[Latest Cisco Certification Vce From Google Drive] Valid and Updated Cisco SIMOS 300-209 Dumps | Latest 300-209 Exam Questions with PDF and Vce for CCNP Security Video Series

Pass4itsure gives 100% surety that you will pass the Cisco 300-209 dumps in first attempt if you buy and use our product. Before buying you should aware of the product. Pass4itsure valid and updated Cisco SIMOS https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-209.html dumps, latest 300-209 exam questions with pdf and vce for CCNP Security video series.

Exam Code: 300-209
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions
Updated: Aug 11, 2017
Q&As: 271

[Latest Cisco 300-209 Dumps Certification Vce From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTlN6bWE4ckRMNmc

[Latest Microsoft 70-694 Dumps Certification Vce From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWbERpbDdNVTdnNmM

Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions (SIMOS) 300-209 Exam Features

  • Detailed test questions and answers for 300-209 exam.
  • Try a free demo before buying any Cisco exam.
  • 300-209 questions and answers, updated regularly.
  • Verified 300-209 dumps answers by Experts and ensure almost 100% accuracy.
  • 300-209 tested and verified before being publishing.
  • 300-209 exam questions with exhibits.
  • 300-209 same questions as real exam with multiple choice (MCQ) options.

300-209 dumps

Pass4itsure Cisco 300-209 Dumps Training Program Online Here:

Section 1: Sec One (1 to 30)
Detail:
Health Appraisal and Fitness Testing
QUESTION: 1
A client’s health screening should be administered before
A. Any contact with the client.
B. Any physical activity by the client at your facility.
C. Fitness assessment or programming.
D. The initial “walk-through” showing of a facility.
300-209 exam Answer: B
QUESTION: 2
A well-designed consent document developed in consultation with a qualified legal
professional provides your facility with
A. Documentation of a good-faith effort to educate your clients.
B. Legal documentation of a client’s understanding of assessment procedures.
C. Legal immunity against lawsuits.
D. No legal benefit.
Answer: A
QUESTION: 3
Relative contraindications for exercise testing are conditions for which
A. A physician should be present during the testing procedures.
B. Exercise testing should not be performed until the condition improves.
C. Exercise testing will not provide accurate assessment of health-related fitness.
D. Professional judgment about the risks and benefits of testing should determine
whether to conduct an assessment.
300-209 dumps Answer: D
QUESTION: 4
A male client is 42 years old. His father died of a heart attack at age 62. He has a
consistent resting blood pressure (measured over 6 weeks) of 132/86 mm Hg and a total
serum cholesterol of 5.4 mmol/L. Based on his CAD risk stratification, which of the
following activities is appropriate?
A. Maximal assessment of cardiorespiratory fitness without a physician supervising.
B. Sub maximal assessment of cardiorespiratory fitness without a physician supervising.
C. Vigorous exercise without a previous medical assessment.
D. Vigorous exercise without a previous physician-supervised exercise test.
Answer: C
QUESTION: 5
During calibration of a treadmill, the belt length was found to be 5.5 m. It took 1 minute
and 40 seconds for the belt to travel 20 revolutions. What is the treadmill speed?
A. 4 m/min.
B. 66 m/min.
C. 79 m/min.
D. 110 m/min.
300-209 pdf Answer: B
QUESTION: 6
Which of the following would most appropriately assess a previously sedentary, 40-year
old female client’s muscular strength?
A. Using a 30-pound (18-kg) barbell to perform biceps curls to fatigue.
B. Holding a handgrip dynamometer at 15 pounds (7 kg) to fatigue.
C. Performing modified curl-ups to fatigue.
D. U sing a 5-pound (2.2-kg) dumbbell to perform multiple sets of biceps curls to fatigue.
Answer: A
QUESTION: 7
Flexibility is a measure of the
A. Disease-free ROM about a joint.
B. Effort-free ROM about a joint.
C. Habitually used ROM about a joint.
D. Pain-free ROM about a joint.
300-209 vce Answer: D
QUESTION: 8
Which of the following is a FALSE statement regarding informed consent?
A. Informed consent is not a legal document.
B. Informed consent does not provide legal immunity to a facility or individual in the
event of injury to a client.
C. Negligence, improper test administration, inadequate personnel qualifications, and
insufficient safety procedures are all items expressly covered by the informed consent.
D. Informed consent does not relieve the facility or individual of the responsibility to do
everything possible to ensure the safety of the client.
Answer: C
QUESTION: 9
Which of the following statements about underwater weighing is TRUE?
A. It can divide the body into bone, muscle, and fat components.
B. It assumes standard densities for bone, muscle, and fat.
C. It can divide the body into visceral and subcutaneous fat components.
D. It is a direct method of assessing body composition.
300-209 exam Answer: B
QUESTION: 10
Which of the following criteria would NOT classify a client as having “increased risk”?
A. Signs and/or symptoms of cardiopulmonary disease.
B. Signs and/or symptoms of metabolic disease.
C. Two or more major risk factors for CAD.
D. Male older than 40 years with a history of clinical depression.
Answer: D
QUESTION: 11
A client must be given specific instructions for the days preceding a fitness assessment.
Which of the following is NOT a necessary instruction to a client for a fitness
assessment?
A. Men and women should avoid liquids for 12 hours before the test.
B. Clients should be instructed to avoid alcohol, tobacco products, or caffeine at least 3
hours before the test.
C. Clients should avoid strenuous exercise or physical activity on the day of the test.
D. Men and women should be instructed to get an adequate amount of sleep the night
before the assessment.
300-209 dumps Answer: A
QUESTION: 12
Hydrodensitometry (hydrostatic weighing, underwater weighing) has several sources of
error. Which of the following is NOT a common source of error when using this
technique to determine body composition?
A. Measurement of the vital capacity of the lungs.
B. Interindividual variability in the amount of air in the gastrointestinal tract.
C. Interindividual variability in the density of the individual lean tissue compartment.
D. Measurement of the residual volume.

