Pass4itsure new unique Cisco CIPTV1 300-070 dumps pdf CCNP Collaboration exam video questions for download, pass Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1. This 90-minute exam consists of 189 questions and covers integration of Intrusion Prevention System (IPS) and context-aware firewall components, as well as Web (Cloud) and Email Security solutions. Candidates can prepare for this Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-070.html dumps exam by taking the Implementing Cisco Threat Control Solutions (SITCS) course. Pass4itsure gives you the best possible sample questions for of CCNP Collaboration Certifications.

Exam Code: 300-070
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1(CIPTV1)
Updated: Aug 28, 2017
Q&As: 189

[Latest Cisco 300-070 Dumps Certification Vce From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVTN3Mm5VOFZCWVU

[Latest Microsoft 70-694 Dumps Certification Vce From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWbERpbDdNVTdnNmM

Updated Pass4itsure 300-070 dumps  is provided free of cost within the one year validity of any purchase.

300-070 dumps

Pass4itsure Cisco 300-070 Dumps Training Program Online Here:
Question: 1
Which of the following statement(s) in the DATASETS procedure alters the name of a SAS data
set stored in a SAS data library?
A. RENAME statement only
B. CHANGE statement only
C. MODIFY and RENAME statements
D. MODIFY and CHANGE statements
300-070 exam Answer: B
Question: 2
The following SAS program is submitted:
<insert statement here>;
%let development = ontime;
proc print data = sasuser.highway;
title “For &dept”;
title2 “This project was completed &development”;
run; Which one of the following statements completes the above and resolves title1 to “For
research&development”?
A. %let dept = %str(research&development);
B. %let dept = %str(research%&development);
C. %let dept = %nrstr(research&development);
D. %let dept = %nrstr(research%&development);
Answer: C
Question: 3
Which one of the following options controls the pagesize of a SAS data set?
A. SIZE=
B. BUFNO=
C. BUFSIZE=
D. PAGESIZE=
300-070 dumps Answer: C
Question: 4
Given the following SAS data set ONE:
ONE
REP COST
________________________
SMITH 200
SMITH 400
JONES 100
SMITH 600
JONES 100
JONES 200
JONES 400
SMITH 800
JONES 100
JONES 300

The following SAS program is submitted:
proc sql;
select rep, avg(cost) as AVERAGE
from one group by rep
having avg(cost) > (select avg(cost) from one);
quit;
Which one of the following reports is generated?

A. REP AVERAGE
_______________

JONES 200
B. REP AVERAGE
_________________
JONES 320

C. REP AVERAGE
________________

SMITH 320
D. REP AVERAGE
________________
SMITH 500
Answer: D
Question: 5
The following SAS program is submitted:
proc sort data = sales tagsort;
by month year;
run;
Which of the following resource(s) is the TAGSORT option reducing?
A. I/O usage only
B. CPU usage only
C. I/O and CPU usage
D. temporary disk usage
300-070 pdf Answer: D
Question: 6
The following SAS program is submitted:
data one;
do i = 1 to 10;
ptobs = ceil(ranuni(0) * totobs);
set temp point = ptobs
nobs = totobs;
output;
end;
stop;
run;

The SAS data set TEMP contains 2,500,000 observations. Which one of the following represents
the possible values for PTOBS?
A. any integer between 1 and 10
B. any real number between 0 and 1
C. any integer between 1 and 2,500,000
D. any real number between 1 and 2,500,000
Answer: C
Question: 7
Which one of the following programs contains a syntax error?
A. proc sql;
select product.*, cost.unitcost, sales.quantity
from product p, cost c, sales s
where p.item = c.item and
p.item = s.item;
quit;
B. proc sql;
select product.*, cost.unitcost, sales.quantity
from product, cost, sales
where product.item = cost.item and
product.item = sales.item;
quit;
C. proc sql;
select p.*, c.unitcost, s.quantity
from product as p, cost as c, sales as s
where p.item = c.item and
p.item = s.item;
quit;
D. proc sql;
select p.*, c.unitcost, s.quantity
from product, cost, sales
where product.item = cost.item and
product.item = sales.item;
quit;
300-070 vce Answer: D
Question: 8
The following SAS code is submitted:
%macro houses(dsn = houses,sub = RANCH);
data &dsn;
set sasuser.houses;
if style = “&sub”;
run;
%mend;
%houses(sub = SPLIT)
%houses(dsn = ranch)
%houses(sub = TWOSTORY)
Which one of the following is the value of the automatic macro variable SYSLAST?

A. work.ranch
B. work.houses
C. WORK.RANCH
D. WORK.HOUSES
Answer: D
Question: 9
Given the following SAS data sets ONE and TWO:
ONE TWO
NUM COUNTRY NUM CITY
______________ ____________________________ ______
1 CANADA 3 BERLIN
2 FRANCE 5 TOKYO
3 GERMANY 4 BELGIUM
5 JAPAN
The following SAS program is submitted:
proc sql;
select country
from one where not exists
(select * from two where one.num = two.num);
quit;
Which one of the following reports is generated?
A. COUNTRY
—————
GERMANY
JAPAN
B. COUNTRY
—————-
FRANCE
BELGIUM
C. COUNTRY
————–
CANADA
FRANCE
BELGIUM
D. COUNTRY
————–
CANADA
FRANCE
GERMANY
300-070 exam Answer: C
Question: 10
Which one of the following statements is true?
A. The WHERE statement can be executed conditionally as part of an IF statement.
B. The WHERE statement selects observations before they are brought into the PDV.
C. The subsetting IF statement works on observations before they are read into the PDV

