apps/logic-apps-gateway-connection

QUESTION 3
You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1.
You have 5 TB of data that you need to transfer to Subscription1.
You plan to use an Azure Import/Export job.
What can you use as the destination of the imported data?
A. Azure SQL Database
B. Azure File Storage
C. An Azure Cosmos DB database
D. The Azure File Sync Storage Sync Service
E. Azure Data Factory
F. A virtual machine
Correct Answer: B
Azure Import/Export service is used to securely import large amounts of data to Azure Blob storage and Azure Files by
shipping disk drives to an Azure datacenter.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/common/storage-import-export-service

QUESTION 4
You have an on-premises network that contains a Hyper-V host named Host1. Host1 runs Windows Server 2016 and
hosts 10 virtual machines that run Windows Server 2016.
You plan to replicate the virtual machines to Azure by using Azure Site Recovery.
You create a Recovery Services vault named ASR1 and a Hyper-V site named Site1.
You need to add Host1 to ASR1.
What should you do?
A. Download the installation file for the Azure Site Recovery Provider. Download the vault registration key. Install the
Azure Site Recovery Provider on Host1 and register the server.
B. Download the installation file for the Azure Site Recovery Provider. Download the storage account key. Install the
Azure Site Recovery Provider on Host1 and register the server.
C. Download the installation file for the Azure Site Recovery Provider. Download the vault registration key. Install the
Azure Site Recovery Provider on each virtual machine and register the virtual machines.
D. Download the installation file for the Azure Site Recovery Provider. Download the storage account key. Install the
Azure Site Recovery Provider on each virtual machine and register the virtual machines.
Correct Answer: A
Download the Vault registration key. You need this when you install the Provider. The key is valid for five days after you
generate it.
Install the Provider on each VMM server. You don\\’t need to explicitly install anything on Hyper-V hosts.
Incorrect Answers:
B, D: Use the Vault Registration Key, not the storage account key.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/site-recovery/migrate-tutorial-on-premises-azure

QUESTION 5
You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1 that contains the resources in the following table.

Pass4itsure AZ-103 exam questions-q5

A web server runs on VM1 and VM2.
When you request a webpage named Page1.htm from the Internet, LB1 balances the web requests to VM1 and VM2,
and you receive a response.
On LB1, you have a rule named Rule1 as shown in the Rule1 exhibit. (Click the Exhibit tab.)

Pass4itsure AZ-103 exam questions-q5-2

You have a health probe named Probe1 as shown in the Probe1 exhibit. (Click the Exhibit tab.)

Pass4itsure AZ-103 exam questions-q5-3

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct
selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Pass4itsure AZ-103 exam questions-q5-4

Correct Answer:

Pass4itsure AZ-103 exam questions-q5-5

QUESTION 6
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You manage a virtual network named VNet1 that is hosted in the West US Azure region. VNet1 hosts two virtual
machines named VM1 and VM2 that run Windows Server. You need to inspect all the network traffic from VM1 to VM2
for a
period of three hours. Solution: From Azure Network Watcher, you create a connection monitor.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
Azure Network Watcher provides tools to monitor, diagnose, view metrics, and enable or disable logs for resources in
an Azure virtual network.
The connection monitor capability monitors communication at a regular interval and informs you of reachability, latency,
and network topology changes between the VM and the endpoint.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/network-watcher/network-watcher-monitoring-overview

QUESTION 7
You are the global administrator for an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named adatum.com.
You need to enable two-step verification for Azure users.
What should you do?
A. Configure a playbook in Azure AD conditional access policy.
B. Create an Azure AD conditional access policy.
C. Create and configure the Identify Hub.
D. Install and configure Azure AD Connect.
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/authentication/howto-mfa-mfasettings

QUESTION 8
You plan to migrate an on-premises Hyper-V environment to Azure by using Azure Site Recovery. The Hyper-V
environment is managed by using Microsoft System Center Virtual Machine Manager (VMM).
The Hyper-V environment contains the virtual machines in the following table.