Answer: A
QUESTION: 13
The definition of cardiorespiratory fitness is
A. The maximal force that a muscle or muscle group can generate in a single effort.
B. The coordinated capacity of the heart, blood vessels, respiratory system, and tissue
metabolic systems to take in, deliver, and use oxygen.
C. The ability to sustain a held maximal force or to continue repeated sub maximal
contractions.
D. The functional ROM about a joint.
300-209 pdf Answer: B
QUESTION: 14
Which of the following formulae is used for determining workload on a bicycle
ergometer?
A. Belt length x resistance x grade.
B. Belt length x resistance x revolutions pedaled per minute.
C. Resistance x distance flywheel traveled per revolution x revolutions per minute.
D. Resistance x distance flywheel traveled per revolution.
Answer: C
QUESTION: 15
Adults age physiologically at individual rates. Therefore, adults of any specified age will
vary widely in their physiologic responses to exercise testing. Special consideration
should be given to older adults when giving a fitness test, because

A. Age is often accompanied by de conditioning and disease.
B. Age predisposes older adults to clinical depression and neurologic diseases.
C. Older adults cannot be physically stressed beyond 75% of age-adjusted maximum.
D. Older adults are not as motivated to exercise as those who are younger.
300-209 vce Answer: A
QUESTION: 16
A client with a functional capacity of 7 MET, an ejection fraction of 37%, and an ST –
segment depression of 1 mm below baseline on exertion
A. Should not exercise until his or her ejection fraction is >50%.
B. Is considered to be at low risk.
C. Is considered to be at moderate risk.
D. Is considered to be at high risk.
Answer: C
QUESTION: 17
The most accurate screening method for signs and symptoms of CAD is a
A. Maximal exercise test with a 12-lead ECG.
B. Submaximal exercise test with a 12-lead ECG.
C. Discontinuous protocol, stopping at 85% of maximal heart rate.
D. Continuous protocol, stopping at 85% of maximal heart rate.
300-209 exam Answer: A

Try our free demo version for Pass4itsure 300-209 dumps and make a gentle buying decision.We are providing 100% money back guarantee if you do not pass https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-209.html dumps Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions (SIMOS) exam in first attempt.