[Latest Certification Vce] Most Popular Cisco 300-075 Dump CIPTV2 Exam Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 2 v1.0 Are The Best Materials

What is the best preparation method to pass Cisco 300-075 dump exam? The Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 2 v1.0 (300-075 CIPTV2) exam is a 75 Minutes (50 – 60 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNP Collaboration certification. Most popular Cisco 300-075 dump CIPTV2 exam Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 2 v1.0 are the best materials. “Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 2 v1.0” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 300-075 dump test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 300-075 exam. We help you achieve your success. You can get the most detailed and accurate exam questions and answers from us. Our https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-075.html dump training tools are updated in a timely manner in accordance with the changing of exam objectives.

[Latest Cisco 300-075 Dump Certification Vce From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTk00ekx3V0xfX3c

[Latest Cisco 300-101 Dumps Certification Vce From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWDdYaFM0SVFwMTA
300-075 dumps
Pass4itsure Cisco 300-075 Dump Training Program Online Here:

QUESTION 4
An engineer is performing an international multisite deployment and wants to create an effective backup method to access TEHO destinations in case the call limit triggers. Which technology provides this ability?
A. AAR
B. CFUR
C. LRG
D. SRST
300-075 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 5
A presales engineer is working on a quote for a major customer and must evaluate how many Cisco VCS Expressway traversal call licenses for which to plan. Calls to and from which three routes must the engineer include in the tally? (Choose three.)
A. gateway
B. Cisco 9971 Endpoint
C. border controllers
D. gatekeeper
E. SIP trunk
F. VCS
Correct Answer: DEF
QUESTION 6
Which two options are configuration steps on Cisco Unified Communications Manager that are used when integrating with VCS Expressway servers? (Choose two.)
A. allowing numeric dialing from Cisco phones to Expressway
B. configuring a device pool with video feature enabled
C. allowing dialing to Expressway domain from Cisco phones
D. creating an application user on Cisco Unified Communications Manager with assigned privileges
E. adding the Expressway servers to the Application Servers list
300-075 dump Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 7
In Cisco Unified Communications Manager, where do you configure the default bit rate for audio and video devices?
A. Enterprise Parameters
B. Region under Region Information
C. Cisco CallManager service under Service Parameter Configuration
D. Enterprise Phone Configuration
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 8
Which three messages does a Cisco VCS use to monitor the Presence status of endpoints? (Choose three.)
A. start-call
B. in-all
C. end-call