Pass4itsure AZ-103 exam questions-q8

Which virtual machine can be migrated by using Azure Site Recovery?
A. DC1
B. FS1
C. CA1
D. SQL1
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
You configure the multi-factor authentication status for three users as shown in the following table.

Pass4itsure AZ-103 exam questions-q9

You create a group named Group1 and add Admin1, Admin2, and Admin3 to the group. For all cloud apps, you create a
conditional access policy that includes Group1. The policy requires multi-factor authentication.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Pass4itsure AZ-103 exam questions-q9-2

Correct Answer:

Pass4itsure AZ-103 exam questions-q9-3

Box 1: No
Disabled is the default state for a new user not enrolled in Azure MF A.
Box 2: Yes
Enforced: The user has been enrolled and has completed the registration process for Azure MFA.
Web browser apps require login in this case.
Box 3: Yes
Enabled: The user has been enrolled in Azure MFA, but has not registered. They receive a prompt to register the next
time they sign in.
Web browser apps require login in this case.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/authentication/howto-mfa-userstates

QUESTION 10
You have a Recovery Service vault that you use to test backups. The test backups contain two protected virtual
machines.
You need to delete the Recovery Services vault.
What should you do first?
A. From the Recovery Service vault, stop the backup of each backup item.
B. From the Recovery Service vault, delete the backup data;
C. Modify the disaster recovery properties of each virtual machine.
D. Modify the locks of each virtual machine.
Correct Answer: A
You can\\’t delete a Recovery Services vault if it is registered to a server and holds backup data; If you try to delete a
vault, but can\\’t, the vault is still configured to receive backup data; Remove vault dependencies and delete vault In the
vault dashboard menu, scroll down to the Protected Items section, and click Backup Items. In this menu, you can stop
and delete Azure File Servers, SQL Servers in Azure VM, and Azure virtual machines.

Pass4itsure AZ-103 exam questions-q10

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/backup/backup-azure-delete-vault

QUESTION 11
You have two Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenants named contoso.com and fabrikam.com. You have a Microsoft
account that you use to sign in to both tenants. You need to configure the default sign-in tenant for the Azure portal.
What should you do?
A. From the Azure portal, configure the portal settings.
B. From the Azure portal, change the directory.
C. From Azure Cloud Shell, run Set-AzureRmContext.
D. From Azure Cloud Shell, run Set-AzureRmSubscription.
Correct Answer: B
Change the subscription directory in the Azure portal.
The classic portal feature Edit Directory, that allows you to associate an existing subscription to your Azure Active
Directory (AAD), is now available in Azure portal. It used to be available only to Service Admins with Microsoft accounts,
but
now it\\’s available to users with AAD accounts as well.
To get started:
1.Go to Subscriptions.
2.Select a subscription.
3.Select Change directory. Incorrect Answers:
C: The Set-AzureRmContext cmdlet sets authentication information for cmdlets that you run in the current session. The
context includes tenant, subscription, and environment information.
References: https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/updates/edit-directory-now-in-new-portal/

QUESTION 12
You plan to support many connections to your company\\’s automatically uses up to five instances when CPU utilization
on the instances exceeds 70 percent for 10 minutes. When CPU utilization decreases, the solution must automatically
reduce the number of instances.
What should you do from the Azure portal?
A. Answer: See below.
Correct Answer: A
Step 1: Locate the Homepage App Service plan Step 2: Click Add a rule, and enter the appropriate fields, such as
below, and the click Add. Time aggregation: average Metric Name: Percentage CPU Operator: Greater than Threshold
70 Duration: 10 minutes Operation: Increase count by Instance count: 4 Step 3: We must add a scale in rule as well.
Click Add a rule, and enter the appropriate fields, such as below, then click Add. Operator: Less than Threshold 70
Duration: 10 minutes Operation: Decrease count by Instance count: 4

Pass4itsure AZ-103 exam questions-q12

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machine-scale-sets/virtual-machine-scale-sets- autoscaleportal https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/monitoring-and-diagnostics/insights-autoscale-best-practices

