A best online resource to prepare for the Lpi 201-450 exam: latest 201-450 practice test. The latest 201-450 exam dumps pdf. Pass4itsure full 201-450 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/201-450.html (Total Questions: 194 Q&A 201-450 Dumps Pdf) can help you pass your first exam!

New 2021 Lpi 201-450 dumps pdf from google drive (Update Questions)

Welcome to download [free questions] Lpi 201-450 dumps pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/18OkHnu2Jr2rZcxomEIRH3Jkms0gaYHwI/view?usp=sharing

Lpi 201-450 practice test questions from Youtube

New Lpi 201-450 exam practice questions(q1-q13)

QUESTION 1
Which directory contains the system-specific udev rule files? (Specify the absolute path including the directory name)
A. /etc/udev/rules.d, /etc/udev/rules.d/
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 2
Which directory contains system-specific system unit files? (Specify the full path to the directory.)
A. /lib/systemd/system
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 3
After changing the default runlevel in the SysV-init configuration file, the system boots in a different than intended
runlevel. Where else could this different runlevel be defined?
A. In the /etc/sysctl.conf
B. In the boot loader configuration file
C. In the /etc/runlevel file
D. In the /boot/initramfs file
E. In the /etc/rc.d/rc.local file
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Which of the following is a CD-ROM filesystem standard?
A. OSI9660
B. ISO9660
C. SR0FS
D. ISO8859
E. ROM-EO
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 5
Due to extreme system use, a Linux system requires some additional swap space. To initialize 5GB of additional swap
space, which combination of commands should be used?
A. dd if=/dev/zero of=/tmp/swapfile bs=1024 count=5120000; mkswap /tmp/swapfile; mount /tmp/swapfile
B. dd if=/dev/zero of=/tmp/swapfile bs=1024 count=5120000; swapon /tmp/swapfile
C. dd if=/dev/zero of=/tmp/swapfile bs=1024 count=5120000; mkswap /tmp/swapfile; swapon /tmp/swapfile
D. touch -5G /tmp/swapfile; swapon /tmp/swapfile
E. mkswap /tmp/swapfile 512000; swapon /tmp/swapfile
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
The following is an excerpt from the output of tcpdump -nli eth1:
13:03:17.277327 IP 192.168.123.5.1065 > 192.168.5.112.21: Flags [.], ack 1 (truncated)
13:03:17.598624 IP 192.168.5.112.21 > 192.168.123.5.1065: Flags [P.], seq (truncated)
Which network service or protocol was used?
A. FTP
B. HTTP
C. SSH
D. DNS
E. DHCP
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 7
Which keyword is used in the /etc/inittab file to define the SysV-init default system runlevel?
A. initdefault
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 8
What is the main template file used by autofs?
A. default.maps
B. auto.conf
C. auto.master
D. autofs.master
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Which of the following terms are used to describe 3.x kernel releases? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. beta
B. final
C. longterm
D. prerelease
E. stable
Correct Answer: CE


QUESTION 10
What does a 0 in the last field (fsck order) of /etc/fstab indicate about the filesystem?
A. The filesystem should be checked before filesystems with higher values.
B. The filesystem should be checked after filesystems with higher values.
C. The filesystem check counter is ignored.
D. The filesystem has been disabled from being checked and mounted on the system.
E. The filesystem does not require an fsck check when being mounted.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 11
Which of the following commands erases the contents of the /dev/sdb3 partition?
A. rm /dev/sdb3
B. dd if=/dev/zero of=/dev/sdb3
C. dd of=/dev/zero if=/dev/sdb3
D. umount /dev/sdb3
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 12
What command is used to make an exact copy, at a single point in time, of a logical volume for backup purposes?
A. lvsnap
B. lvsnapshot
C. lvcreate
D. lvcopy
E. lvclone
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 13
What option in the collected configuration file is required in order to define what to start monitoring?
A. LoadModule
B. Module
C. Plugin
D. LoadPlugin
Correct Answer: D

Pass4itsure Lpi dumps discount code 2021 free share

Pass4itsure Lpi dumps discount code

The last sentence:

This blog shares the latest Lpi 201-450 exam questions, and answers! Lpi 201-450 pdf, Lpi 201-450 exam video! Get full Pass4itsure 100% pass & stable Lpi 201-450 dumps!

ps.

