I have planned a series of learning topics for the az-103 exam. Take a look and share with others who might be preparing for the exam, AZ-103 Study Guide!Alternatively you can choose https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html Latest Microsoft AZ-103 exam dumps and practice test questions.Happily passed the Microsoft Azure Administrator exam!

Download AZ-103 PDF dumps right now.High-Quality,Free!

AZ-103 PDF dumps download from google drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1IfQGWiZqutQ6oU0sqyAZtQUJ3dcm2GgE

2020 AZ-103 Study Guide!

You can start preparing for the exam with the help of a wealth of information and practical Microsoft documentation. For registration information and videos of typical exam question formats, see Microsoft Certification Exam Overview.

View:

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/az-103
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/community-blog-post.aspx?BlogId=8&Id=375217

With the help of YouTube, you can always learn anything by yourself. Remember to select the latest video.

Make sure you check out these videos for practical and detailed explanations:

Take a practice test to become familiar with the resources and services provided by Azure.

Free Share Microsoft Azure Administrator Associate AZ-103 practice test:

QUESTION 1
You have an Azure policy as shown in the following exhibit.

Pass4itsure AZ-103 exam questions-q1

What is the effect of the policy?
A. You are prevented from creating Azure SQL Servers in ContosoRG1 only.
B. You can create Azure SQL servers in ContosoRG1 only.
C. You can create Azure SQL servers in any resource group within Subscription1.
D. You are prevented from creating Azure SQL servers anywhere in Subscription1.
Correct Answer: B
You are prevented from creating Azure SQL servers anywhere in Subscription 1 with the exception of ContosoRG1

QUESTION 2
You have an on-premises network that includes a Microsoft SQL Server instance named SQL1.
You create an Azure Logic App named App1.
You need to ensure that App1 can query a database on SQL1.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:

Pass4itsure AZ-103 exam questions-q2

Correct Answer:

Pass4itsure AZ-103 exam questions-q2-2

To access data sources on premises from your logic apps, you can create a data gateway resource in Azure so that
your logic apps can use the on-premises connectors. Box 1: From an on-premises computer, install an on-premises
data gateway. Before you can connect to on-premises data sources from Azure Logic Apps, download and install the onpremises data gateway on a local computer. Box 2: From the Azure portal, create an on-premises data gateway Create
Azure resource for gateway After you install the gateway on a local computer, you can then create an Azure resource
for your gateway. This step also associates your gateway resource with your Azure subscription.
1.Sign in to the Azure portal. Make sure you use the same Azure work or school email address used to install the
gateway.
2.On the main Azure menu, select Create a resource > Integration > On-premises data gateway.
3.On the Create connection gateway page, provide this information for your gateway resource.
4.To add the gateway resource to your Azure dashboard, select Pin to dashboard. When you\\’re done, choose Create.
Box 3: From the Logic Apps Designer in the Azure portal, add a connector After you create your gateway resource and
associate your Azure subscription with this resource, you can now create a connection between your logic app and your
on-premises data source by using the gateway.
5.In the Azure portal, create or open your logic app in the Logic App Designer.
6.Add a connector that supports on-premises connections, for example, SQL Server.
7.Set up your connection

Pass4itsure AZ-103 exam questions-q2-3

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/logic-apps/logic-apps-gateway-connection

QUESTION 3
You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1.
You have 5 TB of data that you need to transfer to Subscription1.
You plan to use an Azure Import/Export job.
What can you use as the destination of the imported data?
A. Azure SQL Database
B. Azure File Storage
C. An Azure Cosmos DB database
D. The Azure File Sync Storage Sync Service
E. Azure Data Factory
F. A virtual machine
Correct Answer: B
Azure Import/Export service is used to securely import large amounts of data to Azure Blob storage and Azure Files by
shipping disk drives to an Azure datacenter.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/common/storage-import-export-service