QUESTION 13
Your company has an Azure subscription named Subscription1.
The company also has two on-premises servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2016. Server1 is
configured as a DNS server that has a primary DNS zone named adatum.com. Adatum.com contains 1,000 DNS
records.
You manage Server1 and Subscription1 from Server2. Server2 has the following tools installed:
The DNS Manager console
Azure PowerShell
Azure CLI 2.0
You need to move the adatum.com zone to Subscription1. The solution must minimize administrative effort.
What should you use?
A. Azure PowerShell
B. Azure CLI
C. the Azure portal
D. the DNS Manager console
Correct Answer: B
Azure DNS supports importing and exporting zone files by using the Azure command-line interface (CLI). Zone file
import is not currently supported via Azure PowerShell or the Azure portal.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/dns/dns-import-export

Hope this helps.

2020 Microsoft azure certification

Microsoft technologies keeps updating its Certifications frequently.

2020 Microsoft azure certification
  • Exam AZ – 100, AZ – 101, AZ – 102 are for the Azure Administrator role ( AZ – 100 and AZ – 101 will retire on May 1st 2019, and there will be a single exam for the same role – AZ – 103)
  • Exam AZ – 202, AZ – 203 are for the Azure Developer role
  • Exam AZ – 300, AZ – 301, AZ – 302 are for the Azure Architect role
  • Exam AZ – 400 is for the Azure DevOps Engineer role

[Latest Certification Vce] 2017 Best Quality Microsoft Azure 70-774 Dumps Exam Video Questions Machine Learning in the Latest PDF Version

Summarize:

If you are a beginners, https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html this is the best place Microsoft Azure for Beginners.

Certificationvce shares the latest Microsoft MCSA 70-740 exam dumps for free exam practice tests and online downloads! “Installation, Storage, and Compute with Windows Server 2016” 70-740 exam. Ready to pass the 70-740 exam please click https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-740.html (full exam dump)

Share a free Microsoft MCSA 70-740 video tutorial

Microsoft MCSA 70-740 Exam pdf

[Apr PDF] Free Microsoft 70-740 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1MFFKR6qmIj-iVx6h37XvsAuF-00U0oFT

[Oct PDF] Free Microsoft 70-740 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1LSGl4CZIkuuuFUNb-3wJRibaUTjYg0FB

Exam 70-740: Installation, Storage, and Compute with Windows Server 2016: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-740.aspx

Skills measured
This exam measures your ability to accomplish the technical tasks listed below.

  • Install Windows Servers in Host and Compute Environments (10-15%)
  • Implement Storage Solutions (15-20%)
  • Implement Hyper-V (20-25%)
  • Implement Windows Containers (5-10%)
  • Implement High Availability (30-35%)
  • Maintain and Monitor Server Environments (10-15%)

Microsoft MCSA 70-740 Online Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1

Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains a new file server named Server1 that runs a

Server Core installation of Windows Server 2016. 

Server1 has an ReFS-formatted volume D: and NTFS-formatted volume E: The volumes do not contain any data. 

You install the Data Deduplication role service on Server1. 

You need to implement Data Deduplication for volumes on D: and E:. 

Solution: From Windows PowerShell, you run Format-Volume D: -FileSystem EXFat and Enable-DeDupVolume

-Volume D:,E:. 

Does this meet the goal? 

A. Yes 

B. No 

Correct Answer: B 

 

QUESTION 2

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains

a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,

while others might not have a correct solution. 

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not

appear in the review screen. 

You are a server administrator at a company named Contoso, Ltd. 