D. The WHERE and subsetting IF statements can be used interchangeably in all SAS programs.
Answer: B
Question: 11
The variable attributes of SAS data sets ONE and TWO are shown below:
ONE TWO
# Variable Type Len Pos # Variable Type Len Pos
2 sales Num 8 8 2 budget Num 8 8
1 year Num 8 0 3 sales Char 8 16
1 year Num 8 0
Data set ONE contains 100 observations. Data set TWO contains 50 observations. Both data
sets are sorted by the variable YEAR. The following SAS program is submitted:
data three;
merge one two;
by year;
run;
Which one of the following is the result of the program execution?
A. No messages are written to the SAS log.
B. ERROR and WARNING messages are written to the SAS log.
C. Data set THREE is created with two variables and 50 observations.
D. Data set THREE is created with three variables and 100 observations.
300-070 dumps Answer: B

Question: 12.In Report Studio, based on the crosstab below, which of the following is true?
A.Sales territory is a parent to Quantity and Revenue.
B.Quantity and Revenue have a parent-child relationship.
C.Order method is a peer of Retailer type.
D.Sales territory is a peer of Order method.
Answer:A
Question: 13.An author wants to create a filter on this report to only show Product line totals larger than 1
billion. What calculation is used to create this filter?

A.Detail filter as: Total ([Revenue] for Product line)>1000000000 Application = After auto aggregation
B.Detail filter as: Total ([Revenue])>1000000000 Scope = Product line
C.Summary filter as: [Revenue]>1000000000 Scope = Product line
D.Summary filter as: ([Revenue] for Product line>1000000000) Application = After auto aggregation
300-070 pdf Answer:C
Question: 14.In Report Studio, why would an author create Static Choices for a prompt?
A.To provide prompt options that are not found in the data source.
B.So that the prompt appears with an option selected by default.
C.To provide default values to satisfy a parameter so a prompt page will not appear.
D.So that the items that appear in the prompt depend on items selected in another prompt.
Answer:A
Question: 15.In Report Studio, if an author adds a prompt to a report page containing a list, how can the
author prevent an automatically generated prompt from appearing when the report runs?
A.Add a Static Choice
B.Specify a Default Selection
C.Set the Auto-Submit property to Yes
D.Change the Required property to No
300-070  vce Answer:B
Question: 16.In Report Studio, when should authors use a Generated Prompt?
A.They only want the user to be able to choose one option.
B.They are unsure of the most appropriate prompt type to choose.
C.They want to use the same prompt on a prompt page and a report page.
D.They want the options to be based on selections made in another prompt.
Answer:B

This Cisco 300-070 dumps test is prepared with high attention to detail and expert analysis. The Pass4itsure Cisco 300-070 CIPTV1 practice questions available at Pass4itsure are carefully updated whenever the need arises. The Implementing Cisco Threat Control Solutions (SITCS) https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-070.html dumps exam tests a network security engineer on advanced firewall architecture and configuration with the Cisco next-generation firewall, utilizing access and identity policies.

Pass4itsure gives 100% surety that you will pass the Cisco 300-209 dumps in first attempt if you buy and use our product. Before buying you should aware of the product. Pass4itsure valid and updated Cisco SIMOS https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-209.html dumps, latest 300-209 exam questions with pdf and vce for CCNP Security video series.

Exam Code: 300-209
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions
Updated: Aug 11, 2017
Q&As: 271

[Latest Cisco 300-209 Dumps Certification Vce From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTlN6bWE4ckRMNmc

[Latest Microsoft 70-694 Dumps Certification Vce From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWbERpbDdNVTdnNmM

Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions (SIMOS) 300-209 Exam Features

  • Detailed test questions and answers for 300-209 exam.
  • Try a free demo before buying any Cisco exam.
  • 300-209 questions and answers, updated regularly.
  • Verified 300-209 dumps answers by Experts and ensure almost 100% accuracy.
  • 300-209 tested and verified before being publishing.
  • 300-209 exam questions with exhibits.
  • 300-209 same questions as real exam with multiple choice (MCQ) options.

300-209 dumps

Pass4itsure Cisco 300-209 Dumps Training Program Online Here:

Section 1: Sec One (1 to 30)
Detail:
Health Appraisal and Fitness Testing
QUESTION: 1
A client’s health screening should be administered before
A. Any contact with the client.
B. Any physical activity by the client at your facility.
C. Fitness assessment or programming.
D. The initial “walk-through” showing of a facility.
300-209 exam Answer: B
QUESTION: 2
A well-designed consent document developed in consultation with a qualified legal
professional provides your facility with
A. Documentation of a good-faith effort to educate your clients.
B. Legal documentation of a client’s understanding of assessment procedures.
C. Legal immunity against lawsuits.
D. No legal benefit.
Answer: A
QUESTION: 3
Relative contraindications for exercise testing are conditions for which
A. A physician should be present during the testing procedures.
B. Exercise testing should not be performed until the condition improves.
C. Exercise testing will not provide accurate assessment of health-related fitness.
D. Professional judgment about the risks and benefits of testing should determine
whether to conduct an assessment.
300-209 dumps Answer: D
QUESTION: 4
A male client is 42 years old. His father died of a heart attack at age 62. He has a
consistent resting blood pressure (measured over 6 weeks) of 132/86 mm Hg and a total
serum cholesterol of 5.4 mmol/L. Based on his CAD risk stratification, which of the
following activities is appropriate?
A. Maximal assessment of cardiorespiratory fitness without a physician supervising.
B. Sub maximal assessment of cardiorespiratory fitness without a physician supervising.
C. Vigorous exercise without a previous medical assessment.
D. Vigorous exercise without a previous physician-supervised exercise test.
Answer: C
QUESTION: 5
During calibration of a treadmill, the belt length was found to be 5.5 m. It took 1 minute
and 40 seconds for the belt to travel 20 revolutions. What is the treadmill speed?
A. 4 m/min.
B. 66 m/min.
C. 79 m/min.
D. 110 m/min.
300-209 pdf Answer: B
QUESTION: 6
Which of the following would most appropriately assess a previously sedentary, 40-year
old female client’s muscular strength?
A. Using a 30-pound (18-kg) barbell to perform biceps curls to fatigue.
B. Holding a handgrip dynamometer at 15 pounds (7 kg) to fatigue.
C. Performing modified curl-ups to fatigue.
D. U sing a 5-pound (2.2-kg) dumbbell to perform multiple sets of biceps curls to fatigue.
Answer: A
QUESTION: 7
Flexibility is a measure of the
A. Disease-free ROM about a joint.
B. Effort-free ROM about a joint.
C. Habitually used ROM about a joint.
D. Pain-free ROM about a joint.
300-209 vce Answer: D
QUESTION: 8
Which of the following is a FALSE statement regarding informed consent?
A. Informed consent is not a legal document.
B. Informed consent does not provide legal immunity to a facility or individual in the
event of injury to a client.
C. Negligence, improper test administration, inadequate personnel qualifications, and
insufficient safety procedures are all items expressly covered by the informed consent.
D. Informed consent does not relieve the facility or individual of the responsibility to do
everything possible to ensure the safety of the client.
Answer: C
QUESTION: 9
Which of the following statements about underwater weighing is TRUE?
A. It can divide the body into bone, muscle, and fat components.
B. It assumes standard densities for bone, muscle, and fat.
C. It can divide the body into visceral and subcutaneous fat components.
D. It is a direct method of assessing body composition.
300-209 exam Answer: B
QUESTION: 10
Which of the following criteria would NOT classify a client as having “increased risk”?
A. Signs and/or symptoms of cardiopulmonary disease.
B. Signs and/or symptoms of metabolic disease.
C. Two or more major risk factors for CAD.
D. Male older than 40 years with a history of clinical depression.
Answer: D
QUESTION: 11
A client must be given specific instructions for the days preceding a fitness assessment.
Which of the following is NOT a necessary instruction to a client for a fitness
assessment?
A. Men and women should avoid liquids for 12 hours before the test.
B. Clients should be instructed to avoid alcohol, tobacco products, or caffeine at least 3
hours before the test.
C. Clients should avoid strenuous exercise or physical activity on the day of the test.
D. Men and women should be instructed to get an adequate amount of sleep the night
before the assessment.
300-209 dumps Answer: A
QUESTION: 12
Hydrodensitometry (hydrostatic weighing, underwater weighing) has several sources of
error. Which of the following is NOT a common source of error when using this
technique to determine body composition?
A. Measurement of the vital capacity of the lungs.
B. Interindividual variability in the amount of air in the gastrointestinal tract.
C. Interindividual variability in the density of the individual lean tissue compartment.
D. Measurement of the residual volume.

Answer: A
QUESTION: 13
The definition of cardiorespiratory fitness is
A. The maximal force that a muscle or muscle group can generate in a single effort.
B. The coordinated capacity of the heart, blood vessels, respiratory system, and tissue
metabolic systems to take in, deliver, and use oxygen.
C. The ability to sustain a held maximal force or to continue repeated sub maximal
contractions.
D. The functional ROM about a joint.
300-209 pdf Answer: B
QUESTION: 14
Which of the following formulae is used for determining workload on a bicycle
ergometer?
A. Belt length x resistance x grade.
B. Belt length x resistance x revolutions pedaled per minute.
C. Resistance x distance flywheel traveled per revolution x revolutions per minute.
D. Resistance x distance flywheel traveled per revolution.
Answer: C
QUESTION: 15
Adults age physiologically at individual rates. Therefore, adults of any specified age will
vary widely in their physiologic responses to exercise testing. Special consideration
should be given to older adults when giving a fitness test, because

A. Age is often accompanied by de conditioning and disease.
B. Age predisposes older adults to clinical depression and neurologic diseases.
C. Older adults cannot be physically stressed beyond 75% of age-adjusted maximum.
D. Older adults are not as motivated to exercise as those who are younger.
300-209 vce Answer: A
QUESTION: 16
A client with a functional capacity of 7 MET, an ejection fraction of 37%, and an ST –
segment depression of 1 mm below baseline on exertion
A. Should not exercise until his or her ejection fraction is >50%.
B. Is considered to be at low risk.
C. Is considered to be at moderate risk.
D. Is considered to be at high risk.
Answer: C
QUESTION: 17
The most accurate screening method for signs and symptoms of CAD is a
A. Maximal exercise test with a 12-lead ECG.
B. Submaximal exercise test with a 12-lead ECG.
C. Discontinuous protocol, stopping at 85% of maximal heart rate.
D. Continuous protocol, stopping at 85% of maximal heart rate.
300-209 exam Answer: A

Try our free demo version for Pass4itsure 300-209 dumps and make a gentle buying decision.We are providing 100% money back guarantee if you do not pass https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-209.html dumps Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions (SIMOS) exam in first attempt.