D. call-ended
E. call-started
F. registration
300-075 pdf Correct Answer: BDF
Question: 9
You work as a Software Developer for company Inc. The company uses Visual Studio.NET 2008 as its application development platform. You create an ASP.NET Web application using the .NET Framework 3.5. You want to use a HTTP module called on each and every request made by the application. It is called as part of the ASP.NET request pipeline. It has right to access life-cycle events throughout the request. You also want to ensure that the HTTP module allows a user to inspect incoming and outgoing requests and take appropriate action based on the request. What will be the correct order to create the HTTP module?
Answer: Pending
Question: 10
You work as a Software Developer for company Inc. The company uses Visual Studio.NET 2008 as its application development platform. You create an ASP.NET Web application using the .NET Framework 3.5. The application contains two HTML pages named Error.htm and PageNotFound.htm. You want to make sure that the following requirements are met:
l When any user requests a page that does not exist, the PageNotFound.htm page is displayed.
l When any other error occurs, the Error.htm page is displayed. Which of the following code
segments will you add to the Web.config file to accomplish this task?
A. <customErrors mode=”On” defaultRedirect=”Error.htm”>
<error statusCode=”404″ redirect=”PageNotFound.htm”/>
</customErrors>
B. <customErrors mode=”Off”>
<error statusCode=”400″ redirect=”Error.htm”/>
<error statusCode=”404″ redirect=”PageNotFound.htm”/>
</customErrors>
C. <customErrors mode=”On”>
<error statusCode=”400″ redirect=”Error.htm”/>
<error statusCode=”404″ redirect=”PageNotFound.htm”/>
</customErrors>
D. <customErrors mode=”Off” defaultRedirect=”Error.htm”>
<error statusCode=”404″ redirect=”PageNotFound.htm”/>
</customErrors>
300-075 vce Answer: A
Question: 11
You work as a Software Developer for company Inc. The company uses Visual Studio .NET 2008 as its application development platform. You are creating an ASP.NET Web application using .NET Framework 3.5. The application will be used to share any type of photos on Internet. All the photos should be accessible in various sizes and formats. You need to add a download feature that can be easily maintained. You also need to make sure that only a single version of all photos is stored on a SQL server database. What will you do?
A. Create an HttpModule class to determine the request for the photo download. Process the photo according to the given format and size, and after that return the processed photo in the response.
B. Create a user control that converts the photo to the required format and size.
C. Create an HttpHandler class to determine the request for the photo download. Process the Photo according to the given format and size, and after that return the processed photo in the response.
D. Create an ActiveX control that converts the photo to the required format and size.
Answer: C
Question: 12
You work as a Software Developer for company Inc. The company uses Visual Studio.NET 2008 as its application development platform. You have recently finished development of an ASP.NET Web application using the .NET Framework 3.5. You host the application on a Web farm that consists of three Web servers. You should configure the ASP.NET application for session state to meet the following requirements: l Session state data should not be lost if a server fails. l Session state must be maintained across browser requests by the same user. You are required to configure the Web.config file to meet these requirements. Which of the following configurations will you use?
A. <sessionState mode=”StateServer”/>
B. <sessionState mode=”InProc”/>
C. <sessionState mode=”Custom”/>
D. <sessionState mode=”SQLServer”/>
300-075 exam Answer: D
Question: 13
You work as a Software Developer for company Inc. The company has several branches worldwide. The company uses Visual Studio .NET 2005 as its application development platform. You are creating an application using .NET Framework 2.0. The application will be used by all the branches of the company. You are using the CompareInfo class for culture-sensitive string comparisons. You write the following code in the application:
String s1 = “C rtify”;
String s2 = “c rtify”;
String s3 = “c rtify”;
You need to compare the s1 string with the s2 string and ensure that the string comparison must ignore case. Which of the following code segments will you use to accomplish the task?
A. CompareInfo cmp = CultureInfo.InvariantCulture.CompareInfo;
Console.WriteLine(cmp.Compare(s1, s2, CompareOptions.IgnoreCase));
B. CompareInfo cmp = CultureInfo.InvariantCulture.CompareInfo;
Console.WriteLine(cmp.Compare(s1, s2, CompareOptions.None));
C. CompareInfo cmp = CultureInfo.InvariantCulture.CompareInfo;
Console.WriteLine(cmp.Compare(s1, s2, CompareOptions.Ordinal));
D. CompareInfo cmp = CultureInfo.InvariantCulture.CompareInfo;
Console.WriteLine(cmp.Compare(s1, s2, CompareOptions.OrdinalIgnoreCase));
Answer: A
Question: 14
Andrew works as a Software Developer for Mansoft Inc. The company’s network has a Web server that hosts the company’s Web site. Andrew wants to enhance the security of the Web site by implementing Secure Sockets Layer (SSL). Which of the following types of encryption does SSL use? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Symmetric
B. Secret
C. IPSec
D. Asymmetric
300-075 dump Answer: A, D
Question: 15
You work as a Software Developer for Mansoft Inc. You create an application and use it to create code access security policies. Which of the following tools will you use to examine and modify code access security policies from a batch file?
A. Tlbimp.exe
B. GacUtil.exe
C. Sn.exe
D. Caspol.exe
E. StoreAdm.exe
Answer: D
Question: 16
You can use LINQ in an ASP.NET application through the LinqDataSource control, the __________ control, or by creating LINQ queries.
A. ADO.NET DataSet
B. ObjectDataSource
C. SqlDataSource
D. XmlDataSource
300-075 pdf Answer: B
Question: 17
Which of the following techniques is used to transmit passwords during authentication?