Contoso has a Windows Server 2016 Hyper-V environment configured as shown in the following table.pass4itsure 70-740 exam question q2

All of the virtual switches are of the external type.
You need to ensure that you can move virtual machines between the hosts without causing the virtual machines to
disconnect from the network.
Solution: You implement live migration by using Host2 and Host4.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 3
You have a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
You need to create a report that lists all of the share permissions assigned to the security principals on Server1.
How should you complete the command? To answer, drag the appropriate cmdlets to the correct targets. Each cmdlet
may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view
content.
Select and Place:pass4itsure 70-740 exam question q3

Correct Answer:

pass4itsure 70-740 exam question q3-1

 

QUESTION 4
You have a server named Served that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 has the Windows Application Proxy role
service installed. You are publishing an application named. App1 that will use Integrated Windows authentication as
shown in the following graphic.pass4itsure 70-740 exam question q4

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information
presented in the graphic.
Hot Area:

pass4itsure 70-740 exam question q4-1

Correct Answer:

pass4itsure 70-740 exam question q4-2

 

QUESTION 5
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
Server1 hosts a line-of-business application named App1. App1 has a memory leak that occasionally causes the
application to consume an excessive amount of memory.
You need to log an event in the Application event log whenever App1 consumes more than 4 GB of memory.
Solution: You create an event trace data collector.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 6
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have two servers that run Windows Server 2016.
You plan to create a Network Load Balancing (NLB) cluster that will contain both servers.
You need to configure the network cards on the servers for the planned NLB configuration. Solution: You configure the
network cards to be on the same subnet and to have static IP addresses. You configure the cluster to use multicast.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-server-docs/networking/technologies/network-load-balancing

 

QUESTION 7
You want to capture the state, data, and hardware configuration of a running virtual machine.
Which checkpoint can be very useful if you need to recreate a specific state or condition of a running virtual machine so
that you can troubleshoot a problem?
A. Production
B. Standard
Correct Answer: B
Standard checkpoints capture the state, data, and hardware configuration of a running virtual machine and are intended
for use in development and test scenarios.


QUESTION 8
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is
repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is
exactly the same in each question in this series.
A company named Contoso, Ltd. has several servers that run Windows Server 2016. Contoso has a Hyper-V
environment that uses failover clustering and Windows Server Update Services (WSUS). The environment contains
several Windows containers and several virtual machines.
The WSUS deployment contains one upstream server that is located on the company\\’s perimeter network and several
downstream servers located on the internal network. A firewall separates the upstream server from the downstream
servers.
You plan to deploy a human resources application to a new server named HRServer5. HRServer5 contains a
FAT32-formatted data volume.
The CIO of Contoso identifies the following requirements for the company\\’s IT department:
Deploy a failover cluster to two new virtual machines.
Store all application databases by using Encrypted File System (EFS).
Ensure that each Windows container has a dedicated IP address assigned by a DHCP server.
Produce a report that lists the processor time used by all of the processes on a server named Server1 for five hours.
Encrypt all communication between the internal network and the perimeter network, including all WSUS
communications.
Automatically load balance the virtual machines hosted in the Hyper-V cluster when processor utilization exceeds 70
percent.
You need to configure the storage solution for the planned failover cluster.
You create two new generations 2 virtual machines on two separate Hyper-Vhosts named VM11 and VM12.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence next? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of
actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:pass4itsure 70-740 exam question q8

Correct Answer:

pass4itsure 70-740 exam question q8-1

 

QUESTION 9
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 hosts a line-of-business application named
App1. App1 has a memory leak that occasionally causes the application to consume an excessive amount of memory.
You need to log an event in the Application event log whenever App1 consumes more than 4 GB of memory.
Solution: You create a performance counter alert data collector.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 10
Your company has a testing environment that contains an Active Directory domain named contoso com The domain
contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server. 2016. Server1 has IP Address Management (IPAM)
installed IPAM has the following configuration.pass4itsure 70-740 exam question q10

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true Otherwise, select No.
Hot Area:

pass4itsure 70-740 exam question q10-1

Correct Answer:

pass4itsure 70-740 exam question q10-2

 