 

Pass4itsure Instant success in new published Fortinet NSE8 dumps exam Network Security Expert on Yumpu will be more popular. You can get our Fortinet NSE8 new questions with accurate answers and find https://www.pass4itsure.com/nse8.html dumps related data from Pass4itsure.

Exam Code: NSE8
Exam Name: NSE8
Updated: Aug 04, 2017
Q&As: 112

[Latest Fortinet Certification Vce NSE8 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVDVZNHEtU3NubGs

[Latest Microsoft Certification Vce 70-741 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWU9QM0NyNGN1cFU

References related to NSE8 dumps are also given by Pass4itsure.

NSE8 dumps

Pass4itsure Fortinet NSE8 Dumps Training Program Online Here:

QUESTION: 1
Which role is responsible for carrying out the activities of a process?
A. Process owner
B. Change manager
C. Service manager
D. Process practitioner
NSE8 exam 
Answer: D
QUESTION: 2
Which process or function is responsible for monitoring activities and events in the IT
infrastructure?
A. Service level management
B. IT operations management
C. Capacity management
D. Incident management
Answer: B
QUESTION: 3
Which of the following options is a hierarchy that is used in knowledge management?
A. Wisdom – Information – Data – Knowledge
B. Data – Information – Knowledge – Wisdom
C. Knowledge – Wisdom – Information – Data
D. Information – Data – Knowledge – Wisdom
NSE8 dumps 
Answer: B
QUESTION: 4
At which stage of the service lifecycle should the processes necessary to operate a
new service be defined?
A. Service design: Design the processes
B. Service strategy: Develop the offerings

C. Service transition: Plan and prepare for deployment
D. Service operation: IT operations management
Answer: A
QUESTION: 5
Why are public frameworks, such as 1TIL, attractive when compared to proprietary
knowledge?
A. Proprietary knowledge may be difficult to adopt, replicate or transfer since
it is often undocumented
B. Public frameworks are always cheaper to adopt
C. Public frameworks are prescriptive and tell you exactly what to do
D. Proprietary knowledge has been tested in a wide range of environments
NSE8 pdf 
Answer: A
QUESTION: 6
Which of the following is an objective of business relationship management?
A. To identify patterns of business activity
B. To ensure high levels of customer satisfaction
C. To secure funding to manage the provision of services
D. To ensure strategic plans for IT services exist
Answer: B
QUESTION: 7
The design of IT services requires the effective and efficient use of “the four Ps”.
What are these four Ps?
A. People, process, partners, performance
B. Performance, process, products, plans
C. People, process, products, partners
D. People, products, plans, partners
Answer: C
NSE8 vce QUESTION: 8
Which of the following BEST describes service strategies value to the business?
A. Allows higher volumes of successful change
B. Reduction in unplanned costs through optimized handling of service outages
C. Reduction in the duration and frequency of service outages
D. Enabling the service provider to have a clear understanding of what levels of
service will make their customers successful
Answer: D
QUESTION: 9
Which two processes will contribute MOST to enabling effective problem detection?
A. Incident and financial management
B. Change and release and deployment management
C. Incident and event management
D. Knowledge and service level management
NSE8 exam 
Answer: C
QUESTION: 10
Which of the following would be used to communicate a high level description of a
major change that involved significant cost and risk to the organization?
A. Change proposal
B. Change policy
C. Service request
D. Risk register
Answer: A
QUESTION: 11
Which of the following should be documented in an incident model?
1. Details of the service level agreement (SLA) pertaining to the incident
2. Chronological order of steps to resolve the incident

A. 1 only
B. 2 only
C. Both of the above
D. Neither of the above
NSE8 dumps 
Answer: B
QUESTION: 12
Why is it important for service providers to understand patterns of business activity
(PBA)?
A. PBA are based on organizational roles and responsibilities
B. IT service providers CANNOT schedule changes until they understand PBA
C. Demand for the services delivered by service providers are directly influenced by
PBA
D. Understanding PBA is the only way to enable accurate service level reporting
Answer: C
QUESTION: 13
Which one of the following would NOT be defined as part of every process?
A. Roles
B. Inputs and outputs
C. Functions
D. Metrics
NSE8 pdf 
Answer: C
QUESTION: 14
Which process is responsible for recording the current details, status, interfaces and
dependencies of all services that are being run or being prepared to run in the live
environment?
A. Service level management
B. Service catalogue management

C. Demand management
D. Service transition
Answer: B
QUESTION: 15
A process owner has been identified with an “I” in a RACI matrix. Which one of the
following would be expected of them?
A. Be accountable for the outcome of an activity
B. Perform an activity
C. Be kept up-to-date on the progress of an activity
D. Manage an activity
NSE8 vce 
Answer: C
QUESTION: 16
Which of the following are objectives of service level management?
1: Defining, documenting and agreeing the level of FT services to be provided
2: Monitoring, measuring and reporting the actual level of services provided
3: Monitoring and improving customer satisfaction
4: Identifying possible future markets that the service provider could operate in
A. 1, 2 and 3 only
B. 1 and 2 only
C. 1, 2 and 4 only
D. All of the above
Answer: A
QUESTION: 17
Which one of the following do technology metrics measure?
A. Components
B. Processes
C. The end-to-end service
D. Customer satisfaction