QUESTION 4
You have an on-premises network that contains a Hyper-V host named Host1. Host1 runs Windows Server 2016 and
hosts 10 virtual machines that run Windows Server 2016.
You plan to replicate the virtual machines to Azure by using Azure Site Recovery.
You create a Recovery Services vault named ASR1 and a Hyper-V site named Site1.
You need to add Host1 to ASR1.
What should you do?
A. Download the installation file for the Azure Site Recovery Provider. Download the vault registration key. Install the
Azure Site Recovery Provider on Host1 and register the server.
B. Download the installation file for the Azure Site Recovery Provider. Download the storage account key. Install the
Azure Site Recovery Provider on Host1 and register the server.
C. Download the installation file for the Azure Site Recovery Provider. Download the vault registration key. Install the
Azure Site Recovery Provider on each virtual machine and register the virtual machines.
D. Download the installation file for the Azure Site Recovery Provider. Download the storage account key. Install the
Azure Site Recovery Provider on each virtual machine and register the virtual machines.
Correct Answer: A
Download the Vault registration key. You need this when you install the Provider. The key is valid for five days after you
generate it.
Install the Provider on each VMM server. You don\\’t need to explicitly install anything on Hyper-V hosts.
Incorrect Answers:
B, D: Use the Vault Registration Key, not the storage account key.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/site-recovery/migrate-tutorial-on-premises-azure

QUESTION 5
You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1 that contains the resources in the following table.

Pass4itsure AZ-103 exam questions-q5

A web server runs on VM1 and VM2.
When you request a webpage named Page1.htm from the Internet, LB1 balances the web requests to VM1 and VM2,
and you receive a response.
On LB1, you have a rule named Rule1 as shown in the Rule1 exhibit. (Click the Exhibit tab.)

Pass4itsure AZ-103 exam questions-q5-2

You have a health probe named Probe1 as shown in the Probe1 exhibit. (Click the Exhibit tab.)

Pass4itsure AZ-103 exam questions-q5-3

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct
selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Pass4itsure AZ-103 exam questions-q5-4

Correct Answer:

Pass4itsure AZ-103 exam questions-q5-5

QUESTION 6
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You manage a virtual network named VNet1 that is hosted in the West US Azure region. VNet1 hosts two virtual
machines named VM1 and VM2 that run Windows Server. You need to inspect all the network traffic from VM1 to VM2
for a
period of three hours. Solution: From Azure Network Watcher, you create a connection monitor.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
Azure Network Watcher provides tools to monitor, diagnose, view metrics, and enable or disable logs for resources in
an Azure virtual network.
The connection monitor capability monitors communication at a regular interval and informs you of reachability, latency,
and network topology changes between the VM and the endpoint.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/network-watcher/network-watcher-monitoring-overview

QUESTION 7
You are the global administrator for an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named adatum.com.
You need to enable two-step verification for Azure users.
What should you do?
A. Configure a playbook in Azure AD conditional access policy.
B. Create an Azure AD conditional access policy.
C. Create and configure the Identify Hub.
D. Install and configure Azure AD Connect.
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/authentication/howto-mfa-mfasettings

QUESTION 8
You plan to migrate an on-premises Hyper-V environment to Azure by using Azure Site Recovery. The Hyper-V
environment is managed by using Microsoft System Center Virtual Machine Manager (VMM).
The Hyper-V environment contains the virtual machines in the following table.

Pass4itsure AZ-103 exam questions-q8

Which virtual machine can be migrated by using Azure Site Recovery?
A. DC1
B. FS1
C. CA1
D. SQL1
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
You configure the multi-factor authentication status for three users as shown in the following table.

Pass4itsure AZ-103 exam questions-q9

You create a group named Group1 and add Admin1, Admin2, and Admin3 to the group. For all cloud apps, you create a
conditional access policy that includes Group1. The policy requires multi-factor authentication.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Pass4itsure AZ-103 exam questions-q9-2

Correct Answer:

Pass4itsure AZ-103 exam questions-q9-3

Box 1: No
Disabled is the default state for a new user not enrolled in Azure MF A.
Box 2: Yes
Enforced: The user has been enrolled and has completed the registration process for Azure MFA.
Web browser apps require login in this case.
Box 3: Yes
Enabled: The user has been enrolled in Azure MFA, but has not registered. They receive a prompt to register the next
time they sign in.
Web browser apps require login in this case.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/authentication/howto-mfa-userstates

QUESTION 10
You have a Recovery Service vault that you use to test backups. The test backups contain two protected virtual
machines.
You need to delete the Recovery Services vault.
What should you do first?
A. From the Recovery Service vault, stop the backup of each backup item.
B. From the Recovery Service vault, delete the backup data;
C. Modify the disaster recovery properties of each virtual machine.
D. Modify the locks of each virtual machine.
Correct Answer: A
You can\\’t delete a Recovery Services vault if it is registered to a server and holds backup data; If you try to delete a
vault, but can\\’t, the vault is still configured to receive backup data; Remove vault dependencies and delete vault In the
vault dashboard menu, scroll down to the Protected Items section, and click Backup Items. In this menu, you can stop
and delete Azure File Servers, SQL Servers in Azure VM, and Azure virtual machines.