QUESTION 11
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same similar answer choices An answer choice may be
correct for more than one question in the series Each question is independent of the other questions in this series.
Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that
runs Windows Server 2016 and a two-node scale-out file server cluster named Cluster1 A virtual machine named VM1
runs on Server1 You need to migrate the storage on VM1 to Cluster1
Which tool should you use?
A. the clussvc.exe command
B. the cluster.exe command
C. the Computer Management console
D. the configurehyperv.exe command
E. the Disk Management console
F. the Failover Cluster Manager console
G. the Hyper-V Manager console
H. the Server Manager Desktop app
Correct Answer: G

 

QUESTION 12
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 has two network adapters that support
single root I/O virtualization (SR-IOV). The network adapters are from two different vendors.
You plan to install the Hyper-V server role on Server1, and then to create a virtual machine named VM1 that runs
Windows Server 2016. VM1 will use SR-IOV.
You need to ensure that VM1 can use both network adapters for load balancing and failover.
What should you do?
A. On Server1, create two virtual switches without embedded teaming. On VM1, create one NIC team.
B. On Server1, create one virtual switch without embedded teaming. On VM1, create one NIC team.
C. On Server1, create one NIC team. On VM1, create one NIC team.
D. On Server1, create one virtual switch that has embedded teaming. On VM1, create two NIC teams.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 13
You have a network that contains several servers that run Windows Server 2016.
You need to use Desired State Configuration (DSC) to configure the servers to meet the following requirements:
-Install the Web Server server role.
-Start the World Wide Web Publishing service.
How should you configure the DSC resources? To answer, drag the appropriate values to the correct locations. Each
value may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to
view
content.
Select and Place:pass4itsure 70-740 exam question q13

Correct Answer:

pass4itsure 70-740 exam question q13-1

Share Pass4itsure discount codes for free

pass4itsure coupon

About Pass4itsure!

Pass4itsure offers the latest exam practice questions and answers free of charge! Update all exam questions throughout the year,
with a number of professional exam experts! To make sure it works! Maximum pass rate, best value for money! It helps you pass the exam easily on your first attempt.

why pass4itsure

Summarize:

How do I pass the Microsoft MCSA 70-740 exam? You need to be prepared for it! You need the latest and most effective learning materials and proper practices to pass the 70-740 exam. “Candidates for this exam are involved with the installation, storage, and compute functionalities available in Windows Server 2016. Candidates perform general installation tasks, as well as creating and managing images for deployment. Candidates should have experience with local and server storage solutions including the configuration of disks and volumes, Data Deduplication, High Availability, Disaster Recovery, Storage Spaces Direct, and Failover Clustering solutions.
The candidates should also be familiar with managing Hyper-V and Containers as well as maintaining and monitoring servers in physical and compute environments”. Pass4itsure offers you the latest exam materials! You can use the materials to prepare to help you achieve excellent results!

This maybe you’re interested

oracle

Get the Oracle Certified Associate 1z0-808 Certification Exam.
“Oracle Certified Associate, Java SE 8 Programmer”: https://www.pass4itsure.com/1z0-808.html (Q&As: 311). Free Oracle Certified Associate 1z0-808 exam practice test. Improve your skills and exam experience!

Get the latest Oracle Certified Associate 1z0-808 pdf

[PDF] Free Oracle 1z0-808 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1I3k7EvQt3VSBD02TYWoO_gwgjACcTftC

Valid information provided by Oracle officials

Java SE 8 Programmer I Certification Exam | 1Z0-808: https://education.oracle.com/java-se-8-programmer-i/pexam_1Z0-808

The latest Oracle Certified Associate 1z0-808 exam practice questions test your strength

QUESTION 1

Given: 

public class X { 

static int i; 

int j; 

public static void main(String[] args) { 

X x1 = new X(); 

X x2 = new X(); 

x1.i = 3; 

x1.j = 4; 

x2.i = 5; 

x2.j = 6; 

System.out.println( 

x1.i + ” “+ 

x1.j + ” “+ 

x2.i + ” “+ 

x2.j); 

What is the result? 