NSE8 exam Answer: A
QUESTION: 18
Which process includes business, service and component sub-processes?
A. Capacity management
B. Incident management
C. Service level management
D. Financial management
Answer: A
QUESTION: 19
Which one of the following is NOT part of the service design stage of the service
lifecycle?
A. Designing and maintaining all necessary service transition packages
B. Producing quality, secure and resilient designs for new or improved services
C. Taking service strategies and ensuring they are reflected in the service design
processes and the service designs that are produced
D. Measuring the effectiveness and efficiency of service design and the supporting
processes
NSE8 dumps 
Answer: A
QUESTION: 20
What is the result of carrying out an activity, following a process or delivering an IT
service known as?
A. Outcome
B. Incident
C. Change
D. Problem
Answer: A
QUESTION: 21
Which process is responsible for managing relationships with vendors?
A. Change management
B. Service portfolio management
C. Supplier management
D. Continual service improvement
NSE8 pdf 
Answer: C
QUESTION: 22
Which of the following service desk organizational structures are described in service
operation?
1. Local service desk
2. Virtual service desk
3. IT help desk
4. Follow the sun
A. 1, 2 and 4 only
B. 2, 3 and 4 only
C. 1, 3 and 4 only
D. 1, 2 and 3 only
Answer: A
QUESTION: 23
What are the categories of event described in the UIL service operation book?
A. Informational, scheduled, normal
B. Scheduled, unscheduled, emergency
C. Informational, warning, exception
D. Warning, reactive, proactive
NSE8 vce 
Answer: C

As the Fortinet Network Security Expert NSE8 new questions are concerned our company has also launched its website that provides you data related to all Fortinet certifications. We provide you Fortinet Network Security Expert NSE8 dumps related to NSE8 new questions and if you are not fully satisfied with our Fortinet Network Security Expert https://www.pass4itsure.com/nse8.html dumps training material than we assure you to return your money back.

2017 Pass4itsure updated Microsoft 70-412 pdf dumps, 100% free https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-412.html pdf exam questions for MCSA Windows Server 2012 Youtube training are still available. Pass4itsure is best website that providing Microsoft 70-412 pdf with high quality on the Internet.

Exam Code: 70-412
Exam Name: Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services
Updated: Jul 26, 2017
Q&As: 424

[Latest Microsoft 70-412 PDF Certification Vce From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTVhyb3I4T3F4blE

[Latest Microsoft 70-417 PDF Certification Vce From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWMTI2YWpnc1ZUOXM

Pass4itsure offer:

  • 70-412 MCSA Exam questions
  • 70-412 Study questions
  • Microsoft Certified Solutions Associate 70-412 Practice exams
  • 70-412 Exam Dumps Detailed explanation and answers

With the learning information and guidance of Pass4itsure, you can through Microsoft 70-412 pdf exam the first time.

70-412

Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-412 PDF Training Program Online Here:

DEMO
QUESTION 1
Your network contains one Active Directory domain. The domain contains two Hyper-V hosts named Host1
and Host2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2.
Host1 contains a virtual machine named VM1.
You plan to move VM1 to Host2.
You need to generate a report that lists any configuration issues on Host2 that will prevent VM1 from being
moved successfully.
Which cmdlet should you use?
A. Move-VM
B. Test-VHD
C. Debug-VM
D. Compare-VM
70-412  pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 2
You have an enterprise certification authority (CA) named CA1. You have a certificate template named
UserAutoEnroll that is based on the User certificate template. Domain users are configured to autoenroll
for UserAutoEnroll. A user named User1 has an email address defined in Active Directory. A user named
User2 does not have an email address defined in Active Directory. You discover that User1 was issued a
certificate based on UserAutoEnroll template automatically. A request by user2 for a certificate based on
the UserAutoEnroll template fails. You need to ensure that all users can autoenroll for certificated based on
the UserAutoEnroll template. Which setting should you configure from the properties on the UserAutoEnroll
certificate template?
A. Issuance Requirements
B. Request Handling
C. Cryptography
D. Subject Name
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 3
Your organization is deploying a second Active Directory forest because a substantial number of users
need to access a resource that requires significant changes to the Active Directory schema, which are not
compatible with your current forest’s schema.
You want users in your forest to be able to access any resource in any domain in the new forest.
Which of the following should you do to accomplish this goal?
A. Configure a forest trust.
B. Configure an external trust.
C. Create a shortcut trust.
D. Configure name suffix routing.
70-412  dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 4
Your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com.
The forest contains two child domains and six domain controllers.
The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

70-412

You need to add an additional UPN Suffix.
What should you use?
A. Set-ADSite
B. Set-ADReplicationSite
C. Set-ADDomain
D. Set-ADReplicationSiteLink
E. Set-ADGroup
F. Set-ADForest
G. Netdom
Correct Answer: F
QUESTION 5
You are employed as a network administrator at contoso.com.
Contoso.com has an active directory domain named contoso.com.
All servers on the contoso.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed.
Contoso.com has a server named server1,which is configured as a file server.
You have been instructed to enabled a feature that discovers and eradicates duplication within data
without compromising its reliability or accuracy.
Which of the following actions should you take?
A. You should consider having the Data Deduplication feature enabled.
B. You should consider having the Storage Spaces feature enabled.
C. You should consider having the Storage Management feature enabled.
D. You should consider having the folder redirection feature enabled.
70-412  exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 6
You want to enable key archiving on a CA.
You need to issue a certificate from a specific template to the user who will recover private keys.
Which certificate template will you use as the basis for this certificate?