Latest update Lpi 201-450 exam dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/201-450.html
[PDF] Free Lpi 201-450 pdf: https://drive.google.com/file/d/18OkHnu2Jr2rZcxomEIRH3Jkms0gaYHwI/view?usp=sharing

A best online resource to prepare for the Lpi 102-500 exam: latest 102-500 practice test. The latest 102-500 exam dumps pdf. Pass4itsure full 102-500 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/102-500.html (Total Questions: 194 Q&A 102-500 Dumps Pdf) can help you pass your first exam!

New 2021 Lpi 102-500 dumps pdf from google drive (Update Questions)

Welcome to download [free questions] Lpi 102-500 dumps pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Si-3TeUyfWKNLlXg3lAKvu9n49FdDIUB/view?usp=sharing

Lpi 102-500 practice test questions from Youtube

New Lpi 102-500 exam practice questions(q1-q13)

QUESTION 1
FILL BLANK Which parameter is missing in the command
IP link set ____ dev eth0
to activate the previously inactive network interface eth0? (Specify the parameter only without any command, path or
additional options.)
Correct Answer: up


QUESTION 2
When trying to unmount a device it is reported as being busy. Which of the following commands could be used to
determine which process is causing this?
A. debug
B. lsof
C. nessus
D. strace
E. traceroute
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 3
What command displays all aliases defined in the current shell? (Specify the command without any path information)
A. alias, alias -p
B. PlaceHolder
C. PlaceHolder
D. PlaceHolder
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
What entry can be added to the syslog.conf file to have all syslog messages generated by a system displayed on
console 12?
A. *.* /dev/tty12
B. /var/log/messages | /dev/tty12
C. | /dev/tty12
D. syslog tty12
E. mail.* /dev/tty12
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 5
Which character in the password field of /etc/passwd is used to indicate that the encrypted password is
stored in /etc/shadow?
A. *
B.
C. s
D. x
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
FILL BLANK Which file, if present, must contain all users that are allowed to use the cron scheduling system? (Specify
the full name of the file, including the path.)
Correct Answer: crontab


QUESTION 7
What is the difference between the commands test -e path and test -f path?
A. They are equivalent options with the same behaviour.
B. The -f option tests for a regular file. The -e option tests for an empty file.
C. Both options check the existence of the path. The -f option also confirms that it is a regular file.
D. The -f option tests for a regular file. The -e option tests for an executable file.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Which command allows you to make a shell variable visible to subshells?
A. export $VARIABLE
B. export VARIABLE
C. set $VARIABLE
D. set VARIABLE
E. env VARIABLE
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 9
Which of the following parameters are used for journalctl to limit the time frame of the output? (Choose TWO correct
answers.)
A. –from=
B. –since=
C. –until=
D. –upto=
E. –date=
Correct Answer: BC


QUESTION 10
Which of the following words is used to restrict the records that are returned from a SELECT query based on a supplied
criteria for the values in the records?
A. LIMIT
B. FROM
C. WHERE
D. IF
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Which of the following SQL queries counts the number of occurrences for each value of the field order_type in the table
orders?
A. SELECT order_type,COUNT(*) FROM orders WHERE order_type=order_type;
B. SELECT order_type,COUNT(*) FROM orders GROUP BY order_type;
C. COUNT(SELECT order_type FROM orders);
D. SELECT COUNT(*) FROM orders ORDER BY order_type;
E. SELECT AUTO_COUNT FROM orders COUNT order_type;
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 12
What word is missing from the following SQL statement?
__________ count(*) from tablename;
(Please specify the missing word using lower-case letters only.)
A. select
B. PlaceHolder
C. PlaceHolder
D. PlaceHolder
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 13
Which of the following protocols is related to the term open relay?
A. SMTP
B. POP3
C. NTP
D. IMAP
E. LDAP
Correct Answer: A

Pass4itsure Lpi dumps discount code 2021 free share

Pass4itsure Lpi dumps discount code

The last sentence:

This blog shares the latest Lpi 102-500 exam questions, and answers! Lpi 102-500 pdf, Lpi 102-500 exam video! Get full Pass4itsure 100% pass & stable Lpi 102-500 dumps!

ps.

Latest update Lpi 102-500 exam dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/102-500.html
[PDF] Free Lpi 102-500 pdf: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Si-3TeUyfWKNLlXg3lAKvu9n49FdDIUB/view?usp=sharing