Pass4itsure AZ-103 exam questions-q10

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/backup/backup-azure-delete-vault

QUESTION 11
You have two Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenants named contoso.com and fabrikam.com. You have a Microsoft
account that you use to sign in to both tenants. You need to configure the default sign-in tenant for the Azure portal.
What should you do?
A. From the Azure portal, configure the portal settings.
B. From the Azure portal, change the directory.
C. From Azure Cloud Shell, run Set-AzureRmContext.
D. From Azure Cloud Shell, run Set-AzureRmSubscription.
Correct Answer: B
Change the subscription directory in the Azure portal.
The classic portal feature Edit Directory, that allows you to associate an existing subscription to your Azure Active
Directory (AAD), is now available in Azure portal. It used to be available only to Service Admins with Microsoft accounts,
but
now it\\’s available to users with AAD accounts as well.
To get started:
1.Go to Subscriptions.
2.Select a subscription.
3.Select Change directory. Incorrect Answers:
C: The Set-AzureRmContext cmdlet sets authentication information for cmdlets that you run in the current session. The
context includes tenant, subscription, and environment information.
References: https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/updates/edit-directory-now-in-new-portal/

QUESTION 12
You plan to support many connections to your company\\’s automatically uses up to five instances when CPU utilization
on the instances exceeds 70 percent for 10 minutes. When CPU utilization decreases, the solution must automatically
reduce the number of instances.
What should you do from the Azure portal?
A. Answer: See below.
Correct Answer: A
Step 1: Locate the Homepage App Service plan Step 2: Click Add a rule, and enter the appropriate fields, such as
below, and the click Add. Time aggregation: average Metric Name: Percentage CPU Operator: Greater than Threshold
70 Duration: 10 minutes Operation: Increase count by Instance count: 4 Step 3: We must add a scale in rule as well.
Click Add a rule, and enter the appropriate fields, such as below, then click Add. Operator: Less than Threshold 70
Duration: 10 minutes Operation: Decrease count by Instance count: 4

Pass4itsure AZ-103 exam questions-q12

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machine-scale-sets/virtual-machine-scale-sets- autoscaleportal https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/monitoring-and-diagnostics/insights-autoscale-best-practices

QUESTION 13
Your company has an Azure subscription named Subscription1.
The company also has two on-premises servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2016. Server1 is
configured as a DNS server that has a primary DNS zone named adatum.com. Adatum.com contains 1,000 DNS
records.
You manage Server1 and Subscription1 from Server2. Server2 has the following tools installed:
The DNS Manager console
Azure PowerShell
Azure CLI 2.0
You need to move the adatum.com zone to Subscription1. The solution must minimize administrative effort.
What should you use?
A. Azure PowerShell
B. Azure CLI
C. the Azure portal
D. the DNS Manager console
Correct Answer: B
Azure DNS supports importing and exporting zone files by using the Azure command-line interface (CLI). Zone file
import is not currently supported via Azure PowerShell or the Azure portal.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/dns/dns-import-export

Hope this helps.

2020 Microsoft azure certification

Microsoft technologies keeps updating its Certifications frequently.

2020 Microsoft azure certification
  • Exam AZ – 100, AZ – 101, AZ – 102 are for the Azure Administrator role ( AZ – 100 and AZ – 101 will retire on May 1st 2019, and there will be a single exam for the same role – AZ – 103)
  • Exam AZ – 202, AZ – 203 are for the Azure Developer role
  • Exam AZ – 300, AZ – 301, AZ – 302 are for the Azure Architect role
  • Exam AZ – 400 is for the Azure DevOps Engineer role

[Latest Certification Vce] 2017 Best Quality Microsoft Azure 70-774 Dumps Exam Video Questions Machine Learning in the Latest PDF Version

Summarize:

If you are a beginners, https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html this is the best place Microsoft Azure for Beginners.

What is the difference between Microsoft 70-773 dumps? “Analyzing Big Data with Microsoft R (beta)” is the name of Microsoft 70-773 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. 100% pass Microsoft 70-773 dumps pdf certification training for Analyzing Big Data with Microsoft R (beta) online. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-773 dumps exam questions answers are updated (102 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-773 dumps is Microsoft Certification. You can get certified with our reliable and simplified Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-773.html dumps training resources and preparation manual. Pass4itsure provide comprehensive preparation tools and effective resources that ensure 100 success.