A. Asymmetric encryption
B. Hashing
C. Salted Hash
D. Symmetric encryption
Answer: C
Question: 18
Which of the following session and instancing modes will you set if you require a sessionfull binding and want to create a new instance object for each client request?
A. Set SessionMode to Allowed and IntsanceMode to PerSession.
B. Set SessionMode to Required and IntsanceMode to Single.
C. Set SessionMode to Required and IntsanceMode to PerCall.
D. Set SessionMode to Allowed and IntsanceMode to PerCall.
300-075 vce Answer: C
Question: 19
In .NET Framework 3.5, you can create and access values that persist from one application session to another. What are these values called?
A. Objects
B. Settings
C. Properties
D. Attributes
Answer: B
Question: 20
Session variables can be any valid __________.
A. .NET Framework type
B. Integer type
C. SessionStateItemCollection object
D. Object type
300-075 exam Answer: A
Question: 21
In which of the following objects are session variables stored?
A. SessionStateStoreData
B. SessionStateModule
C. SessionStateItemCollection
D. SessionStateStoreProviderBase
Answer: C
Question: 22
Which of the following utilities is used to encrypt credentials and session state connection strings?
A. Aximp.exe
B. Aspnet_regiis.exe
C. Aspnet_compiler.exe
D. Aspnet_setreg.exe
300-075 dump Answer: D
Question: 23
Which of the following modifiers is not available in C#?
A. private
B. friend
C. internal
D. public
E. protected
Answer: B
Question: 24
Which of the following classes will you use to specify that a string must be centered when drawn?
A. StringAlignment
B. StingFormat
C. String
D. LineAlignment
300-075 pdf Answer: B
Question: 25
Which of the following is a reference type in Visual C#?
A. primitive types
B. strings
C. enums
D. structures
Answer: B
Question: 26
Which of the following data structures is used for storing reference data types?
A. Stack
B. Queue
C. Hard disk
D. Heap
300-075 vce Answer: D
Question: 27
Which of the following is a restriction operator in LINQ?
A. GROUPBY
B. WHERE
C. THENBY
D. SELECTMANY
Answer: B
Question: 28
Which of the following modifiers in C# will you use if you do NOT want a custom-build component to be a base class?
A. sealed
B. virtual
C. override
D. static
300-075 exam Answer: A
Question: 29
Which of the following attributes of the customErrors element is used to specify whether custom errors are enabled, disabled, or shown only to remote clients?
A. Off
B. Mode
C. On
D. RemoteOnly
Answer: B
Question: 30
What is the main purpose of a try-catch block?
A. To obtain and use resources that are being caught.
B. To signal the occurrence of an exception during the program execution.
C. To catch and handle an exception generated by an executable code.
D. To ensure that the necessary cleanup of external resources is done immediately.
300-075 dump Answer: C
Question: 31
ASP.NET version 2.0 health monitoring supports an __________.
A. Event driven model
B. Event provider model
C. Event log model
D. Event API model
Answer: B
Question: 32
Which of the following APIs is used to collect information about any running state and any errors that occur within an ASP.NET application?
A. Profile API
B. Health Monitoring API
C. Error Handling API
D. Personalization API
300-075 pdf Answer: B
Question: 33
The <customErrors> element does not apply to errors that occur in __________.
A. XML Web services
B. Windows services
C. Web services directory
D. Web services
Answer: A
Question: 34
Which of the following syntaxes is used for the EncryptionAlgorithm property of the Message class?
A. [MessagingDescriptionAttribute(“MessageEncryptionAlgorithm”)]
public EncryptionAlgorithm : EncryptionAlgorithm { }
B. [MessagingDescriptionAttribute(“MessageEncryption”)]
public EncryptionAlgorithm EncryptionAlgorithm { }
C. [MessagingDescriptionAttribute(“MessageEncryption”)]
public EncryptionAlgorithm EncryptionAlgorithm { get; set; }
D. [MessagingDescriptionAttribute(“MessageEncryptionAlgorithm”)]
public EncryptionAlgorithm : EncryptionAlgorithm { get; set; }
300-075 vce Answer: C
Question: 35
Which of the following is the best encryption algorithm to encrypt and decrypt messages?
A. AES
B. TripleDES
C. DES
D. RSA
Answer: D
Question: 36
Which of the following is not a method of controlling traffic through a firewall?
A. Application filtering
B. Encryption-level filtering
C. Stateful inspection
D. Packet filtering
300-075 exam Answer: B
Question: 37
Which of the following algorithms supports key lengths from 128 bits to 192 bits in increments of 64 bits?
A. DESCryptoServiceProvider
B. TripleDESCryptoServiceProvider
C. TripleDES
D. AESCryptoServiceProvider
Answer: C
Question: 38
Which of the following provide simplified access to ASP.NET AJAX login, roles, and profile services from Windows Forms and WPF applications?
A. Entity Framework
B. AJAX application services
C. Client application services
D. Sync Framework
300-075 dump Answer: C
Question: 39
Which of the following providers is a block cipher that encrypts and decrypts data in blocks of 8 bytes?
A. RNGCryptoServiceProvider
B. SHA1CryptoServiceProvider
C. RC2CryptoServiceProvider
D. RSACryptoServiceProvider
Answer: C
Question: 40
Which of the following is required to be implemented by marshal-by-value objects to implement custom serialization rules?
A. ISerializable
B. SerializableAttribute
C. ISerializableAttribute
D. ISerialize
300-075 pdf Answer: A

300-075 dumps

Pass4itsure provide you with the comprehensive Cisco 300-075 dump information to help you to succeed.”Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 2 v1.0″, also known as 300-075 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Our training materials are the latest study materials which bring by experts. Pass4itsure Cisco 300-075 dump exam questions answers are updated (383 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-075.html dump is CCNP Collaboration. In fact, the success is not far away, go down along with Pass4itsure, then you will come to the road to success.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/n4tXL3mhzZo