A. Kerberos authentication
B. Code signing
C. OCSP response signing
D. Key recovery agent
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 7
You are employed as a senior network administrator at ABC.com.
ABC.com has an Active Directory domain named ABC.com.
All servers on the ABC.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed.
ABC.com has two servers,named SERVER1 and SERVER2 which are configured in a two- node failover
cluster.
Server1 includes a folder,named ABCAppData,which is configured as a Distributed File System (DFS)
name space folder target.
After configuring another two nodes in the failover cluster, you are instructed to make sure that access to
ABC AppData is highly available.
You also have to make sure that application data is replicated to ABCAppData via DFS replication.
Which following actions should you take ?
A. You should consider configuring a scale-out File Server
B. You should consider configuring the replication settings for the cluster
C. You should consider configuring a file server for general use
D. You should consider configuring the Quorum settings
70-412  vce Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 8
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains two domain controllers.
The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

70-412

The Branch site contains a perimeter network.
For security reasons, client computers in the perimeter network can communicate with client computers in
the Branch site only.
You plan to deploy a new RODC to the perimeter network in the Branch site.
You need to ensure that the new RODC will be able to replicate from DC10.
What should you do first on DC10?
A. Run dcpromo and specify the /createdcaccount parameter.
B. Run the Active Directory Domain Services Configuration Wizard.

C. Run the Add-ADDSReadOnlyDomainControllerAccount cmdlet.
D. Enable the Bridge all site links setting.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 9
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012. One of the domain controllers is named DC1.
The DNS zone for the contoso.com zone is Active Directory-integrated and has the default settings.
A server named Server1 is a DNS server that runs a UNIX-based operating system.
You plan to use Server1 as a secondary DNS server for the contoso.com zone.
You need to ensure that Server1 can host a secondary copy of the contoso.com zone.
What should you do?
A. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerForwarder cmdlet and specify the contoso.com zone
as a target.
B. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerSetting cmdlet and specify DC1 as a target.
C. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerPrimaryZone cmdlet and specify the contoso.com
zone as a target.
D. From DNS Manager, modify the Advanced settings of DC1.
70-412  pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 10
You have a server named Server1. A Microsoft Azure Backup of Server1 is created automatically every
day.
You rename Server1 to Server2. you discover that backups are no longer created in Azure.
You need to backup the server to Azure.
What should you do?
A. From the Azure Management Portal, upload the Server2 certificae as a management certificate.
B. On Server2, run the Start-OBRegistration cmdlet.
C. On Server2, run the Add-WBBackupTarget cmdlet.
D. From the Azure Management Portal, modify the configuration on the backup vault.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 11
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and uses Windows Server Backup.
You need to identify whether the backups performed on Server1 support bare metal recovery.
Which cmdlet should you run?
A. Get-OBMachineSetting
B. GetWBVSSBackupOption
C. Get-WBPolicy
D. Get-OBPolicy
70-412  vce Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 12
Which permission should you assign on a CA to a group of users that you want to be able to respond to
certificate requests but you do not want to provide them with the ability to change CA security settings?
A. Read
B. Issue And Manage Certificates
C. Manage CA
D. Request Certificates
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 13
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You have a subscription to Windows Azure.
You need to register the Microsoft Azure Backup Agent on Server1.
What should you do first?
A. Install the Microsoft System Center 2012 Data Protection Manager (DPM) agent.
B. Create a backup vault.
C. Create Site Recovery vault.
D. Configure a passphrase for the Azure Backup Agent.
70-412  dumps Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 14
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains a main office and a branch office. An Active Directory site exists for each office.
The domain contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2.
Both servers have the DHCP Server server role installed. Server1 is located in the main office site.
Server2 is located in the branch office site. Server1 provides IPv4 addresses to the client computers in the
main office site.
Server2 provides IPv4 addresses to the client computers in the branch office site. You need to ensure that
if either Server1 or Server2 are offline, the client computers can still obtain IPv4 addresses.
The solution must meet the following requirements:
The storage location of the DHCP databases must not be a single point of failure. Server1 must provide
IPv4 addresses to the client computers in the branch office site only if Server2 is offline.
Server2 must provide IPv4 addresses to the client computers in the main office site only if Server1 is
offline.
Which configuration should you use?
A. load sharing mode failover partners
B. a failover cluster
C. hot standby mode failover partners
D. a Network Load Balancing (NLB) cluster
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 15
Your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com.
The forest contains two child domains and six domain controllers.
The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

70-412

You need to replicate users who haven’t authenticated against any domain controllers for the last 7 days.
What should you use?
A. Set-ADSite
B. Set-ADReplicationSite
C. Set-ADDomain
D. Set-ADReplicationSiteLink
E. Set-ADGroup
F. Set-ADForest
G. Netdom
70-412  exam Correct Answer: C

Pass4itsure is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through Pass4itsure 70-412 pdf practice. Because Pass4itsure has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-412.html pdf, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates.

Sale discount valid DCVAI https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-170.html  dumps pdf questions with CCNP Data Center 300-170 exam dumps released on Youtube. Cisco 300-170 dumps is assessable without paying any amount and soon after the payment you get the practice test software with free updates and the right to get the money back remain reserves for you unless you pass the 300-170 dumps.

Exam Code: 300-170
Exam Name: DCVAI Implementing Cisco Data Center Virtualization and Automation (DCVAI)
Updated: Jul 29, 2017
Q&As: 102

[Latest Cisco 300-170 Dumps Certification Vce From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWZzkydEcwa19TQWM

1.0 Implement Infrastructure Virtualization  19%

1.1 Implement logical device separation

  • 1.1.a VDC
  • 1.1.b VRF

1.2 Implement virtual switching technologies

No other option is there for you to save the money as well as time and get success in first attempt so don’t waste the time to get the most useful 300-170 dumps preparation software.