Exam Code: 70-773
Exam Name: Analyzing Big Data with Microsoft R (beta)
Q&As: 102

[Latest Microsoft 70-773 Dumps Certification Vce From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWLXFnb1VfZllDZ1k

[Latest Microsoft 70-775 Dumps Certification Vce From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWMHA4VnZrRFpjeG8

70-473 dumps

Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-773 Dumps Training Program Online Here:

QUESTION NO: 30
Which commnand would correctly define a router’s host-name?
A. # set ip host-name
B. > set ip host-name
C. # set system host-name
D. > set system host-name
70-773 exam Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 31
Which command would correctly set a router’s date and time?
A. # set date 199708290900.00
B. # set system time 199708290900.00
C. > set date 199708290900.00
D. > set system time 199708290900.00
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 32
Which two statements are true about the rescue configuration file? (Choose two.)
A. It gets updated automatically when you commit.
B. You need to create it by issuing request system configuration rescue save.
C. It is rollback file number 50 and you can recover it by issuing rollback 50. D.
You can load it by entering rollback rescue.
70-773 dumps Answer: B,D
QUESTION NO: 33
Which command will save the current active configuration as the rescue configuration?
A. # save | rescue
B. # save rescue configuration
C. > request system configuration rescue save
D. > request rescue-configuration save current
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 34
Which two statements are true regarding interface properties? (Choose two.)
A. MTU and speed must be configured under each unit.
B. Physical parameters such as MTU, duplex mode, and speed are configured under the
interface name.
C. IP and IPv6 addresses are configured under a unit-number.
D. DLCI numbers, VPI/VCI values, and VLAN tags are physical parameters.
70-773 pdf Answer: B,C
QUESTION NO: 35
Which CLI command displays packet and byte counts for an interface in real-time?
A. monitor traffic
B. show interfaces
C. monitor interface
D. show traffic counts
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 36
Which CLI command displays error statistics for an interface in real-time?
A. monitor traffic
B. show interfaces
C. monitor interface
D. show interfaces extensive
70-773 vce Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 37
What is used to segment larger networks into smaller networks?
A. supernet masks
B. subnet masks
C. wildcard masks
D. route filtering
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 38
Click the Exhibit button. [email protected]> show route protocol static
inet.0: 12 destinations, 12 routes (12 active, 0 holddown, 0 hidden)
+ = Active Route, – = Last Active, * = Both
192.168.2.128/27 *[Static/5] 00:03:13
> to 172.20.106.10 via fe-0/0/5.106
192.168.2.192/26 *[Static/5] 00:03:13
> to 10.210.14.131 via ge-0/0/0.0
192.168.2.192/27 *[Static/5] 00:03:13
> to 172.18.1.1 via ge-0/0/1.0
192.168.2.224/28 *[Static/5] 00:01:06
> to 10.210.14.130 via ge-0/0/0.0
Using the route table shown in the exhibit, what will be the next-hop IP address used for a
destination IP address of 192.168.2.239? (Assume the only routes to this destination are
static routes.)
A. 10.210.14.130
B. 172.18.1.1
C. 10.210.14.131
D. 172.20.106.10
70-773 exam Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 39
.Click the Exhibit button.
Given the routing entries shown in the exhibit, which next-hop IP address will be used for the
destination IP
address 192.168.2.158? (Assume only static routes are available for the destination.)
[email protected]> show route protocol static
inet.0: 12 destinations, 12 routes (12 active, 0 holddown, 0 hidden)
+ = Active Route, – = Last Active, * = Both
192.168.2.128/27 *[Static/5] 00:03:13
> to 172.20.106.10 via fe-0/0/5.106
192.168.2.136/28 *[Static/5] 00:03:13
> to 10.210.14.131 via ge-0/0/0.0
192.168.2.192/27 *[Static/5] 00:03:13
> to 172.18.1.1 via ge-0/0/1.0
192.168.2.128/28 *[Static/5] 00:01:06
> to 10.210.14.130 via ge-0/0/0.0
A. 10.210.14.130
B. 172.18.1.1
C. 10.210.14.131
D. 172.20.106.10
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 40
.Which protocol family is required prior to assigning an IP address to an interface?
A. family ip
B. family ip6
C. family inet
D. family inet4
70-773 dumps Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 41
Which command configures an address of 192.168.1.1 with a mask of 255.255.255.0 on
interface ge-0/0/0?
A. set ip interface ge-0/0/0 address 192.168.1.1 255.255.255.0
B. set ip interface ge-0/0/0 address 192.168.1.1/24
C. set interface ge-0/0/0 ip4 address 192.168.1.1 mask 255.255.255.0
D. set interfaces ge-0/0/0 unit 0 family inet address 192.168.1.1/24
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 42
Which statement is correct about logical units on Juniper Router interfaces?
A. Logical units are used only when a Layer 2 identifier is present such as a VLAN.
B. A logical unit of 0 is required when using a frame-relay DLCI.
C. A logical unit is always required.
D. Logical units are not required unless ATM or 802.1Q VLAN tagging is configured.
70-773 pdf Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 43
After issuing the show interfaces terse command, you notice that the status of one
interface is “up down”. What does this indicate?”

