Get the latest Cisco 700-070 exam dumps-100% Free | certificationvce

Welcome here, Certificationvce insist on sharing effective exam dumps for free.
How do I pass the Cisco 700-070 exam for the first time?
Pass4itsure helps you easily pass the 700-070 exam, pass4itsure Cisco Technical Experts collect all updated questions and answers to
cover knowledge points and improve candidates ‘ capabilities. We offer the latest 700-070 PDF and VCE dumps with a new version of the
VCE player for free download, and the new 700-070 dump ensures that your 700-070 exam 100% passes.

[PDF] Free Cisco MCSA 700-070 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1sXKS_vV-jYoo8zpeTgtJ7B8vGVxdnYHr

[PDF] Free Full Cisco dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=14StRvSrOCPrIw-CKgAp7g-fLAIEFV1yM

700-070 IX5K – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/700-070.html

Pass4itsure offers the latest Cisco TelePresence Solutions Specialist 700-070 practice test free of charge (20Q&As)

QUESTION 1
What causes echo or reverberation in the room during a call?
A. too many acoustic panels
B. too many hard surfaces
C. too many people
D. too many devices
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
What is the purpose of the IX5000?
A. immersive collaboration
B. mobile-device use
C. desktop use
D. home use
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Which two peripheral devices are available for the IX5000? (Choose two.)
A. additional Touch 12 screens
B. additional Touch 10 screens
C. additional Touch 8 screens
D. document scanner
E. auxiliary monitors
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 4
Which two standards does the IX5000 codec support? (Choose two.)
A. H.324
B. H.320
C. H.265
D. G.729AB
E. G.728
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 5
Which infrastructure component is needed for OBTP?
A. Prime Collaboration
B. Cisco VCS
C. Cisco TMS
D. Cisco TelePresence System
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Which action should you take before upgrading a telepresence system?A. Restore the current configurations.
B. Back up the current configurations.
C. Restore the factory settings.
D. Contact TAC for upgrade instructions.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Which two options are available through the participant icon? (Choose two.)
A. List all missed calls.
B. Drop a caller from the call.
C. List all participants who were dropped from the call.
D. List all participants on the call.
E. Add a caller to the call.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 8
How can you change presentation display options during a call?
A. Open the share tray and drag the presentation to the desired location.
B. Open the share tray and assign display numbers to each presentation.
C. Open the system settings and reconfigure the display options.
D. Open the participant list and drag the presentation to the desired location.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
What is the required ratio for the whiteboard setup?
A. 16:9
B. 4:3
C. 21:9
D. 5:7
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Which two actions are part of the Display Connection step during endpoint configuration? (Choose two.)
A. Determine the screen resolution.
B. Register the endpoint to Unified Communications Manager.
C. Perform an internal display cabling check.
D. Determine the system layout display on Touch 10.
E. Register the endpoint to the Cisco VCS.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 11
What should you do first when the cameras are blurry?
A. Close and re-open Self View
B. Use the Setup wizard to repeat system setup.
C. Close and re-open the share tray.
D. Power-cycle the system.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
What is the proper order of steps for installing an IX5000?
A. Perform cable routing, install display frames, install tabletops, and install the codec.
B. Install tabletops, perform cable routing, install display frames, and install the codec.
C. Install display frames, install the codec, perform cable routing, and install tabletops.
D. Install display frames, install tabletops, perform cable routing, and install the codec.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
How many presentations can be shared in a direct IX5000-to-IX5000 call?
A. two
B. three
C. four
D. one
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
If a single microphone fails, you should first test cabling between which two points?
A. the TDM and the codec
B. the microphone bar and the Touch 10
C. the microphone bar and the codec
D. the microphone bar and the TDM
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
What can cause the tables to appear warped?
A. Cables to the displays are installed incorrectly.
B. Parts or screws in the table assembly are installed incorrectly.
C. The room contains too manycontrasting colors.
D. The table is placed too close to the screens.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16
Where can you find packet-transmission statistics?
A. Monitoring > Maintenance
B. Monitoring > Network Data
C. Monitoring > Statistics
D. Monitoring > Call Info
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17
What is the minimum required number of people to install an IX5000 in one day?
A. threeB. four
C. two
D. one
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 18
What should you do first when the local Touch 10 falsely indicates that content is being shared?
A. Power-cycle the system.
B. Close and re-open the share tray.
C. Use the Setup wizard to repeat system setup.
D. Close and re-open Self View.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 19
What should you do first when a display shows a black screen instead of presentation content after hot-
swapping cables?
A. Power-cycle the system.
B. Close and re-open the share tray.
C. Use the Setup wizard to repeat system setup.
D. Close and re-open Self View.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 20
Where is the option to choose OBTP?
A. Booking > Basic Settings> New Conference
B. New Conference > Booking > Basic Settings > Type
C. Booking > New Conference > Basic Settings > Type
D. Basic Settings > New Conference > Booking
Correct Answer: C

Conclusion:

Certificationvce offers the latest Cisco 700-070 exam dumps and 700-070 PDF downloads free of charge.
We help you open the door to 700-070 certification.
Pass4itsure is now here to help you with your 700-070 exam certification problems. Because we are the best 700-070 exam
questions training material providing vendor, all of our candidates get through 700-070 exam without any problem.

[PDF] Free Cisco MCSA 700-070 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1sXKS_vV-jYoo8zpeTgtJ7B8vGVxdnYHr

[PDF] Free Full Cisco dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=14StRvSrOCPrIw-CKgAp7g-fLAIEFV1yM

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure coupon

related: https://www.certificationvce.com/latest-upload-cisco-210-260-dumps-iins-pdf/