300-170

Pass4itsure Cisco 300-170 Dumps Training Program Online Here:

1.The United State is by far the world leader in markets for both publicly traded securities and closely held
businesses and business interests. Two factors have combined to accelerate the spread of U.S
technology in financial appraisals and market throughout the world.
Which of the following is/are of those factors?
A. Rapidly increasing international flow of capital
B. Growing privatization of formerly socially owned businesses in almost every country of the world.
C. Increased inflation in major parts of the world
D. Secondary market securities trading phenomenon
300-170 dumps Answer: A, B
2.When specifying, who is to provide the valuation services, the important distinction is whether the client
is retaining the appraisal firm itself or the individual appraiser employed by the firm.
The common practice is:
A. To retain the individual appraiser rather than the firm
B. To retain the firm rather than individual appraiser, even though the expert witnesses testify based upon
their individual expertise and opinions
C. To retain the individual since the firm is responsible for completing the assignment regardless of
impairment the individual ¯s capability to perform the work
D. To retain firm as such practice also tends to provide discontinuity in retention of working papers and
related records, marking them accessible if they are needed months or even yearslater as they frequently
are
Answer: B
3.S corporations, limited liability corporations, limited liability partnerships, family limited partnerships,
professional corporations, real estate investment trust, investment companies registered under the
investment company act of 1940 and personal holding companies are the examples of:
A. General and limited partnerships
B. Cooperatives
C. Entities ¯ structures giving rise to special legal or tax considerations (specified structure)
D. Companies following valuation standards
300-170 pdf Answer: C
4.The definition of specific business interest can be broken down into two broad questions:
1)-Is the valuation to be a valuation of assets or a valuation of securities?
2)-In either case, exactly what assets or what securities are subject to valuation?
By securities in above context, we mean:
A. Ownership interests; such as marketable securities and commercial papers
B. Ownership interests; such as stock, dept and partnership interests
C. Partnership interests
D. Equity or invested capital
Answer: B
5.Valuation of must be specified. For example, the assignment might include language such
as …engaged to estimate the fair market value of the fixed assets, inventory, and goodwill, on a

going-concern basis of…
A. Assets
B. Securities
C. Cooperatives
D. Partnerships
300-170 vce Answer: A
6.Which one of the following is NOT always clearly defined? Therefore, if the term is used, it should be
supplemented by a definition of exactly what it means in the given valuation context.
A. Enterprise value
B. Partial interest
C. Invested capital
D. Securities
Answer: C
7.Unfortunately, the term enterprise value is used, at best, very ambiguously and, at worst, very carelessly.
It means different things to different people, each of whom many believe that his or her definition is the
right definition.
It is generally used to represent some sort of of the company and is often used as a synonyms
for .
A. Average value, Market value
B. Aggregate value, Market value of invested capital (MVIC)
C. Partial interest, Aggregate value
D. Specific ownership interest subject to appraisal, Equity or invested capital
300-170 dumps Answer: B
8.The primary ownership interest characteristics that need to be addressed in almost every business
valuation are the following EXCEPT:
A. Control or minority valuation basis (not necessarily a black-and white issue there may be
elements of control without absolute control
B. Degree of marketability
C. Fair market value
D. Fair market value on a nonmarketable, non-controlling ownership interest basis.
Answer: C, D
9.In most business valuations, the opinion of value will be based at least partly on other, similar
transactions, such as:
A. Prices at which stocks are denominated
B. Degree of marketability
C. Prices at which stocks in the same or a related industry are trading in the public market relative to their
earnings, assets, dividends or other relative variables
D. Black-or-white issues
300-170 exam Answer: C
10.In a marital dissolution the parties may be concerned with the change in value that occurred during the
marriage. In estate cases, the trustee, the executer, or personal representative will consider adopting the
alternative valuation date (i.e. six months after the date of death) to determine which is more
advantageous.
These are the examples of:
A. Situations identifying valuation date
B. Situations having more than one valuation dates
C. Litigated cases
D. Universally applicable methods to finalize valuation date
Answer: B
11.In cases, the valuation date itself is an issue to be resolved by the court. In such situations,
the appraiser must be prepared to address the valuation as of several dates, sometimes without knowing
which date the court determined to be relevant until after the judgment is rendered. Since the choice of
valuation date in such cases is a legal matter.
A. Litigated cases
B. Estate tax cases
C. Enterprise value identification cases
D. Cooperatives
300-170 pdf Answer: A
12.Valuation reports should contain a set of limiting conditions, and one of the typical limiting conditions is
as follows:
A. Legal and estate tax factors
B. The valuation is valid only for the valuation date or dates specified herein. No other purpose is intended
or should be inferred
C. Litigation over business valuation is commonplace
D. The purpose of the valuation encompasses the use to which the valuation exercise is expected to be
put
Answer: B
13. The amount at which property would change hands between a willing seller and a willing buyer, when
neither is acting under compulsion and when both have reasonable knowledge of the relevant facts .
This definition is related to:
A. Investment value
B. Fair market value
C. Litigation value
D. Standard of value
300-170 vce Answer: B
14. Market value is the most probable price which a property should bring in a completive and open
market under all conditions requisite to fair sale the buyer and seller each acting prudently and
knowledgeably, and assuming the price is not affected by undue stimulus.
Implicit in this definition is the consummation of a sale as of a specified date and the passing of title from

seller to buyer under conditions/s whereby:
A. Buyer and seller are typically motivated
B. Both parties are well informed or well advised and acting in what they consider their best interests
C. A reasonable time is allowed for exposure in the open market
D. Differences in financing costs and tax status
Answer: A, B, C
15.Virtually, all businesses or interests in businesses may be appraised under some alternatives premises
of value.
Which of the following is not out of those premises?
A. Value as a going concern
B. Value as an assemblage of assets
C. Value as an orderly disposition
D. Value as a sudden liquidation
300-170 exam Answer: D