A. Layer 1 on the interface is up but Layer 2 is down.
B. Layer 2 on the interface is up but Layer 3 has not been configured.
C. The interface is administratively up but the link status is down.
D. The interface is up but has been administratively turned off.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 44
Which option is correct to configure the maximum transmit packet size of a Fast Ethernet
interface?
A. set interfaces fe-0/0/0 unit 0 ethernet-options mtu 1200
B. set interfaces fe-0/0/0 mtu 1200
C. set interfaces fe-0/0/0 unit 0 mtu 1200
D. set interfaces fe-0/0/0.0 mtu 1200
70-773 vce Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 45
Which two statements are correct regarding units in JUNOS? (Choose two.)
A. Units in JUNOS are always required for any interface configured with logical addresses
such as IP and IPv6.
B. Units in JUNOS are only required when you are configuring sub-interfaces for inter-VLAN
routing.
C. Unit numbers must match the DLCI or VCI numbers configured on the interface.
D. Unit 0 is the only value allowed on interfaces running HDLC, PPP, or for Ethernet
interfaces not doing VLAN-tagging.
Answer: A,D
QUESTION NO: 46
Which two are correct when configuring an IP address for a Fast Ethernet interface?
(Choose two.)
A. set interfaces fe-0/0/0 address 10.1.1.1/24
B. set interfaces fe-0/0/0.0 family inet address 10.1.1.1/24
C. set interfaces fe-0/0/0.0 address 10.1.1.1/24
D. set interfaces fe-0/0/0 unit 0 family inet address 10.1.1.1/24
70-773 exam Answer: B,D
QUESTION NO: 47
The interface ge-0/2/3 is located in which flexible PIC concentrator slot?
A. 0
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: A

The certification of Microsoft 70-773 dumps Analyzing Big Data with Microsoft R exam has just been made incredibly easy because you can now easily find a comprehensive, timely managed https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-773.html dumps test preparation module.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/M8enQKBVUFA

2017 Pass4itsure best quality Microsoft Azure 70-774 dumps exam video questions in the latest pdf version, pass Perform Cloud Data Science with Azure Machine Learning (beta). At the time of writing this summary of the Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-774.html dumps on Microsoft Azure HDInsight exam, it is still in Beta as it was just recently published.

Exam Code: 70-774
Exam Name: Perform Cloud Data Science with Azure Machine Learning (beta)
Updated: Aug 25, 2017
Q&As: 102

[Latest Microsoft 70-774 Dumps Certification Vce From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWZTFRbi1ZeVRzdDQ

[Latest Cisco 400-201 Dumps Certification Vce From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWV2ZxQlJ2OGxkaXc

Here is a high level list of the skills and objectives measured on this Microsoft 70-774 dumps exam:

Administer and Provision HDInsight Clusters

  • Deploy HDInsight clusters
  • Deploy and secure multi-user HDInsight clusters
  • Ingest data for batch and interactive processing
  • Configure HDInsight clusters
  • Manage and debug HDInsight jobs

 70-774 dumps

Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-774 Dumps Training Program Online Here:

QUESTION 19.A project manager has finished the project. He knows that the project scope has been completed and
is within cost and time objectives set by management. Management, however, says that the project is a
failure, because the original schedule was for 27 weeks and the project was completed in 33 weeks.
If the project baseline was 33 weeks, the project is a success because:
A. It only had six weeks of changes.
B. It was completed within the baseline.
C. There were so few changes.
D. There was good communication control.
70-774 exam Answer: B
QUESTION 20.Your company has just presented its new five-year strategic plan. You have received a new product
request from a customer that is in line with the previous five-year strategic plan, but it does not meet the
objectives of the new plan. The product description seems to have a valid business driver and to be a
straightforward development effort.
As project manager, what is the BEST course of action?
A. Do a benefit cost analysis of the project and submit it for management approval.
B. Submit the new product request to the PMO for review and approval before proceeding.
C. Inform the customer of the change in corporate direction and ask him/her to take another look at the
project.
D. Request a project charter from management and begin a WBS.
Answer: B
QUESTION 21.The performing organization is trying to decide whether to split the contracts department and assign
procurement responsibilities to departments directly responsible for the projects.
A procurement professional might not want this split to occur because they would lose ___________ in a
decentralized contracting environment.
A. Standardized company project management practices
B. Loyalty to the project
C. Experience
D. Access to others with similar expertise
70-774 dumps Answer: D
QUESTION 22
Medial home states that:
A. A partnership between primary care providers (PCPs), patients and their families to deliver
comprehensive care over the long-term in a variety of settings.
B. A proprietorship of primary care providers (PCPs), patients and their families to deliver comprehensive
care over the long-term in their own variety of settings.
C. A partnership between primary care providers (PCPs), patients and their families that do not deliver
comprehensive care over the long-term in a variety of settings.
D. A partnership between primary care providers (PCPs), patients and their families to deliver
comprehensive care just foe a short period of time in a variety of settings.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 23
Which of the following are the four aspects that all the businesses are required to produce financial
statements at least annually?
A. Balance sheet, statement of operations, statement of changes in equity, statement of expense
B. Journals, statement of operations, statement of changes in equity, statement of expense
C. Balance sheet, statement of operations, statement of changes in equity, statement of cash flow
D. Balance sheet, statement of operations, statement of controlled liabilities, statement of expense
70-774 pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 24
Balance sheet is majorly composed of:
A. heading, body and notes
B. heading, preliminary side bullets and notes
C. footers, body and notes
D. heading, body and footers
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 25
At the top of the balance sheet there is a three-line heading that includes name of the organization, name
ff statement and
A. One date
B. Two dates
C. Three dates
D. none of the above
70-774 vce Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 26
A major difference between the balance sheet of an investor-owned and a non-profit health care
organization is in the section.
A. owners’ asset
B. owners’ liability
C. owners’ equity
D. owners’ expense
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 27
Two dates are often shown so that the reader can compare two successive periods, this is called:
A. comparative net assets
B. comparative balance sheet
C. comparative income statement
D. comparative cash flows
70-774 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 28
The resources that the organization owns, typically recorded at their original costs are called assets.
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 29
The financial obligations of the organization are known as:
A. comparative net assets
B. liabilities
C. expenses
D. none of the above
70-774 dumps Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 30
Net assets are:
A. The difference between an organization’s assets and liabilities
B. The difference between an owner’s assets and liabilities
C. The difference between a shareholder’s assets and expenses
D. The difference between a stakeholder’s assets and expenses
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 31
In investor-owned organizations, the accounting equation is:
A. Assets are equal to the sum of liabilities and owner’s equity
B. Assets are equal to the sum of liabilities and shareholder’s equity
C. Assets are equal to the sum of liabilities and proprietor’s equity
D. Assets are equal to the sum of liabilities and net assets
70-774 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 32
If assets are equal to the sum of liabilities and net assets in an accounting equation then this equation is
feasible for:
A. Investor-owned organizations
B. Profit-based organizations
C. Non-profit based organizations
D. None of the above
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 33
Which of the following is NOT included in current assets?
A. Cash and cash equivalents
B. short-term investments
C. patient accounts receivables
D. long-term investments
70-774 vce Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 34
A measure of how quickly an asset can be converted into cash is called:
A. Cash conversion
B. Asset conversion
C. Liquidity
D. Equity
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 35
Cash (or cash equivalents) is the most liquid asset on the balance sheet.
A. True
B. False
70-774 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 36
By subtracting contractual allowances and charity care discounts from gross patient accounts receivables,
what remains is:
A. Patients accounts payable
B. Patients accounts receivable
C. Patients accounts bill
D. Patients cash income
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 37
Health care organizations also present an estimate of how much of their patient accounts receivables they
likely will not be able to collect, this estimate is called:
A. Allowance for collectables
B. Expense for collectables
C. Allowance for uncollectables
D. Expense for uncollectables
70-774 dumps Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 38
Supplies refer to small-dollar items that will be used up or fully consumed within more than two years.
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: B

To study for this Microsoft 70-774 dumps exam, you’ll need to rely mostly on the Azure HDInsight documentation, as well as the documentation for any other services and technologies listed in the exam objectives. To get more information about Microsoft 70-774 dumps go here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-774.html