A. 3 4 5 6 

B. 3 4 3 6 

C. 5 4 5 6 

D. 3 6 4 6 

Correct Answer: C 

 

QUESTION 2

Which two are valid array declaration? 

A. Object array[]; 

B. Boolean array[3]; 

C. int[] array; 

D. Float[2] array; 

Correct Answer: AC 

 

QUESTION 3

Given the code fragment:pass4itsure 1z0-808 exam question q3

Which statement is true?
A. After line 8, three objects are eligible for garbage collection
B. After line 8, two objects are eligible for garbage collection
C. After line 8, one object is eligible for garbage collection
D. After line 8, none of the objects are eligible for garbage collection
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 4
Which three statements describe the object-oriented features of the Java language?
A. Objects cannot be reused.
B. A subclass can inherit from a superclass.
C. Objects can share behaviors with other objects.
D. A package must contain more than one class.
E. Object is the root class of all other objects.
F. A main method must be declared in every class.
Correct Answer: BCF


QUESTION 5
Given:
public class MyClass {
public static void main(String[] args) {
String s = ” Java Duke “;
int len = s.trim().length();
System.out.print(len);
}
}
What is the result?
A. 8
B. 9
C. 11
D. 10
E. Compilation fails
Correct Answer: B
Explanation: Java – String trim() Method
This method returns a copy of the string, with leading and trailing whitespace omitted.

 

QUESTION 6
Given the code fragment:pass4itsure 1z0-808 exam question q6

Which code fragment prints blue, cyan, ?

pass4itsure 1z0-808 exam question q6-1

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 7
Given:pass4itsure 1z0-808 exam question q7

How many objects have been created when the line / / do complex stuff is reached?
A. Two
B. Three
C. Four
D. Six
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 8
Given:pass4itsure 1z0-808 exam question q8

What is the result?
A. 3 4 5 6
B. 3 4 3 6
C. 5 4 5 6
D. 3 6 4 6
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 9
Given:pass4itsure 1z0-808 exam question q9

What is the result?
A. C B A
B. C
C. A B C
D. Compilation fails at line n1 and line n2
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 10
Given:pass4itsure 1z0-808 exam question q10

What is the result?
A. 9 5
B. 81 25
C. Compilation fails.
D. 0 0
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 11
int [] array = {1,2,3,4,5};
for (int i: array) {
if ( i
keyword1 ;
}
System.out.println(i);
if ( i == 3) {
keyword2 ;
}}
What should keyword1 and keyword2 be respectively, in oreder to produce output 2345?
A. continue, break
B. break, break
C. break, continue
D. continue, continue
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 12
A method is declared to take three arguments. A program calls this method and passes only two arguments. What is the
results?
A. Compilation fails.
B. The third argument is given the value null.
C. The third argument is given the value void.
D. The third argument is given the value zero.
E. The third argument is given the appropriate falsy value for its declared type. F) An exception occurs when the method
attempts to access the third argument.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 13
Which is true about the switch statement?
A. Its expression can evaluate to a collection of values.
B. The break statement, at the end of each case block, is optional.
C. Its case label literals can be changed at runtime.
D. It must contain the default section.
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.geeksforgeeks.org/switch-statement-in-java/

Follow Pass4itsure free sharing of YouTube channels

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTP5RClZrtMxtRkSvIag0DQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Watch the Oracle Certified Associate 1z0-808 video tutorial online

Share Pass4itsure coupons for free

pass4itsure coupon

Reasons to choose Pass4itsure

Pass4itsure offers the latest exam practice questions and answers free of charge! Update all exam questions throughout the year,
with a number of professional exam experts! To make sure it works! Maximum pass rate, best value for money! Helps you pass the exam easily on your first attempt.

why pass4itsure

This maybe you’re interested

Summarize:

The latest Oracle Certified Associate 1z0-808 dumps, online 1z0-808 practice test questions, pass the 1z0-808 exam: https://www.pass4itsure.com/1z0-808.html (Q&As: 311). Boost exam skills Share 1z0-808 pdf and 1z0-808 Youtube videos for free