Pass4itsure offers you three months free update upon acquisition of  Pass4itsure 300-170 dumps Implementing Cisco Data Center Virtualization and Automation (DCVAI) v6.0 exam preparation material. Our expert team is always available at back end who updates the content as and when required in 300-170 dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-170.html

If you are worried about to prepare Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-310.html dumps and want to boom up your career by passing DESGN 200-310 dumps then there is a golden chance for you to get splendid grades in 200-310 dumps in just first attempt by getting 200-310 valid dumps.

Exam Code: 200-310
Exam Name: Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions
Updated: Jul 17, 2017
Q&As: 453

Cisco 200-310 dumps is a popular Cisco test and there are many valid 200-310 sample questions with pdf files offered by us for 200-310 dumps, you can get latest 200-310 exam questions and answers braindumps prepared by Cisco certified expert and you can easily become Cisco 200-310 dumps certified to touch the heights of success in IT sector.


Pass4itsure Cisco 200-310 Dumps Training Program Online Here(#5-20)

QUESTION 5
Which design is the recommended geometric design for routed topologies?
A. linear
B. triangular
C. rectangular
D. circular
200-310 dumps 
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 6
Which two are types of network virtualization? (Choose two.)
A. VSS: Virtual Switching System
B. VRF: virtual routing and forwarding
C. VCI: virtual channel identifier
D. VLSM: variable length subnet masking
E. VM: virtual machine
F. VMP: Virtual Memory Pool
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 7
The spanning tree topology can be simplified by deploying what Cisco NX-OS technology in the
distribution and access layer?
A. VDC
B. vPC
C. Rapid PVST+
D. VSS
E. Flex Links
200-310 pdf 
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 8
A data center is being deployed, and one design requirement is to be able to readily scale server
virtualization. Which IETF standard technology can provide this requirement?
A. Transparent Interconnection of Lots of Links
B. Cisco FabricPath
C. data center bridging
D. Cisco Unified Fabric
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 9
Which statement describes an advantage of the Layer 2 access model over the Layer 3 access model in
the data center?
A. It supports NIC teaming.
B. It removes STP dependency.
C. It increases scalability.
D. It improves convergence time.
200-310 vce 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 10
Which technology should a company use to connect a branch office to headquarters via an Internet
connection while maintaining confidentiality and the flexibility to run a routing protocol between the two
locations?
A. GRE over IPsec
B. IPsec
C. GRE
D. SSL VPN

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 11
Which first-hop redundancy protocol dynamically distributes client traffic between multiple routers?
A. HSRP
B. VRRP
C. GLBP
D. IGRP
200-310 exam 
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 12
Which two of these are scalability benefits of designing a network that utilizes VPNs? (Choose two.)
A. extends the network to remote users
B. allows networks to be set up and restructured quickly
C. reduces dial infrastructure expenditures
D. reduces the number of physical connections
E. simplifies the underlying structure of a customer WAN
Correct Answer: DE
QUESTION 13
What are the three models that are required in the systematic approach of the top-down design
methodology? (Choose three.)
A. logical
B. physical
C. layered
D. network components
E. technological
F. protocols
G. virtual
200-310 dumps 
Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 14
Where in the network hierarchy should network access control be performed?
A. backbone
B. core
C. access
D. distribution
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 15
What is the acceptable amount of one-way network delay for voice and video applications?
A. 300 bytes
B. 1 sec
C. 150 ms
D. 500 ms
200-310 exam 
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 16
Application servers require load balancing and security services. Where in the data center network should
these services be provisioned?
A. core
B. aggregation
C. Layer 3 access
D. distribution
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 17
Which statement is true about the Cisco NAC Appliance?
A. recognizes users, their devices, and their roles in the network
B. does not offer audit and reporting features
C. must be placed inline with other network devices
D. does not recognize guest users
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 18
What are two purposes of route redundancy? (Choose two.)
A. minimize the effect of link failures
B. minimize the effect of internetworking device failures
C. minimize the convergence time of STP
D. load balance across redundant paths
E. save network costs
200-310 pdf 
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 19
Which two options can be virtual networking devices? (Choose two.)
A. ESX host
B. VM
C. switches
D. routers
E. Hyper-V host
Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 20
WAN backup over the Internet is often used to provide primary connection redundancy. Which is the most
important consideration when passing corporate traffic over the public Internet?
A. security
B. static versus dynamic routing
C. bandwidth
D. QoS
E. latency
200-310 vce 
Correct Answer: A

The actual dumps of Pass4itsure 200-310 dumps has some additional material for better preparation of Cisco Certified Design Associative 200-310 CCDA exam which is not available in demo. In order to get all the features of this 200-310 Exam product, you will be required to purchase that product. The Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-310.html dumps demo is available in both PDF as well as Desktop Practice Test Software Format.

Cisco 200-310 Dumps Demo Product- For More Information:https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWajNRNzNfaDllX3M